Arham Technologies (ARHAM) had a P/E of 33.3× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 44.1×. Sales and net profit grew 35% and 51% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 17% and ROE of 19%. Debt is 0.26× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹406 Cr; the shares rose 119% over the past year.
- ₹226.70
- ₹233.00
- ₹220.00
- ₹228.03
- 3.4 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+119.2% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 33.3 vs industry 44.1.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +34.8%, profit +50.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 17.5% vs peer median 18.3%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.26× equity, interest covered 6.5×, Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
Promoter stake down from 66.0% to 56.2%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹406 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 33.3
- Industry 44.1
- Price to book
- 5.06
- Peers 3.60
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 18.8%
- Peers 4.3%
- ROCE
- 17.5%
- Peers 18.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.26
- Debt ₹26 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹6.87
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 13.0%
- Net margin 10.3%
- Sales growth
- +94.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +23.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.43
- EV/EBITDA 27.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 18.8%.
- Quarterly profit up 23.9% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 94.7% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Promoter stake down from 66.0% to 56.2%.
About Arham Technologies
Arham Technologies Limited manufactures and sells LED smart televisions in India. It also offers ceiling, BLDC, pedestal, table, and exhaust fans; and washing machine, mixer grinder, and air cooler under the STARSHINE brand. The company was incorporated in 2013 and is based in Raipur, India.
- Headquarters
- Raipur
- Employees
- 76
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE0L2Y01011
- Website
- arhamtechnologies.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 83.3K
- 1-year return
- plus 119.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 2.1%
Peers · Consumer Electronics
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LGEINDIALG Electronics India | 1,754.10 | minus 1.37% | 1,19,063 | 61.9 | 15.53 | 27.6% | 22.0% | 10.1% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 8.9% |
| DIXONDixon Technologies (India) | 12,625.00 | plus 0.07% | 77,228 | 44.1 | 10.94 | 34.1% | 30.6% | 3.2% | 58.6% | 77.9% | 0.08% | minus 17.3% |
| VOEPLVirtuoso Optoelectronics | 486.25 | minus 4.98% | 1,748 | 87.3 | 3.60 | 9.0% | 4.3% | 9.8% | 30.5% | 24.3% | 0.00% | plus 11.7% |
| BPLBPL | 42.91 | minus 0.44% | 210 | – | 0.89 | 0.9% | −3.9% | 3.6% | 14.4% | – | 0.00% | minus 40.9% |
| LASTMILELast Mile Enterprises | 4.40 | minus 6.78% | 157 | 17.6 | 0.38 | 5.2% | 3.1% | 0.5% | 272.8% | 38.0% | 0.45% | minus 64.8% |
| MTLMehul Telecom | 129.00 | minus 2.31% | 135 | 22.8 | 3.62 | 38.0% | 44.9% | 8.2% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 17.3% |
| PALREDTECPalred Technologies | 45.52 | plus 4.98% | 56 | – | 1.30 | – | −8.6% | −3.7% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 23.8% |
| ARHAMArham Technologies | 228.80 | plus 0.34% | – | 33.3 | 5.06 | 17.5% | 18.8% | 13.0% | 34.8% | 50.9% | 0.00% | plus 119.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.37% | 210 | 44.1 | 3.60 | 18.3% | 4.3% | 3.6% | 44.5% | 38.0% | 0.00% | −17.3% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +34.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +50.9%
- ROE
- 18.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.4 | 54.7 | 69.9 | 119 | |
| – | +13.0% | +27.7% | +69.6% | |
| 42.3 | 46.2 | 57.2 | 99.5 | |
| 6.2 | 8.5 | 12.7 | 19.1 | |
| 12.7% | 15.5% | 18.2% | 16.1% | |
| 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | |
| 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 2.9 | |
| 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | |
| 0 | – | – | – | |
| 4.7 | 6.7 | 9.5 | 15.8 | |
| 24.5% | 27.0% | 23.5% | 22.6% | |
| 3.6 | 4.9 | 7.3 | 12.2 | |
| – | +37.3% | +49.2% | +67.8% | |
| 2.60 | 5.76 | 4.30 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 8.5 | 16.9 | 21.8 | |
| 10.6 | 15.4 | 14.3 | 76.8 | |
| 12.1 | 19.7 | 27.4 | 25.8 | |
| 1.8 | 4.6 | 11.3 | 39.1 | |
| 32.9 | 48.2 | 69.9 | 163 | |
| 6.2 | 9.5 | 7.9 | 7.8 | |
| 4.4 | – | – | – | |
| – | 0.1 | – | – | |
| 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
| 21.5 | 38.5 | 61.9 | 155 | |
| 32.9 | 48.2 | 69.9 | 163 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −4.2 | −4 | 1.7 | −39.8 | |
| −5.1 | −3.2 | 0.5 | −32.4 | |
| 10 | 6.3 | −2.2 | 72.3 | |
| 0.7 | −0.8 | 0 | 0.2 | |
| −5 | −4.1 | – | −27.9 | |
| −9.2 | −8 | 1.7 | −67.6 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters56.16%
- Public43.84%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 56.16% | 43.84% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 56.16% | 43.84% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 56.16% | 43.84% | 0.00 | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | 56.16% | 43.84% | minus 9.86 | |
| 7 Feb 2026 | 66.02% | 33.98% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.