7Seas Entertainment (BSE: 7SEASL) had a P/E of 97.1× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 22.6×, and the shares are 11% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 54% and 73% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 7.5% is the lowest among the 7 largest Electronic Gaming & Multimedia peers. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹233 Cr, ranked 39th of 57 Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies by market cap; the shares rose 20% over the past year.
- ₹99.41
- ₹109.97
- ₹99.35
- ₹103.85
- 75.1K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+20.4% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 97.1 vs industry 22.6.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +53.9%, profit +73.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 7.5% vs peer median 16.7%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
P/E of 97.1 against an industry P/E of 22.6.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹233 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 97.1
- Industry 22.6
- Price to book
- 8.07
- Peers 8.12
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 9.4%
- Peers 21.5%
- ROCE
- 7.5%
- Peers 16.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹0.11 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.04
- OPM (TTM)
- 17.4%
- Net margin 11.3%
- Sales growth
- +17.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +27.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 11.13
- EV/EBITDA 64.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 27.5% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 17.3% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- P/E of 97.1 against an industry P/E of 22.6.
About 7Seas Entertainment
7Seas Entertainment Limited engages in the development and publishing of digital games and interactive content in India. The company offers mobile and personal-computer and online environments, such as casual, arcade, racing, shooting, action, puzzle, and simulation games. It also provides consultancy, software development, and IT Infrastructure solutions to clients and partners. The company was formerly known as 7Seas Technologies Limited. 7Seas…
- Headquarters
- Hyderabad
- Employees
- 35
- Sector
- Communication Services
- ISIN
- INE454F01010
- Website
- 7seasent.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 38.4K
- 1-year return
- plus 20.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 10.6%
Peers · Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHARTIARTLBharti Airtel | 2,107.20 | plus 2.45% | 13,15,371 | 41.5 | 12.1 | 16.7% | 57.1% | 1.00 | 14.9% | minus 2.7% |
| IDEAVodafone Idea | 12.76 | minus 1.01% | 1,38,246 | 3.7 | 17.1 | 36.9% | 42.7% | – | 2.1% | plus 37.0% |
| INDUSTOWERIndus Towers | 383.10 | minus 0.03% | 1,01,061 | 14.2 | 6.4 | 18.4% | 54.6% | 0.56 | 4.6% | minus 2.4% |
| BHARTIHEXABharti Hexacom | 1,664.40 | minus 2.01% | 83,220 | 42.3 | 17.3 | 21.1% | 52.9% | 0.86 | 12.4% | minus 9.3% |
| TATACOMMTata Communications | 1,704.80 | minus 0.52% | 48,601 | 44.1 | 12.3 | 15.3% | 19.9% | 3.71 | 11.6% | minus 10.1% |
| STLTECHSterlite Technologies | 719.90 | minus 5.00% | 37,018 | 52.4 | 65.8 | 8.0% | 22.0% | 0.22 | −11.8% | plus 530.2% |
| HFCLHFCL | 210.66 | minus 5.00% | 32,237 | 36.8 | 42.9 | 10.8% | 21.2% | 0.34 | 1.3% | plus 188.1% |
| 7SEASL7Seas Entertainment | 100.98 | minus 2.76% | 233 | 97.1 | 68.6 | 7.5% | 17.4% | 0.00 | 53.9% | plus 20.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.01% | 83,220 | 41.5 | 17.1 | 16.7% | 42.7% | 0.71 | 4.6% | −2.4% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.9 | 5 | 5 | 5.1 | 5.8 | |
| 4.2 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 4.1 | 4.7 | |
| 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
| 14.5% | 14.3% | 15.1% | 20.7% | 19.1% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | – | 0 | – | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | |
| 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.30 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +53.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +73.0%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +50.8%
- ROE
- 9.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 11.8 | 16.3 | 20.1 | |
| – | +113.5% | +38.6% | +23.1% | |
| 4.9 | 10.1 | 14 | 16.7 | |
| 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 3.4 | |
| 10.5% | 13.9% | 14.5% | 16.7% | |
| 0 | −0 | 0 | −0.1 | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1 | |
| 0.5 | 1 | 1.8 | 2.2 | |
| 19.2% | 6.8% | 7.3% | – | |
| 0.4 | 1 | 1.7 | 2.2 | |
| – | +123.2% | +73.2% | +33.9% | |
| 0.28 | 0.52 | 0.75 | 0.96 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.1 | 18.7 | 22.3 | 23.1 | |
| −16 | −8.5 | −4.3 | 6.2 | |
| 4 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | |
| 3.2 | 10.9 | 20 | 30.7 | |
| 0.9 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 3.4 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| – | – | 2.5 | 5 | |
| 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | |
| 1.5 | 7.7 | 13.2 | 19.6 | |
| 3.2 | 10.9 | 20 | 30.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | −7 | −3.1 | −5.1 | |
| −1.4 | −2.3 | −4 | −2 | |
| – | 10.1 | 6.2 | 9.1 | |
| −1.3 | 0.7 | −0.9 | 2 | |
| −1.4 | −2.3 | −4.1 | −2 | |
| −1.3 | −9.4 | −7.2 | −7.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.