Skip to content
thestock.space

Eternal vs Brainbees Solutions: share price, P/E, ROE and financials compared

Prices as of 6 Nov 2026. Figures are from company filings and exchange data. This is an educational comparison, not investment advice.

Eternal

NSE: ETERNAL · Consumer Services

₹363.15plus 1.35%

Brainbees Solutions

NSE: FIRSTCRY · Consumer Services

₹159.61minus 2.40%

Eternal and Brainbees Solutions at a glance

Eternal and Brainbees Solutions are both listed in Consumer Services. Eternal is the larger by market cap, at ₹3.3L Cr against ₹7,754 Cr for Brainbees Solutions (43.1 times as large). On valuation, Brainbees Solutions has the lower price-to-book (1.59× against 10.37×). Over three years, Eternal has faster 3-year sales growth (+97.7% against +16.4% a year). Eternal carries less debt for its equity, with a debt-to-equity of 0.18× against 0.30×.

Key metrics, side by side

Key metrics of Eternal and Brainbees Solutions
MetricEternalETERNALBrainbees SolutionsFIRSTCRY
Price (₹)363.15159.61
Market cap (₹ Cr)3,34,5627,754
P/E685.2×–
P/B10.37×1.59× (the lower figure, shaded)
Dividend yield, trailing0.00%0.00%
ROE1.6%−2.9%(loss-making)
ROCE2.9%−0.2%(loss-making)
Operating margin (OPM)2.8%3.3%
Net margin (NPM)0.6%−1.4%(loss-making)
Sales CAGR 3Y+97.7% (the higher figure, shaded)+16.4%
Profit CAGR 3Y––
Debt to equity0.18× (the lower figure, shaded)0.30×
Interest cover2.6× (the higher figure, shaded)−0.1×
Net profit TTM (₹ Cr)493−125
1Y return+14.3% (the higher figure, shaded)−53.1%
Promoter holding0.00%0.00%

Shaded: the company with the more favourable reading (lower P/E, debt or P/B; higher ROE, ROCE, margins, growth or yield) when the gap is meaningful. n/m means not meaningful, for example ROCE for a bank. Loss-making companies’ multiples are shown but not ranked.

Eternal vs Brainbees Solutions: common questions

Which is bigger, Eternal or Brainbees Solutions?

By market cap, Eternal is bigger at ₹3.3L Cr, against ₹7,754 Cr for Brainbees Solutions (prices as of 6 Nov 2026). Net profit over the last twelve months was ₹493 Cr for Eternal and −₹125 Cr for Brainbees Solutions.

Which has a higher ROE, Eternal or Brainbees Solutions?

Eternal reports a return on equity of 1.6% and Brainbees Solutions −2.9%. Brainbees Solutions’s ROE isn’t ranked because it is loss-making. ROE is net profit as a share of shareholders’ equity.

Which is growing faster, Eternal or Brainbees Solutions?

Over the last three years: Sales grew +97.7% a year at Eternal and +16.4% at Brainbees Solutions, so Eternal grew sales faster. Past growth doesn’t predict future growth.

Go to the stock pages for Eternal and Brainbees Solutions, or add up to four more companies in the interactive comparison.