As of 6 Nov 2026, Exhicon Events Media Solutions trades at 19.5× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 12.0×, and the shares are 19% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 25% and ROE of 27%, and sales and net profit grew 51% and 64% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹716 Cr, ranked 4th of 15 Advertising Agencies companies by market cap; the shares fell 8.9% over the past year.
- ₹479.95
- ₹488.20
- ₹473.30
- ₹480.50
- 18.8K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
−8.9% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 19.5 vs industry 12.0.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +51.0%, profit +64.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 24.6% vs peer median 12.2%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.09× equity, interest covered 29.8×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
P/E of 19.5 against an industry P/E of 12.0.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹716 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 19.5
- Industry 12.0
- Price to book
- 3.59
- Peers 1.54
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 27.0%
- Peers 10.0%
- ROCE
- 24.6%
- Peers 12.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.09
- Debt ₹19 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹24.80
- OPM (TTM)
- 24.9%
- Net margin 20.1%
- Sales growth
- +23.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +51.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.53
- EV/EBITDA 13.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 27.0%.
- Return on capital employed of 24.6%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 51.4% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 23.8% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- P/E of 19.5 against an industry P/E of 12.0.
About Exhicon Events Media Solutions
Exhicon Events Media Solutions Limited provides products and services for exhibitions, conferences, conventions, and events industries in India. The company offers various portfolio of solutions, such as event conceptualization and management, exhibition design and execution, temporary and permanent event infrastructure, media and integrated marketing, branding, advertising, and venue support services. It is also involved in design, fabrication, and…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 120
- Sector
- Communication Services
- ISIN
- INE0O8901016
- Website
- exhiconevents.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 30.1K
- 1-year return
- minus 8.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 18.6%
Peers · Advertising Agencies
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFFLEAffle 3i | 1,580.00 | minus 1.68% | 22,700 | 45.1 | 5.25 | 15.2% | 13.3% | 22.6% | 23.6% | 23.0% | 0.00% | minus 12.3% |
| BCGBrightcom Group | 8.42 | minus 2.43% | 1,700 | 1.7 | 0.16 | 13.5% | 10.0% | 25.5% | −2.2% | −11.1% | 0.00% | minus 34.7% |
| SIGNPOSTSignpost India | 216.75 | minus 4.62% | 1,159 | 15.7 | 3.59 | – | 25.5% | 25.3% | – | – | 0.23% | minus 3.0% |
| EXHICONExhicon Events Media Solutions | 484.55 | plus 0.84% | 716 | 19.5 | 3.59 | 24.6% | 27.0% | 24.9% | 51.0% | 64.4% | 0.00% | minus 8.9% |
| PRAVEGPraveg | 204.91 | minus 1.37% | 536 | – | 1.19 | 1.5% | −2.5% | −20.2% | 41.4% | – | 0.24% | minus 19.0% |
| RKSWAMYR K Swamy | 80.39 | minus 4.05% | 406 | 17.9 | 1.54 | 10.9% | 8.6% | 13.3% | 5.2% | −10.9% | 2.49% | minus 35.4% |
| ADCOUNTYAdcounty Media India | 74.48 | minus 0.15% | 168 | 7.9 | 1.56 | 25.1% | 28.0% | 27.7% | 17.1% | 38.4% | 0.00% | minus 64.3% |
| ODIGMAOdigma Consultancy Solutions | 20.51 | plus 0.94% | 64 | – | 1.24 | −2.7% | −1.8% | −4.0% | 53.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 46.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.68% | 536 | 15.7 | 1.54 | 12.2% | 10.0% | 22.6% | 20.4% | 6.0% | 0.00% | −34.7% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +51.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +64.4%
- ROE
- 27.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.8 | 88.5 | 144 | 203 | |
| – | +50.3% | +62.2% | +41.2% | |
| 46.1 | 69 | 108 | 148 | |
| 12.8 | 19.5 | 35.4 | 55.1 | |
| 21.7% | 22.0% | 24.7% | 27.2% | |
| 1 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 2.5 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | |
| 1.2 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 5.4 | |
| – | – | – | 0 | |
| 12.4 | 18.3 | 35.7 | 50.5 | |
| 26.3% | 22.3% | 15.3% | 10.4% | |
| 9.2 | 13.1 | 26 | 40.7 | |
| – | +42.8% | +98.8% | +56.5% | |
| 7.71 | 10.09 | 15.56 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | – | 13 | 13 | 14.8 | |
| – | – | 70.3 | 99.1 | 185 | |
| – | 0.8 | 0.7 | – | 19.1 | |
| – | – | 19.3 | 30.5 | 45.6 | |
| 17.5 | – | 103 | 143 | 264 | |
| 1.3 | – | 13.8 | 25.3 | 63.3 | |
| 2.1 | – | 23.2 | 11.7 | 28.6 | |
| 14.1 | – | 66.3 | 106 | 172 | |
| 17.5 | – | 103 | 143 | 264 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −3.4 | −28.8 | 26.5 | 26.9 | |
| 2.4 | 52.3 | −30.5 | −35.8 | |
| −0.2 | −1.1 | −7.6 | 25.7 | |
| −1.3 | 22.4 | −11.5 | 16.9 | |
| – | −6.4 | −14 | −46.9 | |
| −3.4 | −35.2 | 12.6 | −20 | |
| – | −1.1 | −1.3 | −0.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.