As of 6 Nov 2026, Active Clothing Co trades at 14.6× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 17.2×, and the shares are 39% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 16% and ROE of 12%, and sales and net profit grew 16% and 64% a year over 3 years. Debt is 1.36× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹147 Cr, ranked 27th of 61 Apparel Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 13% over the past year.
- ₹97.85
- ₹97.85
- ₹93.26
- ₹94.52
- 3.5K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−13.2% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 14.6 vs industry 17.2.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +16.3%, profit +64.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 16.0% vs peer median 20.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 1.36× equity, interest covered 2.2×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
39% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹147 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 14.6
- Industry 17.2
- Price to book
- 1.58
- Peers 5.48
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 11.8%
- Peers 20.0%
- ROCE
- 16.0%
- Peers 20.1%
- Debt to equity
- 1.36
- Debt ₹126 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹6.50
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.6%
- Net margin 3.2%
- Sales growth
- +4.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +5.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.46
- EV/EBITDA 9.7
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- 39% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 2.7×.
About Active Clothing Co
Active Clothing Co Limited designs, develops, manufactures, wholesales, and retails ready-made garments for men, women, kids, and babywear in India. The company offers flat knit sweaters, outerwear jackets, circular knit t-shirts, sweatshirts, joggers, shoe uppers knitted toys & home furnishing under the Ted Baker, George, Pacsun, Monoprix, Pepe Jeans, celio, Indian Terrain, Levi's, next, only, Jack&Jones, Vero Moda, Skechers, AND, Reebok, Tchibo, Adidas,…
- Headquarters
- Mohali
- Employees
- 1,762
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE380Z01015
- Website
- activeclothing.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6K
- 1-year return
- minus 13.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 39.1%
Peers · Apparel Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAGEINDPage Industries | 35,930.00 | plus 1.15% | 40,076 | 53.0 | 26.67 | 61.5% | 52.5% | 21.4% | 3.8% | 10.2% | 2.23% | minus 11.5% |
| PGILPearl Global Industries | 1,338.80 | 0.00% | 12,368 | 39.9 | 8.46 | 20.1% | 21.2% | 9.0% | 17.5% | 23.0% | 0.54% | plus 105.8% |
| MANYAVARVedant Fashions | 472.80 | minus 6.51% | 11,488 | 29.8 | 5.48 | 22.3% | 20.0% | 44.0% | 1.9% | −4.3% | 1.64% | minus 21.6% |
| GOKEXGokaldas Exports | 682.95 | minus 7.32% | 5,004 | 37.8 | 2.32 | 8.9% | 4.7% | 8.2% | 20.9% | −16.7% | 0.00% | minus 14.5% |
| ABFRLAditya Birla Fashion and Retail | 39.02 | minus 6.61% | 4,748 | – | 0.91 | −3.2% | −12.3% | 8.9% | −13.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 50.3% |
| LUXINDLux Industries | 1,162.40 | plus 0.41% | 3,496 | 34.1 | 1.86 | 9.3% | 5.9% | 6.4% | 7.2% | −9.9% | 0.17% | minus 7.5% |
| SBCSBC Exports | 68.70 | plus 2.86% | 3,271 | 80.8 | 32.48 | 36.4% | 41.5% | 8.7% | 27.2% | 54.1% | 0.00% | plus 176.0% |
| ACTIVEActive Clothing Co | 94.98 | plus 0.49% | 147 | 14.6 | 1.58 | 16.0% | 11.8% | 8.6% | 16.3% | 64.4% | 0.00% | minus 13.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.00% | 5,004 | 38.9 | 5.48 | 20.1% | 20.0% | 8.9% | 7.2% | 2.9% | 0.17% | −11.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64.5 | 82.8 | 96.5 | 72.7 | 67.6 | |
| 57.5 | 75.8 | 88.3 | 67.3 | 60.5 | |
| 7 | 7 | 8.2 | 5.4 | 7 | |
| 10.8% | 8.4% | 8.5% | 7.5% | 10.4% | |
| 0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | |
| 2.8 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 2.9 | |
| 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2.5 | 3.2 | 4 | 2.3 | 2.7 | |
| 15.0% | 13.2% | 13.3% | 29.3% | 17.3% | |
| 2.1 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 2.2 | |
| 1.37 | 1.76 | 2.25 | 1.05 | 1.44 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +16.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +64.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +64.3%
- ROE
- 11.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200 | 212 | 295 | 315 | |
| – | +5.8% | +39.3% | +6.8% | |
| 186 | 191 | 267 | 287 | |
| 13.4 | 20.9 | 27.5 | 27.5 | |
| 6.7% | 9.9% | 9.3% | 8.7% | |
| −0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.6 | |
| 6.3 | 7.8 | 10.9 | 10 | |
| 3.5 | 7.3 | 7.1 | 7.1 | |
| – | – | – | 0 | |
| 3 | 5.9 | 10 | 12.1 | |
| 25.3% | 17.7% | 15.6% | 16.7% | |
| 2.3 | 4.9 | 8.4 | 10 | |
| – | +115.2% | +73.7% | +18.9% | |
| 1.46 | 3.13 | 5.45 | 6.48 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.5 | 15.5 | 15.5 | 15.5 | |
| 48.8 | 53.7 | 61.9 | 77.3 | |
| 84.6 | 92.8 | 125 | 130 | |
| 29.3 | 58.2 | 77.1 | 82.9 | |
| 178 | 220 | 279 | 305 | |
| 55.9 | 57.5 | 61.1 | 64.8 | |
| 22.6 | – | 8 | 10.8 | |
| 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 6.8 | |
| 99 | 161 | 209 | 222 | |
| 178 | 220 | 279 | 305 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.3 | −0.4 | −10.4 | 13.8 | |
| −17.4 | −19.5 | −10.6 | −10.7 | |
| −0.9 | −1.2 | 20.9 | 3.5 | |
| −4.1 | −21 | −0.1 | 6.6 | |
| −17.5 | −31.5 | −10.7 | −17 | |
| −3.2 | −31.9 | −21 | −3.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.