Last Mile Enterprises (BSE: LASTMILE) had a P/E of 17.6× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 44.1×, and the shares are 72% below their 52-week high. Net profit grew 38% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 5.2% and ROE of 3.1%. It carries very little debt, and its dividend yield is 0.5%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹157 Cr, ranked 5th of 10 Consumer Electronics companies by market cap; the shares fell 65% over the past year.
- ₹4.85
- ₹4.85
- ₹4.32
- ₹4.72
- 1.7 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−64.8% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 17.6 vs industry 44.1.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +272.8%, profit +38.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 5.2% vs peer median 18.3%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.06× equity, interest covered 7.0×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 3.1%.
Small cap
High beta
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹157 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 17.6
- Industry 44.1
- Price to book
- 0.38
- Peers 3.62
- Dividend yield
- 0.45%
- ROE
- 3.1%
- Peers 22.0%
- ROCE
- 5.2%
- Peers 18.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.06
- Debt ₹26 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.25
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.5%
- Net margin 0.5%
- Sales growth
- −68.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −66.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.09
- EV/EBITDA 21.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- P/E of 17.6 against an industry P/E of 44.1.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 3.1%.
- Quarterly profit down 66.1% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 68.8% on a year ago.
- 72% below its 52-week high.
About Last Mile Enterprises
Last Mile Enterprises Limited engages in construction and engineering business activities in India. The company is also involved in the supply of mobile accessories, electronic products, gadgets, and other related products. The company was formerly known as Trans Financial Resources Limited. Last Mile Enterprises Limited was incorporated in 1994 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 11
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE404B01022
- Website
- lastmileenterprisesltd.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3 L
- 1-year return
- minus 64.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 71.8%
Peers · Consumer Electronics
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LGEINDIALG Electronics India | 1,754.10 | minus 1.37% | 1,19,063 | 61.9 | 15.53 | 27.6% | 22.0% | 10.1% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 8.9% |
| DIXONDixon Technologies (India) | 12,625.00 | plus 0.07% | 77,228 | 44.1 | 10.94 | 34.1% | 30.6% | 3.2% | 58.6% | 77.9% | 0.08% | minus 17.3% |
| VOEPLVirtuoso Optoelectronics | 486.25 | minus 4.98% | 1,748 | 87.3 | 3.60 | 9.0% | 4.3% | 9.8% | 30.5% | 24.3% | 0.00% | plus 11.7% |
| BPLBPL | 42.91 | minus 0.44% | 210 | – | 0.89 | 0.9% | −3.9% | 3.6% | 14.4% | – | 0.00% | minus 40.9% |
| LASTMILELast Mile Enterprises | 4.40 | minus 6.78% | 157 | 17.6 | 0.38 | 5.2% | 3.1% | 0.5% | 272.8% | 38.0% | 0.45% | minus 64.8% |
| MTLMehul Telecom | 129.00 | minus 2.31% | 135 | 22.8 | 3.62 | 38.0% | 44.9% | 8.2% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 17.3% |
| PALREDTECPalred Technologies | 45.52 | plus 4.98% | 56 | – | 1.30 | – | −8.6% | −3.7% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 23.8% |
| SAMTELINSamtel India | 44.14 | plus 1.99% | 31 | 551.8 | 16.35 | −20.8% | 37.6% | −221.7% | – | −56.6% | 0.00% | plus 2189.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.44% | 210 | 61.9 | 3.62 | 18.3% | 22.0% | 3.6% | 30.5% | 24.3% | 0.00% | 8.9% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,240 | 786 | 375 | 191 | 387 | |
| 1,233 | 782 | 373 | 190 | 385 | |
| 7.5 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 1.9 | |
| 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.5% | |
| 2 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 1.7 | |
| 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | |
| 8.3 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 2.2 | |
| 17.9% | 24.7% | 21.1% | 29.0% | 26.1% | |
| 4.7 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 1.6 | |
| 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.04 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +272.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +38.0%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −4.6%
- ROE
- 3.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | 131 | 385 | 2,592 | |
| – | +162.0% | +194.0% | +573.1% | |
| 41.8 | 133 | 377 | 2,578 | |
| 8.2 | −2.3 | 8.2 | 14.8 | |
| 16.4% | −1.7% | 2.1% | 0.6% | |
| 40.5 | 4.9 | 11.7 | 10.5 | |
| 0.9 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 3.3 | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | |
| −40.5 | 3 | 6.5 | 0.4 | |
| 7.1 | 3.4 | 23.1 | 20.2 | |
| 35.3% | 11.8% | 22.1% | 22.3% | |
| 4.6 | 2.4 | 15.4 | 12 | |
| – | minus 46.9% | +535.1% | minus 22.1% | |
| 0.39 | 0.14 | 0.44 | 0.34 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.7 | 16.9 | 35.1 | 35.6 | |
| 1.3 | 80.1 | 344 | 356 | |
| 11.2 | 39.6 | 29.3 | 25.8 | |
| 20.9 | 65.1 | 122 | 116 | |
| 45.1 | 202 | 531 | 533 | |
| 1.6 | 6.3 | 23.8 | 28.6 | |
| – | – | 12.7 | – | |
| 1.1 | 8.4 | 71.5 | 80.1 | |
| 2.4 | 73.7 | 26.5 | 7.5 | |
| 40.1 | 113 | 396 | 417 | |
| 45.1 | 202 | 531 | 533 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −7 | −22.2 | −190 | 25.8 | |
| 0.6 | −49.3 | −74.8 | −2.3 | |
| 6.7 | 74.4 | 263 | −24.1 | |
| 0.3 | 2.9 | −1.4 | −0.5 | |
| – | −8.1 | −14.2 | −7 | |
| −7 | −30.3 | −204 | 18.8 | |
| – | −0.3 | −0.6 | −0.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.