As of 6 Nov 2026, Apollo Pipes is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹9.22 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹498.70, 25% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 6.5% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.14× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.1%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹2,291 Cr, ranked 13th of 64 Building Products & Equipment companies by market cap; the shares rose 72% over the past year.
- ₹515.00
- ₹515.00
- ₹495.25
- ₹517.20
- 1.7 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+71.7% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +6.5%, profit −32.1% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 1.3% vs peer median 20.7%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.14× equity, interest covered 4.2×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹2,291 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 24.8
- Price to book
- 2.68
- Peers 7.95
- Dividend yield
- 0.14%
- ROE
- 0.9%
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- 1.3%
- Peers 20.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.14
- Debt ₹124 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹3.26
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 4.6%
- Net margin −0.8%
- Sales growth
- +7.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −205.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.04
- EV/EBITDA 43.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
- Promoter stake up from 46.8% to 53.0%.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at 0.9%.
- Quarterly profit down 205.3% on a year ago.
About Apollo Pipes
Apollo Pipes Limited manufactures and trades in polyvinyl chloride (PVC) pipes and fittings in India. The company offers cPVC, uPVC, and PPR-C plumbing systems; uPVC pressure pipes and fittings, and garden pipes; HDPE PLB duct pipes and MDPE and HDPE gas piping system; SWR drainage system, underground drainage system, and DWC pipes; and agri pipes and fitting, HDPE pipes, coils, and sprinkler systems. It also provides underground drainage uPVC column…
- Headquarters
- Noida
- Employees
- 719
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE126J01016
- Website
- apollopipes.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.1 L
- 1-year return
- plus 71.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 25.4%
Analyst consensus
Peers · Building Products & Equipment
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPPLUSAditya Infotech | 4,131.40 | minus 0.94% | 50,682 | 82.2 | 88.3 | 25.9% | 14.5% | 0.10 | 22.7% | plus 215.4% |
| SUPREMEINDSupreme Industries | 3,156.90 | minus 4.07% | 40,118 | 35.5 | 25.0 | 19.6% | 14.4% | 0.01 | 6.8% | minus 15.4% |
| ASTRALAstral | 1,253.60 | minus 9.68% | 33,678 | 59.3 | 31.1 | 17.6% | 15.5% | 0.08 | 8.4% | minus 5.4% |
| BLUESTARCOBlue Star | 1,575.00 | plus 0.19% | 32,381 | 60.6 | 33.4 | 20.7% | 6.6% | 0.22 | 15.7% | minus 18.0% |
| GRINDWELLGrindwell Norton | 1,919.10 | minus 0.55% | 21,248 | 46.0 | 34.1 | 21.0% | 19.2% | 0.02 | 6.6% | plus 16.8% |
| KAJARIACERKajaria Ceramics | 1,180.70 | minus 2.08% | 18,554 | 31.1 | 21.0 | 21.0% | 19.0% | 0.13 | 3.3% | plus 3.3% |
| FINPIPEFinolex Industries | 141.95 | minus 1.95% | 8,777 | 14.5 | 9.5 | 12.6% | 17.5% | 0.02 | −2.4% | minus 23.1% |
| APOLLOPIPEApollo Pipes | 498.70 | minus 3.58% | 2,291 | – | 32.3 | 1.3% | 4.6% | 0.14 | 6.5% | plus 71.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.95% | 32,381 | 46.0 | 31.1 | 20.7% | 15.5% | 0.08 | 6.8% | −5.4% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315 | 275 | 247 | 347 | 295 | |
| – | – | – | +10.2% | +7.4% | |
| 291 | 254 | 235 | 329 | 292 | |
| 24 | 20.7 | 12 | 18 | 3 | |
| 7.6% | 7.5% | 4.9% | 5.2% | 1.0% | |
| 3.4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.2 | |
| 1.9 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 3 | 3 | |
| 12.2 | 12.1 | 15.2 | 15.1 | 14.9 | |
| 13.2 | 9.1 | −5.1 | 1.4 | −12.6 | |
| 25.3% | 10.6% | 6.0% | 109.0% | 12.0% | |
| 9.8 | 8.1 | −3.3 | 1 | −8.6 | |
| – | – | – | minus 89.8% | minus 205.3% | |
| 2.24 | 1.85 | -1.08 | 0.03 | -2.52 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +6.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −32.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −44.1%
- ROE
- 0.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 911 | 982 | 1,178 | 1,101 | |
| – | +7.8% | +20.0% | minus 6.5% | |
| 842 | 885 | 1,081 | 1,029 | |
| 69.3 | 96.7 | 97.1 | 72.1 | |
| 7.6% | 9.8% | 8.2% | 6.5% | |
| 0.6 | 2.7 | −6.7 | −11.1 | |
| 8.9 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 3 | |
| 28.4 | 29.9 | 44.5 | 56.9 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 8.4 | |
| 32.7 | 64.8 | 45.4 | 9.6 | |
| 26.9% | 33.9% | 25.0% | 51.4% | |
| 23.9 | 42.6 | 32.6 | 7.5 | |
| – | +78.4% | minus 23.4% | minus 77.1% | |
| 6.08 | 10.59 | 7.74 | 1.06 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39.3 | 39.4 | 44 | 44 | |
| 418 | 535 | 749 | 775 | |
| 43.7 | 82 | 94.3 | 124 | |
| 161 | 355 | 342 | 343 | |
| 662 | 1,011 | 1,229 | 1,286 | |
| 265 | 512 | 561 | 663 | |
| 5.6 | 46.4 | 74.2 | 123 | |
| 40.1 | 51.6 | 69.2 | 68.5 | |
| 34 | 56.8 | 133 | 82.3 | |
| 317 | 344 | 391 | 350 | |
| 662 | 1,011 | 1,229 | 1,286 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68.7 | 125 | 28.7 | 35.2 | |
| −68 | −214 | −151 | −134 | |
| −7.8 | −63.7 | 205 | 44.9 | |
| −7 | −153 | 83.2 | −53.9 | |
| −72.8 | −98.5 | −139 | −152 | |
| −4 | 26.1 | −111 | −116 | |
| −3.9 | −2.4 | −4.1 | −3.1 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters53.05%
- Public46.70%
- Employee trusts0.25%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | 53.05% | 46.70% | minus 2.41 | |
| 30 Sep 2026 | 55.46% | 44.28% | plus 3.74 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 51.72% | 48.02% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 51.72% | 47.99% | plus 4.88 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 46.84% | 52.86% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.