As of 6 Nov 2026, Apollo Ingredients trades at 47.4× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 19.5×, and the shares are 33% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 14% and ROE of 17%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹102 Cr, ranked 82nd of 127 Packaged Foods companies by market cap; the shares rose 1502% over the past year.
- ₹100.45
- ₹100.45
- ₹98.50
- ₹100.45
- 55
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+1502.1% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 47.4 vs industry 19.5.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 13.6% vs peer median 15.3%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
P/E of 47.4 against an industry P/E of 19.5.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹102 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 47.4
- Industry 19.5
- Price to book
- n/a
- Peers 8.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 17.1%
- Peers 14.8%
- ROCE
- 13.6%
- Peers 15.3%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.08
- OPM (TTM)
- 23.7%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- +835.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 20.90
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 835.9% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- P/E of 47.4 against an industry P/E of 19.5.
- 33% below its 52-week high.
About Apollo Ingredients
Apollo Ingredients Limited manufactures and deals in various kinds of oils, oil seeds, and oil-products. Its products include health ingredients, such as botanical extracts, phytochemicals, and enzymes, as well as food ingredients, including probiotics. It also cultivates oil seeds. The company was formerly known as Indsoya Limited and changed its name to Apollo Ingredients Limited in November 2023. Apollo Ingredients Limited was incorporated in 1980 and…
- Headquarters
- Thane
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE314N01028
- Website
- apolloingredients.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.6K
- 1-year return
- plus 1502.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 32.6%
Peers · Packaged Foods
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NESTLEINDNestle India | 1,282.10 | plus 1.89% | 2,47,229 | 60.6 | 42.76 | – | 79.9% | 21.0% | – | – | 0.94% | minus 0.5% |
| BRITANNIABritannia Industries | 4,785.00 | minus 3.92% | 1,15,255 | 43.2 | 27.13 | 61.2% | 66.7% | 18.4% | 5.7% | 3.0% | 1.89% | minus 15.5% |
| TATACONSUMTata Consumer Products | 1,086.30 | plus 0.80% | 1,07,511 | 63.3 | 4.86 | 8.3% | 7.6% | 14.0% | 13.9% | 8.6% | 0.92% | minus 8.6% |
| PATANJALIPatanjali Foods | 411.50 | plus 0.19% | 44,776 | 22.7 | 3.42 | 11.2% | 14.8% | 4.2% | 8.7% | 27.0% | 0.98% | minus 28.6% |
| HATSUNHatsun Agro Product | 1,068.10 | plus 0.33% | 23,792 | 66.0 | 12.07 | 20.2% | 19.0% | 10.7% | 11.2% | 29.0% | 1.87% | plus 2.4% |
| MILKYMISTMilky Mist Dairy Food | 297.20 | plus 0.93% | 22,880 | 91.2 | 8.88 | – | 9.7% | 10.1% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.7% |
| AWLAWL Agri Business | 167.00 | minus 0.48% | 21,573 | 18.7 | 1.98 | 15.3% | 11.1% | 2.9% | 8.7% | 21.4% | 0.60% | minus 39.5% |
| APOLLOINApollo Ingredients | 98.50 | minus 1.94% | 102 | 47.4 | – | 13.6% | 17.1% | 23.7% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 1502.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.33% | 44,776 | 60.6 | 8.88 | 15.3% | 14.8% | 10.7% | 8.7% | 21.4% | 0.94% | −8.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 1 | 5.3 | |
| 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 4 | |
| −0.1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.3 | |
| −19.8% | 4.3% | 31.3% | 10.0% | 24.5% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| – | – | – | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| −0.1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.2 | |
| −0.1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.2 | |
| -2.70 | 0.02 | 0.83 | 0.06 | 1.17 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- 17.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 1 | 3.1 | 4.9 | |
| – | – | +207.5% | +59.4% | |
| – | 0.9 | 2.9 | 4 | |
| −0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | |
| – | 7.9% | 4.9% | 19.0% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | −0 | – | |
| −0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1 | |
| – | 26.0% | 26.0% | 25.7% | |
| −0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | |
| – | – | +60.1% | +626.3% | |
| -1.04 | 0.86 | 2.44 | 0.68 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 5.2 | |
| 0.9 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.8 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
| 1.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 7.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 3.6 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | |
| 1.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 7.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 1.5 | −0.1 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | −0 | −3 | |
| – | – | – | 5 | |
| 0.1 | 1.5 | −0.1 | 2.1 | |
| – | – | −0 | −3 | |
| 0.1 | 1.5 | −0.1 | −2.9 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.