As of 6 Nov 2026, Pervasive Commodities is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.04 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹12.32. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,110 Cr, ranked 4th of 81 Farm Products companies by market cap; the shares rose 942% over the past year.
- ₹11.89
- ₹13.12
- ₹11.88
- ₹12.50
- 47.1K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+941.7% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.0% vs peer median 11.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,110 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 13.7
- Price to book
- n/a
- Peers 2.08
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −0.1%
- Peers 9.1%
- ROCE
- 0.0%
- Peers 11.4%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹164.20
- OPM (TTM)
- −0.9%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- −86.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −88.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 25.78
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −0.1%.
- Quarterly profit down 88.8% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 86.5% on a year ago.
- Interest coverage of only 0.6×.
About Pervasive Commodities
Pervasive Commodities Limited engages in trading of agricultural commodities in India. It offers soft agricultural commodities, such as wheat, pulses, spices, grains, coffee, cocoa, and sugar; and hard commodities, including gold and oil. The company also offers metals and energy commodities. The company was formerly known as Starvox Electronic Limited and changed its name to Pervasive Commodities Limited in January 2016. The company was incorporated in…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE443P01038
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 16K
- 1-year return
- plus 941.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 9.4%
Peers · Farm Products
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEROPLANEAmir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) | 238.71 | minus 1.56% | 2,472 | 19.9 | 2.49 | 23.2% | 15.9% | 10.5% | 20.6% | 80.7% | 0.00% | plus 32.6% |
| VENKEYSVenky's (India) | 1,587.90 | minus 1.21% | 2,237 | 12.9 | 1.40 | 12.1% | 9.1% | 6.0% | −4.0% | 25.5% | 0.63% | plus 4.5% |
| ANDREWYUAndrew Yule & Company | 23.47 | minus 2.21% | 1,148 | – | 3.55 | −4.7% | −5.8% | −27.2% | −7.7% | – | 0.00% | minus 25.1% |
| PERVASIVEPervasive Commodities | 12.32 | minus 1.44% | 1,110 | – | – | 0.0% | −0.1% | −0.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 941.7% |
| APEXApex Frozen Foods | 324.45 | minus 1.14% | 1,014 | 19.7 | 1.92 | 10.6% | 7.6% | 7.7% | −4.5% | 2.7% | 0.77% | plus 39.0% |
| ZEALZeal Global Services | 69.45 | plus 4.99% | 876 | – | – | 33.8% | 14.7% | 4.0% | 22.5% | 26.0% | – | minus 39.9% |
| DBOLDhampur Bio Organics | 127.32 | minus 6.27% | 835 | 25.3 | 0.82 | 7.7% | 2.5% | 6.5% | −4.3% | −39.0% | 1.18% | plus 73.0% |
| MGELMangalam Global Enterprise | 18.17 | plus 1.45% | 599 | 15.4 | 2.25 | – | 15.7% | 2.2% | 33.9% | 52.7% | 0.06% | plus 24.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.21% | 1,014 | 19.7 | 2.08 | 11.4% | 9.1% | 6.0% | −4.0% | 25.7% | 0.34% | 24.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.7 | 0.4 | 6.2 | 32.8 | 0.5 | |
| 3.8 | 16.2 | 5.4 | 18.1 | 0.5 | |
| −0.1 | −15.8 | 0.8 | 14.7 | −0.1 | |
| −4.1% | −3959.3% | 12.9% | 44.9% | −11.1% | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | −15.7 | 0.8 | 14.8 | 0 | |
| 26.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 26.2% | |
| 0.1 | −15.7 | 0.8 | 14.7 | 0 | |
| 0.01 | -164.37 | 0.01 | 0.16 | – |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −0.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 1.3 | 30.3 | 43.1 | |
| – | – | +2262.9% | +42.2% | |
| – | 1.1 | 30.2 | 43 | |
| −0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| – | 14.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | −0 | −0 | −16.5 | |
| −0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | −0 | |
| – | −0.3% | −45.2% | −268.4% | |
| −0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | −0 | |
| – | – | minus 37.3% | minus 148.5% | |
| -2.43 | 1.49 | 0.00 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 90.1 | |
| −0.3 | −0.2 | 58.5 | −0.1 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 15.1 | |
| 0.2 | 1.3 | 59.1 | 105 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 1.3 | 59.1 | 105 | |
| 0.2 | 1.3 | 59.1 | 105 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0 | −28.2 | −37.2 | |
| – | – | – | −0 | |
| 0.1 | −0 | 28.2 | 37.2 | |
| 0 | −0 | −0 | −0 | |
| – | – | – | −0 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −28.2 | −37.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.