As of 6 Nov 2026, AIK Pipes and Polymers trades at 207.0× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 24.8×, and the shares are 43% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 3.5% is the lowest among the 7 largest Building Products & Equipment peers, and sales and net profit fell 32% and 64% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.34× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹18 Cr, ranked 58th of 64 Building Products & Equipment companies by market cap; the shares fell 45% over the past year.
- ₹30.20
- ₹30.20
- ₹28.98
- ₹30.50
- 1.6K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−44.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 207.0 vs industry 24.8.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −32.3%, profit −63.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 3.5% vs peer median 20.7%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.34× equity, interest covered 1.5×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.4%.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹18 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 207.0
- Industry 24.8
- Price to book
- 0.80
- Peers 7.95
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.4%
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- 3.5%
- Peers 20.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.34
- Debt ₹7.72 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.14
- OPM (TTM)
- 13.6%
- Net margin 0.9%
- Sales growth
- −18.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +1051.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.95
- EV/EBITDA 28.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 1051.3% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.4%.
- Quarterly sales down 18.0% on a year ago.
- P/E of 207.0 against an industry P/E of 24.8.
- 43% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 1.7×.
About AIK Pipes and Polymers
AIK Pipes and Polymers Limited manufactures and sells pipes in India. The company offers high-density polyethylene (HDPE) pipes; medium density polyethylene (MDPE) pipes, polypropylene random (PPR) pipes, pressure pipes, and fabricated and injected butt-welding products; male and female couplers, plastic clamp clamps, tees, bends, connectors, reducers, saddle, quick connect end cap, and service saddles; oil and gas pipes; and telecom ducts. It provides…
- Headquarters
- Jaipur
- Employees
- 29
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0QFT01015
- Website
- aikpipes.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.4K
- 1-year return
- minus 44.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 43.2%
Peers · Building Products & Equipment
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPPLUSAditya Infotech | 4,131.40 | minus 0.94% | 50,682 | 82.2 | 88.3 | 25.9% | 14.5% | 0.10 | 22.7% | plus 215.4% |
| SUPREMEINDSupreme Industries | 3,156.90 | minus 4.07% | 40,118 | 35.5 | 25.0 | 19.6% | 14.4% | 0.01 | 6.8% | minus 15.4% |
| ASTRALAstral | 1,253.60 | minus 9.68% | 33,678 | 59.3 | 31.1 | 17.6% | 15.5% | 0.08 | 8.4% | minus 5.4% |
| BLUESTARCOBlue Star | 1,575.00 | plus 0.19% | 32,381 | 60.6 | 33.4 | 20.7% | 6.6% | 0.22 | 15.7% | minus 18.0% |
| GRINDWELLGrindwell Norton | 1,919.10 | minus 0.55% | 21,248 | 46.0 | 34.1 | 21.0% | 19.2% | 0.02 | 6.6% | plus 16.8% |
| KAJARIACERKajaria Ceramics | 1,180.70 | minus 2.08% | 18,554 | 31.1 | 21.0 | 21.0% | 19.0% | 0.13 | 3.3% | plus 3.3% |
| FINPIPEFinolex Industries | 141.95 | minus 1.95% | 8,777 | 14.5 | 9.5 | 12.6% | 17.5% | 0.02 | −2.4% | minus 23.1% |
| AIKPIPESAIK Pipes and Polymers | 28.98 | minus 4.98% | 18 | 207.0 | 28.1 | 3.5% | 13.6% | 0.34 | −32.3% | minus 44.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.95% | 32,381 | 46.0 | 31.1 | 20.7% | 15.5% | 0.08 | 6.8% | −5.4% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −32.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −63.8%
- ROE
- 0.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 9.5 | |
| – | +22.3% | minus 32.7% | minus 62.3% | |
| 27.5 | 32.6 | 22.7 | 8.5 | |
| 3 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | |
| 9.8% | 12.7% | 9.7% | 9.7% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
| 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | |
| −0 | – | – | – | |
| 2.5 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.3 | |
| 25.9% | 11.3% | 22.9% | 70.2% | |
| 1.8 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | |
| – | +86.0% | minus 62.6% | minus 93.2% | |
| 2.88 | 6.69 | 2.01 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.3 | 6.4 | 6.4 | 6.4 | |
| 4.3 | 15.6 | 16.5 | 16.6 | |
| 5.4 | 5.1 | 5.8 | 7.7 | |
| 3.5 | 5.4 | 3.7 | 2.9 | |
| 14.5 | 32.4 | 32.3 | 33.5 | |
| 3 | 4.2 | 5 | 4.7 | |
| 0 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 11.1 | 23.6 | 23.8 | 25.3 | |
| 14.5 | 32.4 | 32.3 | 33.5 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.6 | −5.2 | 0.4 | −0.9 | |
| −1.9 | −6.6 | −0.3 | −0.4 | |
| 2.4 | 12 | −0.4 | 1.3 | |
| −0.1 | 0.1 | −0.2 | 0 | |
| −1.9 | −1.5 | −1.1 | −0.2 | |
| −2.5 | −6.7 | −0.7 | −1.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.