On 6 Nov 2026, Aayush Wellness was priced at ₹29.06, or 33.0× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 19.5×, and the shares are 57% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 168% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 26% and ROE of 32%. Debt is 0.31× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹141 Cr, ranked 74th of 127 Packaged Foods companies by market cap; the shares fell 25% over the past year.
- ₹28.60
- ₹29.28
- ₹27.52
- ₹28.69
- 3.3 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−24.5% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 33.0 vs industry 19.5.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +167.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 25.9% vs peer median 15.3%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.31× equity, interest covered 1296.1×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
P/E of 33.0 against an industry P/E of 19.5.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹141 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 33.0
- Industry 19.5
- Price to book
- 9.71
- Peers 8.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 32.4%
- Peers 14.8%
- ROCE
- 25.9%
- Peers 15.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.31
- Debt ₹4.61 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.88
- OPM (TTM)
- 1.3%
- Net margin 2.5%
- Sales growth
- +46.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +22.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.87
- EV/EBITDA 74.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 32.4%.
- Return on capital employed of 25.9%.
- Quarterly profit up 22.6% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 46.3% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- P/E of 33.0 against an industry P/E of 19.5.
- 57% below its 52-week high.
About Aayush Wellness
Aayush Wellness Limited engages in the development, production, marketing and distribution of health and wellness products in India. The company offers herbal masala; nutraceutical range, calcium + vitamins, sleep gummies, beauty gummies, brain fuel, gut fuel, immune care, liver detox, lung care, and dia shield products; and wellness gummies, health supplements, and shilajit drops, as well as offers labs diagnostics platform, designed to enable early…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 6
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE430R01023
- Website
- aayushwellness.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.5 L
- 1-year return
- minus 24.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 56.6%
Peers · Packaged Foods
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NESTLEINDNestle India | 1,282.10 | plus 1.89% | 2,47,229 | 60.6 | 42.76 | – | 79.9% | 21.0% | – | – | 0.94% | minus 0.5% |
| BRITANNIABritannia Industries | 4,785.00 | minus 3.92% | 1,15,255 | 43.2 | 27.13 | 61.2% | 66.7% | 18.4% | 5.7% | 3.0% | 1.89% | minus 15.5% |
| TATACONSUMTata Consumer Products | 1,086.30 | plus 0.80% | 1,07,511 | 63.3 | 4.86 | 8.3% | 7.6% | 14.0% | 13.9% | 8.6% | 0.92% | minus 8.6% |
| PATANJALIPatanjali Foods | 411.50 | plus 0.19% | 44,776 | 22.7 | 3.42 | 11.2% | 14.8% | 4.2% | 8.7% | 27.0% | 0.98% | minus 28.6% |
| HATSUNHatsun Agro Product | 1,068.10 | plus 0.33% | 23,792 | 66.0 | 12.07 | 20.2% | 19.0% | 10.7% | 11.2% | 29.0% | 1.87% | plus 2.4% |
| MILKYMISTMilky Mist Dairy Food | 297.20 | plus 0.93% | 22,880 | 91.2 | 8.88 | – | 9.7% | 10.1% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.7% |
| AWLAWL Agri Business | 167.00 | minus 0.48% | 21,573 | 18.7 | 1.98 | 15.3% | 11.1% | 2.9% | 8.7% | 21.4% | 0.60% | minus 39.5% |
| AAYUSHAayush Wellness | 29.06 | plus 1.29% | 141 | 33.0 | 9.71 | 25.9% | 38.8% | 1.3% | 167.7% | – | 0.00% | minus 24.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.33% | 44,776 | 60.6 | 8.88 | 15.3% | 14.8% | 10.7% | 8.7% | 21.4% | 0.94% | −8.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.6 | 39.9 | 44.5 | 48.4 | 33.1 | |
| 22.1 | 39.3 | 44.1 | 48.1 | 32.3 | |
| 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | |
| 2.3% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 2.3% | |
| 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1 | 1.4 | |
| – | – | – | 42.8% | – | |
| 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.4 | |
| 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 0.12 | 0.29 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +167.7%
- ROE
- 32.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.1 | 0.6 | 73.3 | 155 | |
| – | minus 92.6% | +12063.5% | +112.0% | |
| 8.4 | 0.2 | 70 | 154 | |
| −0.3 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 1.8 | |
| −3.4% | 59.4% | 4.6% | 1.2% | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | −0 | 2.6 | |
| 0.1 | – | – | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.2 | – | 0 | – | |
| −0.3 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 4.4 | |
| 0.8% | 3.4% | 0.3% | 9.6% | |
| −0.3 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 4 | |
| – | – | +488.6% | +18.3% | |
| -0.07 | 0.12 | 0.69 | 0.82 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.2 | 3.2 | 4.9 | 4.9 | |
| 1.2 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 7.4 | |
| – | – | 0 | 4.7 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | |
| 4.5 | 5 | 8.6 | 17.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.3 | |
| 3.9 | 5 | 8.2 | 15.2 | |
| 4.5 | 5 | 8.6 | 17.5 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.6 | −0.6 | 0.4 | −0.7 | |
| 0.2 | – | −0 | 2.6 | |
| −4.9 | – | – | – | |
| −0.2 | −0.6 | 0.4 | 1.9 | |
| – | – | −0.1 | −0 | |
| 4.6 | −0.6 | 0.3 | −0.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.