Anuh Pharma (ANUHPHR) had a P/E of 18.5× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 28.7×, and the shares are 18% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 15% and ROE of 14%, and sales and net profit grew 14% and 4.3% a year over 3 years. It has almost no debt, and its dividend yield is 1.8%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹817 Cr, ranked 74th of 154 Drug Manufacturers (Specialty & Generic) companies by market cap; the shares fell 6.8% over the past year.
- ₹83.92
- ₹83.94
- ₹81.00
- ₹82.16
- 59.5K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−6.8% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 18.5 vs industry 28.7.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +13.5%, profit +4.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 15.4% vs peer median 17.9%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.05× equity, interest covered 115.8×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹817 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 18.5
- Industry 28.7
- Price to book
- 2.27
- Peers 4.99
- Dividend yield
- 1.83%
- ROE
- 13.9%
- Peers 14.7%
- ROCE
- 15.4%
- Peers 17.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.05
- Debt ₹19 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹4.41
- Face value ₹5
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.3%
- Net margin 6.1%
- Sales growth
- +3.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +37.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.05
- EV/EBITDA 9.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 37.6% on a year ago.
- P/E of 18.5 against an industry P/E of 28.7.
About Anuh Pharma
Anuh Pharma Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of bulk drugs and chemicals in India. It offers active pharmaceutical ingredients, including macrolides, anti-TB, anti-malarial, anti-hypertension, expectorant, anti-diabetics, anti-bacterial, anti-gout, anti asthmatics, quinolones, anti biotic, anti platelet, anti-histamines, and intermediates; and corticosteroids, including anti-inflammatory, immunosuppressant, anti-pruritic, and anti-mitotic. The…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 323
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE489G01022
- Website
- anuhpharma.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.6 L
- 1-year return
- minus 6.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 18.0%
Peers · Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNPHARMASun Pharmaceutical Industries | 1,860.00 | plus 1.69% | 4,46,276 | 40.7 | 4.99 | 17.9% | 13.1% | 28.2% | 10.4% | 10.6% | 0.87% | plus 8.2% |
| DIVISLABDivi's Laboratories | 10,320.50 | plus 1.78% | 2,73,977 | 93.6 | 16.35 | 19.0% | 16.2% | 34.9% | 11.0% | 12.1% | 0.30% | plus 49.0% |
| TORNTPHARMTorrent Pharmaceuticals | 4,750.00 | plus 0.85% | 1,80,675 | 80.2 | 9.83 | 9.1% | 15.7% | 33.7% | 13.3% | 20.2% | 0.81% | plus 31.7% |
| LAURUSLABSLaurus Labs | 2,340.00 | minus 0.26% | 1,26,433 | 94.4 | 20.86 | 19.5% | 24.0% | 30.4% | 3.8% | 4.0% | 0.09% | plus 138.6% |
| ZYDUSLIFEZydus Lifesciences | 1,197.90 | plus 0.41% | 1,19,491 | 28.6 | 4.29 | 19.0% | 14.7% | 26.2% | 16.5% | 37.0% | 0.08% | plus 22.8% |
| DRREDDYDr. Reddy's Laboratories | 1,373.00 | plus 0.51% | 1,14,462 | 40.9 | 2.96 | 14.2% | 7.3% | 15.9% | 11.0% | −1.7% | 0.59% | plus 13.8% |
| CIPLACipla | 1,411.00 | plus 0.49% | 1,13,993 | 39.4 | 3.22 | 14.9% | 8.3% | 17.3% | 7.2% | 11.5% | 0.93% | minus 6.6% |
| ANUHPHRAnuh Pharma | 81.55 | minus 0.74% | 817 | 18.5 | 2.27 | 15.4% | 13.9% | 8.3% | 13.5% | 4.3% | 1.83% | minus 6.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.51% | 1,26,433 | 40.9 | 4.99 | 17.9% | 14.7% | 28.2% | 11.0% | 11.5% | 0.59% | 22.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 186 | 186 | 197 | 202 | 194 | |
| 176 | 174 | 180 | 182 | 178 | |
| 10.3 | 11.9 | 16.8 | 19.9 | 16.3 | |
| 5.5% | 6.4% | 8.5% | 9.8% | 8.4% | |
| 3.4 | 1 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 2.5 | 2.9 | 3 | 3 | 2.4 | |
| – | – | – | −1.9 | 1.9 | |
| 11 | 9.9 | 17.8 | 15.5 | 16.9 | |
| 24.2% | 23.3% | 24.6% | 24.7% | 32.5% | |
| 8.3 | 7.6 | 13.5 | 11.7 | 11.4 | |
| 1.66 | 0.76 | 1.34 | 1.17 | 1.14 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +13.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +4.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +4.3%
- ROE
- 13.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 527 | 647 | 662 | 772 | |
| – | +22.7% | +2.2% | +16.7% | |
| 473 | 571 | 596 | 703 | |
| 54.1 | 76.3 | 65.6 | 68.3 | |
| 10.3% | 11.8% | 9.9% | 8.9% | |
| −1.1 | 0.5 | −1.8 | −5.9 | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | |
| 9.7 | 8.6 | 8.7 | 11.4 | |
| 4.4 | 10.5 | 6.6 | 3.7 | |
| 47.5 | 78.3 | 61 | 54.2 | |
| 23.8% | 23.3% | 22.4% | 24.3% | |
| 36.2 | 60.1 | 47.4 | 41 | |
| – | +66.0% | minus 21.2% | minus 13.3% | |
| 3.61 | 5.99 | 2.36 | 4.10 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.1 | 25.1 | 25.1 | 50.1 | |
| 216 | 266 | 301 | 302 | |
| 0.9 | 2.7 | 10.9 | 0.1 | |
| 163 | 152 | 170 | 205 | |
| 405 | 446 | 507 | 557 | |
| 53.3 | 49.2 | 60.4 | 56.1 | |
| 0.6 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 0.1 | |
| 39.7 | 51.7 | 62 | 39.6 | |
| 53.1 | 62.3 | 73.4 | 52.9 | |
| 258 | 282 | 309 | 409 | |
| 405 | 446 | 507 | 557 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.9 | 12.9 | 37.1 | −3 | |
| −43.5 | 0.9 | −19.9 | 17.8 | |
| −12.3 | −8.6 | −4.9 | −26.3 | |
| −1.9 | 5.3 | 12.4 | −11.5 | |
| −1.6 | −5 | −20.1 | −7.9 | |
| 52.4 | 7.9 | 17 | −10.9 | |
| −8.7 | −10 | −12.5 | −15 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters71.80%
- Public28.20%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 71.80% | 28.20% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 71.80% | 28.20% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 71.80% | 28.20% | minus 0.02 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 71.82% | 28.18% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 71.82% | 28.18% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.