Anlon Healthcare (AHCL) had a P/E of 50.9× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 28.7×, and the shares are 27% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 17% and ROE of 16%, and sales and net profit grew 15% and 70% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.24× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,435 Cr, ranked 64th of 154 Drug Manufacturers (Specialty & Generic) companies by market cap; the shares rose 101% over the past year.
- ₹28.30
- ₹28.40
- ₹26.75
- ₹27.99
- 44.7 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+101.0% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 50.9 vs industry 28.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +15.1%, profit +69.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 17.0% vs peer median 17.9%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.24× equity, interest covered 16.5×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
P/E of 50.9 against an industry P/E of 28.7.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,435 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 50.9
- Industry 28.7
- Price to book
- 4.38
- Peers 4.99
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 16.4%
- Peers 14.7%
- ROCE
- 17.0%
- Peers 17.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.24
- Debt ₹72 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.53
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 24.5%
- Net margin 12.8%
- Sales growth
- +102.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +43.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 5.13
- EV/EBITDA 17.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 43.5% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 102.3% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- P/E of 50.9 against an industry P/E of 28.7.
About Anlon Healthcare
Anlon Healthcare Limited manufactures and sells active pharmaceutical ingredients in India and internationally. The company also offers bulk drugs; advanced pharmaceutical intermediates; nutraceutical API products; and drug intermediates. It also manufactures loxoprofen sodium dihydrate, ketoprofen, and dexketoprofen trometamol products for pain management and anti-inflammatory therapies. Anlon Healthcare Limited was incorporated in 2013 and is based in…
- Headquarters
- Rajkot
- Employees
- 119
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE0Y8W01025
- Website
- anlon.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.2 Cr
- 1-year return
- plus 101.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 27.5%
Peers · Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNPHARMASun Pharmaceutical Industries | 1,860.00 | plus 1.69% | 4,46,276 | 40.7 | 4.99 | 17.9% | 13.1% | 28.2% | 10.4% | 10.6% | 0.86% | plus 8.2% |
| DIVISLABDivi's Laboratories | 10,320.50 | plus 1.78% | 2,73,977 | 93.6 | 16.35 | 19.0% | 16.2% | 34.9% | 11.0% | 12.1% | 0.29% | plus 49.0% |
| TORNTPHARMTorrent Pharmaceuticals | 4,750.00 | plus 0.85% | 1,80,675 | 80.2 | 9.83 | 9.1% | 15.7% | 33.7% | 13.3% | 20.2% | 0.80% | plus 31.7% |
| LAURUSLABSLaurus Labs | 2,340.00 | minus 0.26% | 1,26,433 | 94.4 | 20.86 | 19.5% | 24.0% | 30.4% | 3.8% | 4.0% | 0.09% | plus 138.6% |
| ZYDUSLIFEZydus Lifesciences | 1,197.90 | plus 0.41% | 1,19,491 | 28.6 | 4.29 | 19.0% | 14.7% | 26.2% | 16.5% | 37.0% | 0.08% | plus 22.8% |
| DRREDDYDr. Reddy's Laboratories | 1,373.00 | plus 0.51% | 1,14,462 | 40.9 | 2.96 | 14.2% | 7.3% | 15.9% | 11.0% | −1.7% | 0.58% | plus 13.8% |
| CIPLACipla | 1,411.00 | plus 0.49% | 1,13,993 | 39.4 | 3.22 | 14.9% | 8.3% | 17.3% | 7.2% | 11.5% | 0.92% | minus 6.6% |
| AHCLAnlon Healthcare | 27.00 | minus 3.54% | 1,435 | 50.9 | 4.38 | 17.0% | 16.4% | 25.2% | 15.1% | 69.8% | 0.00% | plus 101.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.51% | 1,26,433 | 40.9 | 4.99 | 17.9% | 14.7% | 28.2% | 11.0% | 11.5% | 0.58% | 22.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.2 | 35.6 | 50.9 | 87.6 | 106 | |
| 38.5 | 23.2 | 35.6 | 72 | 80.4 | |
| 13.7 | 12.3 | 15.3 | 15.6 | 25.2 | |
| 26.3% | 34.7% | 30.0% | 17.8% | 23.9% | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 1,430 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | |
| 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1 | |
| 12.4 | 10.6 | 1,444 | 13.7 | 23.5 | |
| 25.1% | 51.5% | −0.2% | 39.4% | 26.8% | |
| 9.3 | 5.2 | 10.5 | 6.7 | 13.4 | |
| 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.32 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +15.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +69.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +76.2%
- ROE
- 16.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113 | 66.6 | 120 | 172 | |
| – | minus 41.0% | +80.7% | +43.0% | |
| 100 | 50.9 | 87.9 | 124 | |
| 12.9 | 15.7 | 32.3 | 47.8 | |
| 11.5% | 23.6% | 26.9% | 27.8% | |
| −0.3 | −0 | −0.2 | −1 | |
| 3.8 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 2.7 | |
| 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.5 | |
| – | – | −0 | – | |
| 7 | 9.8 | 26.9 | 42.5 | |
| 16.8% | 1.0% | 23.7% | 31.6% | |
| 5.8 | 9.7 | 20.5 | 28.5 | |
| – | +65.9% | +112.5% | +39.0% | |
| 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.39 | 0.60 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 16 | 39.9 | 53.2 | |
| −4.6 | 5 | 40.6 | 177 | |
| 70.3 | 81.2 | 66.6 | 43.7 | |
| 33.9 | 25.7 | 34.3 | 100 | |
| 112 | 128 | 181 | 374 | |
| 25.7 | 27.3 | 22.8 | 46.8 | |
| – | – | – | 6.6 | |
| – | – | – | 1 | |
| 4.5 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 4.4 | |
| 81.3 | 97.6 | 156 | 315 | |
| 112 | 128 | 181 | 374 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −2.8 | −3.2 | −22.6 | −79.4 | |
| −0.3 | −3.4 | 2.8 | −36.3 | |
| 2.3 | 8.2 | 18.9 | 119 | |
| −0.9 | 1.7 | −0.8 | 2.9 | |
| −0.4 | −3.5 | −0.5 | −36.5 | |
| −3.2 | −6.8 | −23.1 | −116 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters52.68%
- Public47.32%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 52.68% | 47.32% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 52.68% | 47.32% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 52.68% | 47.32% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 52.68% | 47.32% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 52.68% | 47.32% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.