On 6 Nov 2026, Swadeshi Polytex was priced at ₹30.40, or 27.6× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 21.3×, and the shares are 52% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of −2.5% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Real Estate Services peers, and sales and net profit fell 93% and 51% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹119 Cr, ranked 26th of 64 Real Estate Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 49% over the past year.
- ₹31.95
- ₹31.95
- ₹30.15
- ₹31.00
- 495
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−49.2% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 27.6 vs industry 21.3.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −93.2%, profit −50.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -2.5% vs peer median 7.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 3.3%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹119 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 27.6
- Industry 21.3
- Price to book
- 1.01
- Peers 7.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 3.3%
- Peers 10.5%
- ROCE
- −2.5%
- Peers 7.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹0.21 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.10
- OPM (TTM)
- 59.9%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- +16799.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +7.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- −174.25
- EV/EBITDA −1.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 16799.1% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 3.3%.
- 52% below its 52-week high.
About Swadeshi Polytex
Swadeshi Polytex Limited engages in the real estate development and allied business activities in India. The company engages in acquisition, development, leasing, renting, sub-leasing, and sale and management of land, plots, buildings, warehouses, industrial, commercial and residential properties, and other immovable assets. It also offers related real estate activities in the capacity of developer, advisor, broker, agent, and service provider. Swadeshi…
- Headquarters
- Ghaziabad
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE243N01029
- Website
- splindia.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.5K
- 1-year return
- minus 49.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 51.7%
Peers · Real Estate Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABRELAditya Birla Real Estate | 1,068.40 | minus 1.99% | 11,853 | – | – | −5.2% | −3.6% | 0.79 | −52.6% | minus 41.3% |
| WEWORKWeWork India Management | 681.65 | plus 1.04% | 9,466 | 95.7 | 9.4 | 12.3% | 64.2% | 16.44 | – | plus 6.7% |
| SMARTWORKSSmartworks Coworking Spaces | 515.85 | plus 4.91% | 5,900 | 52.4 | 9.2 | 7.4% | 65.3% | 10.29 | 36.2% | minus 18.9% |
| NIRLONNirlon | 635.00 | minus 0.57% | 5,722 | 20.4 | 12.6 | 23.3% | 77.4% | 2.42 | 5.4% | plus 16.4% |
| INDIQUBEIndiqube Spaces | 184.32 | plus 2.39% | 3,908 | – | 9.9 | 5.5% | 60.8% | 10.12 | 35.8% | minus 15.3% |
| ELPROINTLElpro International | 169.55 | plus 0.26% | 2,874 | 22.3 | 50.5 | 7.6% | 36.2% | 0.60 | 58.2% | plus 60.9% |
| EFCILEFC (I) | 165.12 | plus 0.22% | 2,443 | 8.3 | 8.1 | 16.0% | 44.5% | 1.73 | 115.7% | minus 43.6% |
| SWADPOLSwadeshi Polytex | 30.40 | minus 1.94% | 119 | 27.6 | – | −2.5% | −26363.0% | – | −93.2% | minus 49.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.26% | 5,722 | 22.3 | 9.6 | 7.6% | 60.8% | 2.42 | 36.0% | −15.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 0.6 | 0.7 | – | – | – | |
| −0.6 | −0.7 | −0.8 | −0.7 | −0.6 | |
| −20253.3% | −6438.9% | – | – | – | |
| 1.1 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
| – | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.7 | – | – | 0.7 | 0.6 | |
| 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
| 24.6% | 21.5% | 2.6% | 19.7% | 19.0% | |
| 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | |
| 0.22 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.23 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −93.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −50.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −50.7%
- ROE
- 3.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.3 | 99.3 | 0.4 | 0 | |
| – | +123.9% | minus 99.6% | minus 96.5% | |
| 3.5 | 6.8 | 4 | 2.8 | |
| 40.8 | 92.4 | −3.6 | −2.8 | |
| 92.0% | 93.1% | −895.6% | −20450.0% | |
| 2.5 | 6.7 | 6.5 | 4.4 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | 0.7 | 3.6 | |
| 43.2 | 99.1 | 3.5 | 5.1 | |
| 19.3% | 16.7% | 34.3% | 17.5% | |
| 34.8 | 82.4 | 2.3 | 4.2 | |
| – | +136.3% | minus 97.2% | +83.5% | |
| 8.93 | 21.11 | 0.58 | 1.07 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.9 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 3.9 | |
| 22.5 | 105 | 107 | 111 | |
| 38.7 | 3.5 | 4.4 | 3.1 | |
| 65.1 | 112 | 115 | 118 | |
| 0.1 | 5 | 4.9 | 0 | |
| – | – | 0.1 | – | |
| 11.8 | 6.2 | 0.5 | 16.6 | |
| 46.5 | 98.6 | 105 | 95.3 | |
| 6.7 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 6.3 | |
| 65.1 | 112 | 115 | 118 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.6 | 43.9 | −6.5 | −6.4 | |
| −34.4 | −43.8 | 6.5 | 6.4 | |
| −2.8 | 0.1 | −0 | 0 | |
| −0 | −4.9 | −0.1 | −0.2 | |
| 31.6 | 38.9 | −6.7 | −6.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.