As of 6 Nov 2026, Agri-Tech (India) is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.94 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹81.12, 57% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 6.0% a year over 3 years. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹48 Cr, ranked 49th of 81 Farm Products companies by market cap; the shares fell 37% over the past year.
- ₹81.69
- ₹82.00
- ₹79.60
- ₹82.45
- 371
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−36.9% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +6.0% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -0.9% vs peer median 10.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹48 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 13.7
- Price to book
- n/a
- Peers 1.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −0.9%
- Peers 7.6%
- ROCE
- −0.9%
- Peers 10.6%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹1.88
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- −290.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- +34.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −1345.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 173.27
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 34.5% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −0.9%.
- Quarterly profit down 1345.6% on a year ago.
- 57% below its 52-week high.
About Agri-Tech (India)
Agri-Tech (India) Limited engages in horticulture business in India. It primarily cultivates mangoes. The company was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE449G01018
- Website
- agri-tech.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.6K
- 1-year return
- minus 36.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 56.7%
Peers · Farm Products
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEROPLANEAmir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) | 238.71 | minus 1.56% | 2,472 | 19.9 | 2.49 | 23.2% | 15.9% | 10.5% | 20.6% | 80.7% | 0.00% | plus 32.6% |
| VENKEYSVenky's (India) | 1,587.90 | minus 1.21% | 2,237 | 12.9 | 1.40 | 12.1% | 9.1% | 6.0% | −4.0% | 25.5% | 0.63% | plus 4.5% |
| ANDREWYUAndrew Yule & Company | 23.47 | minus 2.21% | 1,148 | – | 3.55 | −4.7% | −5.8% | −27.2% | −7.7% | – | 0.00% | minus 25.1% |
| PERVASIVEPervasive Commodities | 12.32 | minus 1.44% | 1,110 | – | – | 0.0% | −0.1% | −0.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 941.7% |
| APEXApex Frozen Foods | 324.45 | minus 1.14% | 1,014 | 19.7 | 1.92 | 10.6% | 7.6% | 7.7% | −4.5% | 2.7% | 0.77% | plus 39.0% |
| ZEALZeal Global Services | 69.45 | plus 4.99% | 876 | – | – | 33.8% | 14.7% | 4.0% | 22.5% | 26.0% | – | minus 39.9% |
| DBOLDhampur Bio Organics | 127.32 | minus 6.27% | 835 | 25.3 | 0.82 | 7.7% | 2.5% | 6.5% | −4.3% | −39.0% | 1.18% | plus 73.0% |
| AGRITECHAgri-Tech (India) | 81.12 | minus 1.61% | 48 | – | – | −0.9% | −0.9% | −290.0% | 6.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 36.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.44% | 1,110 | 19.8 | 1.92 | 10.6% | 7.6% | 6.0% | −4.2% | 25.5% | 0.32% | 32.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| −0.1 | −0.6 | −0.2 | −0 | −0.3 | |
| −438.3% | −1184.6% | −291.1% | −6.3% | −589.3% | |
| 0.2 | 0 | −0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | −0.6 | −0.3 | −0 | −0.3 | |
| 0 | −0.6 | −0.3 | −0 | −0.3 | |
| 0.04 | -1.00 | -0.33 | -0.05 | -0.51 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +6.0%
- ROE
- −0.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| – | minus 33.4% | +16.1% | +54.3% | |
| 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | |
| −0.6 | −0.7 | −1.1 | −1.1 | |
| −278.1% | −442.5% | −582.9% | −378.0% | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | −0 | |
| 0 | – | – | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 10.1 | −0 | 0.2 | |
| −0.3 | 9.7 | −1.1 | −0.9 | |
| −11.3% | 0.0% | – | – | |
| −0.4 | 9.7 | −1.1 | −0.9 | |
| -0.65 | 16.40 | -1.87 | -1.58 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.9 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 5.9 | |
| 85.6 | 95.3 | 94.2 | 93.3 | |
| 8.5 | – | – | – | |
| 20.1 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | |
| 120 | 103 | 102 | 100 | |
| 9.4 | 8.9 | 9.6 | 8.8 | |
| 0.3 | – | – | – | |
| 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 83 | 93.3 | 92.1 | 91.2 | |
| 120 | 103 | 102 | 100 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −1.5 | −10.7 | −0.6 | −0.1 | |
| −3.1 | 19.4 | 0.2 | −0.1 | |
| 4.9 | −8.5 | – | – | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | −0.4 | −0.1 | |
| −0.3 | −20.3 | −1.3 | −1.7 | |
| −1.8 | −30.9 | −1.9 | −1.7 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters30.90%
- Public69.10%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 30.90% | 69.10% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 30.90% | 69.10% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 30.90% | 69.10% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 30.90% | 69.10% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 30.90% | 69.10% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.