Sollfege Smart Electronics (BSE: SOLLFEGE) had a P/E of 29.6× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 25.9×, and the shares are 38% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 21% and 82% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 24% and ROE of 21%. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹65 Cr, ranked 9th of 15 Electronics & Computer Distribution companies by market cap; the shares fell 35% over the past year.
- ₹64.72
- ₹64.73
- ₹64.72
- ₹58.85
- 80K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−34.7% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 29.6 vs industry 25.9.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +20.7%, profit +81.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 23.6% vs peer median 13.5%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
38% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹65 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 29.6
- Industry 25.9
- Price to book
- 3.37
- Peers 3.63
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 20.8%
- Peers 16.4%
- ROCE
- 23.6%
- Peers 13.5%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.19
- OPM (TTM)
- 17.0%
- Net margin 9.9%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 2.91
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 20.8%.
- Return on capital employed of 23.6%.
Risks to check
- 38% below its 52-week high.
About Sollfege Smart Electronics
Sollfege Smart Electronics Limited engages in the distribution, integration, and implementation of audio and video products and accessories in India. The company offers various technology solutions, including audio solutions, such as speakers, home theatres, and headphones; video solutions, such as displays and projectors; home automation, home audio, video and lighting controls, lifestyle technologies, shades and blinds automation, climate control…
- Headquarters
- Kolkata
- Employees
- 30
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE17HG01015
- Website
- sollfege.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.5 L
- 1-year return
- minus 34.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 38.1%
Peers · Electronics & Computer Distribution
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPTIEMUSOptiemus Infracom | 746.75 | minus 10.14% | 6,733 | 91.7 | 7.25 | 10.4% | 9.2% | 4.6% | 15.4% | 16.4% | 0.00% | plus 43.1% |
| RPTECHRashi Peripherals | 738.55 | minus 14.82% | 4,904 | 15.6 | 2.17 | – | 14.0% | 2.9% | – | – | 0.27% | plus 158.7% |
| CNLCreative Newtech | 1,327.90 | minus 4.35% | 1,994 | 28.0 | 5.03 | 25.5% | 20.9% | 4.1% | 24.7% | 36.0% | 0.04% | plus 93.9% |
| DCIDc Infotech And Communication | 329.35 | minus 1.04% | 540 | 24.7 | 5.01 | 32.2% | 23.6% | 4.9% | 27.0% | 44.2% | 0.03% | plus 32.0% |
| BHATIABhatia Communications & Retail (India) | 37.61 | minus 3.19% | 529 | 25.9 | 3.63 | 13.5% | 18.9% | 4.3% | 20.0% | 25.5% | 0.11% | plus 44.5% |
| HCL-INSYSHCL Infosystems | 9.77 | minus 2.30% | 322 | – | −1.08 | – | – | −335.0% | −11.7% | – | 0.00% | minus 37.0% |
| EMPOWEREmpower India | 1.27 | minus 4.51% | 148 | 7.9 | 0.58 | 5.6% | 5.7% | 1.6% | 150.7% | 382.9% | 0.00% | minus 43.0% |
| SOLLFEGESollfege Smart Electronics | 64.73 | plus 9.99% | 65 | 29.6 | 3.37 | 23.6% | 20.8% | 17.0% | 20.7% | 81.9% | 0.00% | minus 34.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −4.35% | 540 | 25.3 | 3.63 | 13.5% | 16.4% | 4.1% | 22.3% | 36.0% | 0.03% | 43.1% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +20.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +81.9%
- ROE
- 20.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.6 | 18.5 | 21 | 22.2 | |
| – | +46.8% | +13.4% | +5.7% | |
| 11.9 | 16.4 | 17.6 | 18 | |
| 0.7 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 4.2 | |
| 5.5% | 11.7% | 16.0% | 19.0% | |
| 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| – | 0.1 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 0.5 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 3 | |
| 27.3% | 30.4% | 25.9% | 26.3% | |
| 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2.2 | |
| – | +383.6% | +20.9% | +3.0% | |
| 0.36 | 1.76 | 2.13 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 6 | |
| 1 | 2.7 | 7.9 | 5.6 | |
| 1.8 | 3.7 | 4.5 | 7 | |
| 6.3 | 4.8 | 10.9 | 11.8 | |
| 10.1 | 12.3 | 24.8 | 30.4 | |
| 1 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 5.5 | |
| – | 2.1 | – | – | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| 8.9 | 7 | 18.9 | 24.7 | |
| 10.1 | 12.3 | 24.8 | 30.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | −0.4 | 0.9 | −0.7 | |
| −0.6 | −0.2 | −5 | −0.1 | |
| 0.3 | 0.5 | 4.1 | 0.8 | |
| −0.2 | −0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.6 | −0.2 | −4.8 | −0.2 | |
| −0.5 | −0.6 | −3.9 | −0.9 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.