As of 6 Nov 2026, Aashka Hospitals trades at 67.0× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 47.7×, and the shares are 11% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 6.7% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 4.7% is the lowest among the 7 largest Medical Care Facilities peers. It carries very little debt. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹224 Cr, ranked 28th of 40 Medical Care Facilities companies by market cap; the shares rose 7.6% over the past year.
- ₹90.00
- ₹95.85
- ₹90.00
- ₹96.00
- 3K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+7.6% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 67.0 vs industry 47.7.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +6.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 4.7% vs peer median 11.9%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.08× equity, interest covered 4.4×, Piotroski 8 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
Return on equity is low at 3.3%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹224 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 67.0
- Industry 47.7
- Price to book
- 2.17
- Peers 8.06
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 3.3%
- Peers 12.8%
- ROCE
- 4.7%
- Peers 11.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.08
- Debt ₹8.23 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.43
- OPM (TTM)
- 26.2%
- Net margin 13.2%
- Sales growth
- +8.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +56.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 8.87
- EV/EBITDA 30.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 56.1% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 3.3%.
About Aashka Hospitals
Aashka Hospitals Limited operates multi-disciplinary private hospitals, clinics, and pharmacies in India. The company offers anaesthesiology, cardiology, cardiothoracic and vascular surgery, critical care, dentistry, dermatology and cosmetology, ENT, emergency and trauma care, endoscopy, gastroenterology and gastroentero surgery, general and laparoscopic surgery, interventional radiology, medical and haemato oncology, nephrology and dialysis, neurology,…
- Headquarters
- Gandhinagar
- Employees
- 235
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE0EAX01014
- Website
- aashkahospitals.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 5.7K
- 1-year return
- plus 7.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 11.3%
Peers · Medical Care Facilities
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APOLLOHOSPApollo Hospitals Enterprise | 8,446.00 | plus 0.90% | 1,21,441 | 54.0 | 11.45 | 19.2% | 22.5% | 15.4% | 14.8% | 33.3% | 0.24% | plus 7.2% |
| MAXHEALTHMax Healthcare Institute | 934.00 | plus 0.21% | 90,909 | 66.1 | 8.03 | 12.6% | 12.8% | 26.8% | 22.4% | 9.3% | 0.21% | minus 18.1% |
| MANIPALHOSManipal Health Enterprises | 646.70 | minus 1.61% | 85,065 | 133.6 | 9.05 | 9.8% | 9.2% | 17.8% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 3.0% |
| ASTERDMAster DM Quality Care | 713.15 | minus 0.89% | 62,092 | 90.7 | 8.06 | 9.4% | 9.7% | 17.4% | 15.7% | −3.0% | 0.42% | plus 4.5% |
| FORTISFortis Healthcare | 766.90 | minus 6.45% | 57,898 | 55.7 | 5.52 | 11.9% | 10.4% | 22.2% | 13.3% | 20.9% | 0.13% | minus 19.6% |
| NHNarayana Hrudayalaya | 1,903.00 | minus 0.65% | 38,650 | 44.7 | 7.73 | 11.4% | 19.1% | 18.5% | 20.5% | 9.9% | 0.24% | plus 4.7% |
| MEDANTAGlobal Health | 1,387.60 | minus 0.15% | 37,264 | 60.4 | 8.63 | 15.0% | 15.2% | 22.1% | 17.2% | 19.5% | 0.04% | plus 11.2% |
| AASHKAAashka Hospitals | 95.80 | minus 0.21% | 224 | 67.0 | 2.17 | 4.7% | 3.3% | 26.2% | 6.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 7.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.65% | 62,092 | 60.4 | 8.06 | 11.9% | 12.8% | 18.5% | 16.5% | 14.7% | 0.21% | 4.5% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +6.7%
- ROE
- 3.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.9 | 22.9 | 22.6 | 23 | |
| – | +20.7% | minus 1.0% | +1.6% | |
| 15.4 | 15.4 | 18.4 | 17.8 | |
| 3.5 | 7.5 | 4.3 | 5.2 | |
| 18.7% | 32.6% | 18.9% | 22.8% | |
| 3 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 2.3 | |
| 3 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | |
| 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 3 | |
| −3.2 | −2.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | |
| −2.6 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 4 | |
| – | 17.2% | 15.6% | 15.6% | |
| −2.6 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 3.3 | |
| – | – | +38.5% | +2.2% | |
| -1.10 | 1.01 | 1.40 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.4 | 23.4 | 23.4 | 23.4 | |
| 70.5 | 72.9 | 76.2 | 79.9 | |
| 29.2 | 20.4 | 12.6 | 8.2 | |
| 4.9 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 4.3 | |
| 128 | 121 | 116 | 116 | |
| 45.5 | 75.2 | 70.3 | 63.8 | |
| 0 | 32.5 | 29.5 | 24.3 | |
| 3.1 | 2 | 2.6 | 4.3 | |
| 79.4 | 11.8 | 13.6 | 23.3 | |
| 128 | 121 | 116 | 116 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7.2 | 9.2 | 7.8 | |
| −0.1 | −0.6 | −1.4 | −2.8 | |
| 1.1 | −7.6 | −7.2 | −3.2 | |
| 2 | −1.1 | 0.6 | 1.7 | |
| −0.1 | −0.7 | −1.4 | −2.8 | |
| 0.9 | 6.5 | 7.8 | 5 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.