As of 6 Nov 2026, Praveg is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹19 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹204.91, 27% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 41% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.36× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.2%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹536 Cr, ranked 5th of 15 Advertising Agencies companies by market cap; the shares fell 19% over the past year.
- ₹208.00
- ₹211.79
- ₹202.00
- ₹207.76
- 27.7K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−19.0% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +41.4% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 1.5% vs peer median 14.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.36× equity, interest covered 0.6×, Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹536 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 12.0
- Price to book
- 1.19
- Peers 1.56
- Dividend yield
- 0.24%
- ROE
- −2.5%
- Peers 13.3%
- ROCE
- 1.5%
- Peers 14.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.36
- Debt ₹170 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹7.12
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 22.4%
- Net margin −7.6%
- Sales growth
- +16.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 2.16
- EV/EBITDA 11.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 16.8% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −2.5%.
About Praveg
Praveg Limited provides advertising and hospitality services and organizes and manages events and exhibitions in India. The company offers hotel services, including accommodation/rooms, dining, bar, banquets, conference, meeting rooms, spa, fitness center, and swimming pool; organizes events, exhibitions, conventions, and trade shows, as well as related assistance services; engages in the sale of food and beverages; operates hotels and resorts; and…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 1,024
- Sector
- Communication Services
- ISIN
- INE722B01019
- Website
- dizcoverpraveg.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 53.3K
- 1-year return
- minus 19.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 27.1%
Peers · Advertising Agencies
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFFLEAffle 3i | 1,580.00 | minus 1.68% | 22,700 | 45.1 | 5.25 | 15.2% | 13.3% | 22.6% | 23.6% | 23.0% | 0.00% | minus 12.3% |
| BCGBrightcom Group | 8.42 | minus 2.43% | 1,700 | 1.7 | 0.16 | 13.5% | 10.0% | 25.5% | −2.2% | −11.1% | 0.00% | minus 34.7% |
| SIGNPOSTSignpost India | 216.75 | minus 4.62% | 1,159 | 15.7 | 3.59 | – | 25.5% | 25.3% | – | – | 0.23% | minus 3.0% |
| EXHICONExhicon Events Media Solutions | 484.55 | plus 0.84% | 716 | 19.5 | 3.59 | 24.6% | 27.0% | 24.9% | 51.0% | 64.4% | 0.00% | minus 8.9% |
| PRAVEGPraveg | 204.91 | minus 1.37% | 536 | – | 1.19 | 1.5% | −2.5% | −20.2% | 41.4% | – | 0.24% | minus 19.0% |
| RKSWAMYR K Swamy | 80.39 | minus 4.05% | 406 | 17.9 | 1.54 | 10.9% | 8.6% | 13.3% | 5.2% | −10.9% | 2.49% | minus 35.4% |
| ADCOUNTYAdcounty Media India | 74.48 | minus 0.15% | 168 | 7.9 | 1.56 | 25.1% | 28.0% | 27.7% | 17.1% | 38.4% | 0.00% | minus 64.3% |
| ODIGMAOdigma Consultancy Solutions | 20.51 | plus 0.94% | 64 | – | 1.24 | −2.7% | −1.8% | −4.0% | 53.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 46.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.68% | 716 | 16.8 | 1.56 | 14.4% | 13.3% | 24.9% | 20.4% | 23.0% | 0.00% | −34.7% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39.4 | 37.5 | 90.5 | 73.6 | 46 | |
| 33.6 | 33.9 | 64.2 | 51.7 | 42.3 | |
| 5.7 | 3.6 | 26.3 | 21.9 | 3.7 | |
| 14.6% | 9.6% | 29.0% | 29.8% | 8.0% | |
| 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
| 2.2 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 6.2 | 4.1 | |
| 9.4 | 10.2 | 12.2 | 17 | 13 | |
| – | – | – | −0.9 | – | |
| −5.4 | −8.9 | 10.9 | −1.7 | −13.2 | |
| −5.7% | −3.4% | 9.1% | −185.6% | −0.2% | |
| −6.1 | −9.7 | 9.3 | −5 | −13.5 | |
| -2.35 | -3.70 | 3.55 | -1.91 | -5.06 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +41.4%
- ROE
- −2.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84.4 | 91.3 | 164 | 239 | |
| – | +8.1% | +80.1% | +45.3% | |
| 39.1 | 61 | 113 | 181 | |
| 45.4 | 30.3 | 51.5 | 58 | |
| 53.7% | 33.2% | 31.3% | 24.3% | |
| −0 | 2.4 | 6.8 | 0.9 | |
| 0.5 | 2.2 | 7.6 | 13.9 | |
| 6.1 | 10.7 | 27.8 | 48.8 | |
| −0.2 | −0.7 | −1.9 | −1.3 | |
| 38.5 | 19.1 | 21 | −5.2 | |
| 26.2% | 31.8% | 23.5% | −93.2% | |
| 28.4 | 13 | 15.3 | −11.5 | |
| – | minus 54.3% | +17.9% | minus 175.2% | |
| 14.64 | 5.66 | 5.96 | -3.81 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.9 | 24.5 | 26.1 | 26.1 | |
| 91.5 | 263 | 437 | 423 | |
| 1.8 | 62.1 | 77.3 | 170 | |
| 11.3 | 14.6 | 68.5 | 96.2 | |
| 126 | 365 | 609 | 716 | |
| 65 | 212 | 409 | 483 | |
| 31.3 | 29 | 169 | 150 | |
| – | – | 6.7 | 3.6 | |
| 21.9 | 101 | 16.8 | 38.2 | |
| 7.4 | 22.2 | 7.2 | 41.1 | |
| 126 | 365 | 609 | 716 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.3 | 17 | 32.5 | 59.9 | |
| −72.6 | −178 | −243 | −130 | |
| 52.1 | 220 | 158 | 75.8 | |
| 4.7 | 59.5 | −51.8 | 5.7 | |
| −55.4 | −175 | −277 | −126 | |
| −30.1 | −158 | −245 | −66 | |
| −7.4 | −10.2 | −2.6 | −2.6 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 2.3% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.