On 6 Nov 2026, Adon Agro Commodities was priced at ₹99.95, or 9.9× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 19.5×, and the shares are 12% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 60% and ROE of 92%, and sales grew 144% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.55× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹230 Cr, ranked 62nd of 127 Packaged Foods companies by market cap; the shares rose 22% over the past year.
- ₹99.95
- ₹99.95
- ₹99.95
- ₹98.97
- 2K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+21.7% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 9.9 vs industry 19.5.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +143.9%, profit +545.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 60.2% vs peer median 15.3%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.55× equity, interest covered 19.9×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹230 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 9.9
- Industry 19.5
- Price to book
- 2.13
- Peers 8.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 91.7%
- Peers 14.8%
- ROCE
- 60.2%
- Peers 15.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.55
- Debt ₹51 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹10.07
- OPM (TTM)
- 7.9%
- Net margin 7.4%
- Sales growth
- +128.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +81.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.46
- EV/EBITDA 4.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 91.7%.
- Return on capital employed of 60.2%.
- Quarterly profit up 81.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 128.5% on a year ago.
- P/E of 9.9 against an industry P/E of 19.5.
About Adon Agro Commodities
Adon Agro Commodities Limited engages in the sourcing, importing, processing, packing, and distribution of dry fruits, nuts, seeds and berries. The company offers almonds, cashews, walnuts, raisins, pistachios, dates, apricots, anjeer, and assorted dry-fruit mixes under Hunger Nuts brand name. It operates in India, the United Arab Emirates, Afghanistan, Chile, the United States of America, Sri Lanka, and internationally. The company was incorporated in…
- Headquarters
- Navi Mumbai
- Employees
- 65
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE1SME01017
- Website
- adonagrocommodities.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 72.6K
- 1-year return
- plus 21.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 11.7%
Peers · Packaged Foods
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NESTLEINDNestle India | 1,282.10 | plus 1.89% | 2,47,229 | 60.6 | 42.76 | – | 79.9% | 21.0% | – | – | 0.94% | minus 0.5% |
| BRITANNIABritannia Industries | 4,785.00 | minus 3.92% | 1,15,255 | 43.2 | 27.13 | 61.2% | 66.7% | 18.4% | 5.7% | 3.0% | 1.89% | minus 15.5% |
| TATACONSUMTata Consumer Products | 1,086.30 | plus 0.80% | 1,07,511 | 63.3 | 4.86 | 8.3% | 7.6% | 14.0% | 13.9% | 8.6% | 0.92% | minus 8.6% |
| PATANJALIPatanjali Foods | 411.50 | plus 0.19% | 44,776 | 22.7 | 3.42 | 11.2% | 14.8% | 4.2% | 8.7% | 27.0% | 0.98% | minus 28.6% |
| HATSUNHatsun Agro Product | 1,068.10 | plus 0.33% | 23,792 | 66.0 | 12.07 | 20.2% | 19.0% | 10.7% | 11.2% | 29.0% | 1.87% | plus 2.4% |
| MILKYMISTMilky Mist Dairy Food | 297.20 | plus 0.93% | 22,880 | 91.2 | 8.88 | – | 9.7% | 10.1% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.7% |
| AWLAWL Agri Business | 167.00 | minus 0.48% | 21,573 | 18.7 | 1.98 | 15.3% | 11.1% | 2.9% | 8.7% | 21.4% | 0.60% | minus 39.5% |
| ADONAdon Agro Commodities | 99.95 | plus 0.99% | 230 | 9.9 | 2.13 | 60.2% | 91.7% | 10.1% | 143.9% | 545.8% | 0.00% | plus 21.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.33% | 44,776 | 60.6 | 8.88 | 15.3% | 14.8% | 10.7% | 8.7% | 21.4% | 0.94% | −8.6% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +143.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +545.8%
- ROE
- 91.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.3 | 72.6 | 103 | 324 | |
| – | +224.9% | +42.0% | +214.6% | |
| 21.9 | 70.1 | 92.6 | 290 | |
| 0.5 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 34.2 | |
| 2.1% | 3.4% | 10.2% | 10.6% | |
| 0 | 0.3 | −0.1 | 0.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1.7 | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | |
| – | – | – | −0 | |
| 0.1 | 2.6 | 9.9 | 31.3 | |
| 33.0% | 30.0% | 27.3% | 26.0% | |
| 0.1 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 23.2 | |
| – | +1983.5% | +303.5% | +220.8% | |
| 0.04 | 0.78 | 3.14 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 3 | 3 | 16.7 | |
| 0.2 | 1.9 | 9.2 | 21.6 | |
| – | 7 | 4.7 | 24.3 | |
| 3.4 | 8.3 | 22.2 | 54.8 | |
| 3.7 | 20.2 | 39.1 | 117 | |
| 0.8 | 0.5 | 7.4 | 11 | |
| 1 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 0.1 | |
| 1.9 | 10.1 | 28.8 | 106 | |
| 3.7 | 20.2 | 39.1 | 117 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | −1.6 | 4.6 | −9 | |
| −0.4 | 0.2 | −8.9 | −14.1 | |
| −1 | 9.8 | −2.3 | 20.4 | |
| 0.2 | 8.5 | −6.7 | −2.8 | |
| −0.2 | −0 | −7.3 | −5.2 | |
| 1.3 | −1.6 | −2.7 | −14.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.