On 6 Nov 2026, Alfavision Overseas (India) was priced at ₹10.05, or 335.0× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 13.7×, and the shares are 42% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 0.1% and ROE of 0.3%, and sales and net profit fell 60% and 41% a year over 3 years. Debt is 3.21× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹32 Cr, ranked 58th of 81 Farm Products companies by market cap; the shares rose 63% over the past year.
- ₹10.01
- ₹10.50
- ₹10.01
- ₹10.00
- 1.4K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+62.9% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 335.0 vs industry 13.7.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −59.9%, profit −40.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.1% vs peer median 10.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 3.21× equity, interest covered 177.3×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.3%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹32 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 335.0
- Industry 13.7
- Price to book
- 0.75
- Peers 1.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.3%
- Peers 7.6%
- ROCE
- 0.1%
- Peers 10.6%
- Debt to equity
- 3.21
- Debt ₹136 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.03
- OPM (TTM)
- 7.0%
- Net margin 7.5%
- Sales growth
- −56.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −54.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 25.61
- EV/EBITDA 1367.1
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.3%.
- Debt is 3.21× equity.
- Quarterly profit down 54.7% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 56.7% on a year ago.
- P/E of 335.0 against an industry P/E of 13.7.
About Alfavision Overseas (India)
Alfavision Overseas (India) Limited engages in agriculture activities in India. It is involved in the organic farming, cultivation, and herbal medicinal farming, as well as real estate and hospitality business. The company was incorporated in 1994 and is based in Indore, India.
- Headquarters
- Indore
- Employees
- 9
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE883B01027
- Website
- alfavisionoverseasindia.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 19.7K
- 1-year return
- plus 62.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 41.5%
Peers · Farm Products
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEROPLANEAmir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) | 238.71 | minus 1.56% | 2,472 | 19.9 | 2.49 | 23.2% | 15.9% | 10.5% | 20.6% | 80.7% | 0.00% | plus 32.6% |
| VENKEYSVenky's (India) | 1,587.90 | minus 1.21% | 2,237 | 12.9 | 1.40 | 12.1% | 9.1% | 6.0% | −4.0% | 25.5% | 0.63% | plus 4.5% |
| ANDREWYUAndrew Yule & Company | 23.47 | minus 2.21% | 1,148 | – | 3.55 | −4.7% | −5.8% | −27.2% | −7.7% | – | 0.00% | minus 25.1% |
| PERVASIVEPervasive Commodities | 12.32 | minus 1.44% | 1,110 | – | – | 0.0% | −0.1% | −0.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 941.7% |
| APEXApex Frozen Foods | 324.45 | minus 1.14% | 1,014 | 19.7 | 1.92 | 10.6% | 7.6% | 7.7% | −4.5% | 2.7% | 0.77% | plus 39.0% |
| ZEALZeal Global Services | 69.45 | plus 4.99% | 876 | – | – | 33.8% | 14.7% | 4.0% | 22.5% | 26.0% | – | minus 39.9% |
| DBOLDhampur Bio Organics | 127.32 | minus 6.27% | 835 | 25.3 | 0.82 | 7.7% | 2.5% | 6.5% | −4.3% | −39.0% | 1.18% | plus 73.0% |
| ALFAVIOAlfavision Overseas (India) | 10.05 | plus 0.50% | 32 | 335.0 | 0.75 | 0.1% | 0.3% | 7.0% | −59.9% | −40.9% | 0.00% | plus 62.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.44% | 1,110 | 19.8 | 1.92 | 10.6% | 7.6% | 6.0% | −4.2% | 25.5% | 0.32% | 32.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.3 | – | – | 0.7 | 0.6 | |
| 1.2 | – | – | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| 0.1 | −0 | −0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 7.4% | – | – | 20.6% | 8.6% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | −0 | −0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | −0 | −0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.03 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −59.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −40.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −43.3%
- ROE
- 0.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.8 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 2 | |
| – | minus 89.9% | minus 39.1% | +4.4% | |
| 28.5 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | |
| 2.3 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 7.6% | 30.9% | 7.6% | 9.0% | |
| −0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1.6 | 0.7 | – | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | – | – | – | |
| 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 1.7% | – | – | – | |
| 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| – | minus 59.5% | minus 55.9% | +15.8% | |
| 0.22 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
| 38.5 | 38.8 | 38.9 | 39.1 | |
| 125 | 124 | 124 | 124 | |
| 3.3 | 12.2 | 12.5 | 14.5 | |
| 170 | 179 | 179 | 181 | |
| 30.3 | 30.3 | 30.2 | 30.2 | |
| 125 | – | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 14.5 | 148 | 147 | 150 | |
| 170 | 179 | 179 | 181 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 | −9.7 | 0.4 | −0 | |
| −16 | 1.1 | −0.6 | – | |
| 13.9 | 8.6 | 0 | – | |
| −0.7 | 0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| −0 | −0 | – | – | |
| 1.4 | −9.7 | 0.4 | −0 | |
| −0.2 | – | – | – |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.