Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions trades at 16.5× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 20.4×, and the shares are 43% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 11% is the lowest among the 7 largest Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery peers, and sales and net profit grew 26% and 44% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.4%, and debt is 0.93× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹377 Cr, ranked 15th of 24 Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery companies by market cap; the shares fell 42% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹49.30
Day high
₹49.30
Day low
₹47.00
Prev. close
₹48.94
Volume
31.7K

Health check

2 good · 1 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −42.1% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 16.5 vs industry 20.4.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +26.4%, profit +43.9% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 10.6% vs peer median 19.4%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.93× equity, interest covered 5.2×, Piotroski 7 of 9.

  • Red flags2 to check

    Quarterly profit down 74.3% on a year ago.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery

23 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹377 Cr, #15 of 24 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹285 Cr · profit ₹28 Cr
Market cap
₹377 Cr
Small cap
P/E
16.5
Industry 20.4
Price to book
2.52
Peers 6.87
Dividend yield
0.43%
ROE
20.6%
Peers 17.7%
ROCE
10.6%
Peers 19.4%
Debt to equity
0.93
Debt ₹138 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹2.90
Face value ₹2
OPM (TTM)
34.7%
Net margin 9.8%
Sales growth
+10.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−74.3%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.32
EV/EBITDA 4.6

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 20.6%.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • Quarterly profit down 74.3% on a year ago.
  • 43% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions

Tara Chand Infralogistic Solutions Limited provides logistics solutions in India. The company operates through three segments: Transport & Handling Services; Equipment Rental Services; and Steel Processing & Distribution. It offers fleet of cranes and other equipment, such as all-terrain telescopic cranes, telescopic/hydraulic truck mounted cranes, piling rigs, manlifts, aerial working platforms, crawler cranes, pic-N-carry cranes, pullers and trailers,…

Headquarters
Chandigarh
Employees
1,036
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE555Z01020

Price range

52 weeks

₹44.00₹83.60

Today

₹47.00₹49.30
Avg volume (3M)
59.4K
1-year return
minus 42.1%
From 52-week high
minus 42.8%

Peers · Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
ASHOKLEYAshok Leyland172.09plus 1.10%1,01,08329.112.214.5%21.5%3.4510.6%plus 21.2%
ESCORTSEscorts Kubota2,443.40minus 0.67%26,88820.413.514.4%11.5%0.0111.3%minus 35.6%
ACEAction Construction Equipment1,167.70plus 3.55%13,90031.825.528.5%15.6%0.0015.0%plus 2.8%
OLECTRAOlectra Greentech1,026.35minus 2.21%8,42447.526.619.4%13.8%0.3128.4%minus 30.9%
AJAXENGGAjax Engineering556.65minus 1.24%6,36928.120.021.4%12.5%0.0022.2%minus 5.8%
SWARAJENGSwaraj Engines3,495.30minus 1.97%4,24720.015.252.8%12.6%0.0112.2%minus 9.6%
VSTTILLERSV.S.T Tillers Tractors3,941.70minus 2.48%3,41131.416.512.4%13.3%0.007.2%minus 33.8%
TARACHANDTara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions47.79minus 2.35%37716.54.710.6%16.0%0.9326.4%minus 42.1%
Median of 7 peers–−1.24%8,42429.116.519.4%13.3%0.0112.2%−9.6%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
61.165.768.689.567.6
38.640.843.558.547.4
22.424.92531.120.2
36.7%37.9%36.5%34.7%29.9%
0.61.50.70.50.8
2.22.332.92.5
12.31415.717.116
––––−0.3
8.610711.62.2
25.2%25.2%25.2%26.2%25.4%
6.57.55.28.51.7
0.820.950.661.080.21

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+26.4%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+43.9%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+43.9%
ROE
20.6%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
141172248285
–+21.9%+44.1%+14.9%
101116169181
39.955.978.3104
28.3%32.5%31.6%36.5%
0.40.30.5−0.2
7.776.68.8
22.529.443.759.2
2.61.84.71.3
12.721.733.337.2
26.2%25.7%25.2%25.0%
9.416.124.927.9
–+72.4%+54.1%+12.1%
1.192.133.153.54

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
13.615.215.815.8
58.579.7106133
8785.2112138
67.776.9157229
227257391516
144180272355
–13.520.516.8
11.60.219.826.8
71.462.978.5118
227257391516

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
42.446.256.269.3
−26.3−55.3−57.7−78.3
−9−2.321.216
7.1−11.319.67
−35.2−60.1−72.9−82.8
7.2−13.9−16.7−13.5
––−1.6−0

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings

NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you