Adcounty Media India (BSE: ADCOUNTY) had a P/E of 7.9× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 12.0×, and the shares are 64% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 17% and 38% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 25% and ROE of 28%. It carries very little debt. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹168 Cr, ranked 7th of 15 Advertising Agencies companies by market cap; the shares fell 64% over the past year.
- ₹74.59
- ₹74.75
- ₹73.50
- ₹74.59
- 10.4K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−64.3% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 7.9 vs industry 12.0.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +17.1%, profit +38.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 25.1% vs peer median 12.2%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
64% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹168 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 7.9
- Industry 12.0
- Price to book
- 1.56
- Peers 1.54
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 28.0%
- Peers 10.0%
- ROCE
- 25.1%
- Peers 12.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.03
- Debt ₹2.72 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹9.48
- OPM (TTM)
- 27.7%
- Net margin 22.6%
- Sales growth
- +48.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +25.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.78
- EV/EBITDA 5.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 28.0%.
- Return on capital employed of 25.1%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 25.5% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 48.2% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- 64% below its 52-week high.
About Adcounty Media India
Adcounty Media India Limited engages in the programmatic advertising, performance marketing, connected TV (CTV) ads, digital solutions in India. It offers AI-powered platforms, including OPSIS PRO, a performance marketing solution; iSearchAds, an iOS app growth platform; Adaxx Pro, a programmatic advertising solution; GenWin, a solution for leadgen; in-house platforms such as BidCounty, VOOHOO Live, iSearch Ads, SeeTV, and Opsis. The company was…
- Headquarters
- Gurugram
- Employees
- 86
- Sector
- Communication Services
- ISIN
- INE0W1601012
- Website
- adcountymedia.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 32.8K
- 1-year return
- minus 64.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 64.4%
Peers · Advertising Agencies
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFFLEAffle 3i | 1,580.00 | minus 1.68% | 22,700 | 45.1 | 5.25 | 15.2% | 13.3% | 22.6% | 23.6% | 23.0% | 0.00% | minus 12.3% |
| BCGBrightcom Group | 8.42 | minus 2.43% | 1,700 | 1.7 | 0.16 | 13.5% | 10.0% | 25.5% | −2.2% | −11.1% | 0.00% | minus 34.7% |
| SIGNPOSTSignpost India | 216.75 | minus 4.62% | 1,159 | 15.7 | 3.59 | – | 25.5% | 25.3% | – | – | 0.23% | minus 3.0% |
| EXHICONExhicon Events Media Solutions | 484.55 | plus 0.84% | 716 | 19.5 | 3.59 | 24.6% | 27.0% | 24.9% | 51.0% | 64.4% | 0.00% | minus 8.9% |
| PRAVEGPraveg | 204.91 | minus 1.37% | 536 | – | 1.19 | 1.5% | −2.5% | −20.2% | 41.4% | – | 0.24% | minus 19.0% |
| RKSWAMYR K Swamy | 80.39 | minus 4.05% | 406 | 17.9 | 1.54 | 10.9% | 8.6% | 13.3% | 5.2% | −10.9% | 2.49% | minus 35.4% |
| ADCOUNTYAdcounty Media India | 74.48 | minus 0.15% | 168 | 7.9 | 1.56 | 25.1% | 28.0% | 27.7% | 17.1% | 38.4% | 0.00% | minus 64.3% |
| ODIGMAOdigma Consultancy Solutions | 20.51 | plus 0.94% | 64 | – | 1.24 | −2.7% | −1.8% | −4.0% | 53.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 46.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.68% | 716 | 17.9 | 1.54 | 12.2% | 10.0% | 22.6% | 32.5% | 6.0% | 0.00% | −19.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 16.7 | 21 | 31.4 | 25.3 | |
| 11.9 | 11.7 | 14.4 | 23.3 | 18.7 | |
| 5.1 | 5 | 6.6 | 8 | 6.6 | |
| 29.9% | 29.8% | 31.3% | 25.6% | 25.9% | |
| 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 5.4 | 6 | 7 | 8.9 | 6.8 | |
| 24.4% | 27.5% | 25.2% | 26.0% | 24.4% | |
| 4.1 | 4.4 | 5.2 | 6.6 | 5.1 | |
| 1.82 | 1.95 | 2.33 | 2.92 | 2.28 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +17.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +38.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +41.7%
- ROE
- 28.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.6 | 42.7 | 68.9 | 86.1 | |
| – | minus 20.4% | +61.5% | +25.0% | |
| 42.9 | 31.9 | 50.6 | 61.4 | |
| 10.7 | 10.8 | 18.3 | 24.7 | |
| 19.9% | 25.3% | 26.5% | 28.7% | |
| −0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | |
| 10.3 | 11.2 | 18.4 | 27.3 | |
| 25.6% | 26.2% | 25.3% | 25.8% | |
| 7.6 | 8.3 | 13.8 | 20.3 | |
| – | +8.5% | +66.0% | +47.3% | |
| 3.39 | 3.68 | 6.11 | 9.65 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 22.5 | |
| 11.9 | 20.3 | 21.4 | 84.5 | |
| 0.3 | – | 0.9 | 2.7 | |
| 14.6 | 9.2 | 9.1 | 8.8 | |
| 26.8 | 29.5 | 47.9 | 118 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.9 | |
| 7.3 | 7.8 | 4.7 | 16 | |
| 0.9 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 17.4 | |
| 18.4 | 16.9 | 37.9 | 82.1 | |
| 26.8 | 29.5 | 47.9 | 118 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 | 4.5 | −3.3 | −10.9 | |
| −4.2 | −0.1 | −1 | −32.6 | |
| 0.3 | −0.3 | 3.6 | 47.9 | |
| −2.4 | 4.1 | −0.7 | 4.4 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −17 | |
| 1.3 | 4.4 | −3.4 | −27.9 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.