Skip to content
thestock.space

On 6 Nov 2026, Arisinfra Solutions was priced at ₹148.44, or 17.5× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 16.4×, and the shares are 11% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 13% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 13% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Engineering & Construction peers. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,214 Cr, ranked 58th of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares fell 9.5% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹147.60
Day high
₹149.50
Day low
₹142.10
Prev. close
₹149.72
Volume
17.4 L

Health check

1 good · 3 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −9.5% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagIn line

    P/E 17.5 vs industry 16.4.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +12.7% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 13.3% vs peer median 19.9%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.09× equity, interest covered 4.3×, Piotroski 6 of 9.

  • Red flagsNone found

    No warning signs in the headline numbers.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Engineering & Construction

155 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹1,214 Cr, #58 of 156 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹1,146 Cr · profit ₹66 Cr
Market cap
₹1,214 Cr
Small cap
P/E
17.5
Industry 16.4
Price to book
1.64
Peers 4.92
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
10.9%
Peers 17.9%
ROCE
13.3%
Peers 19.9%
Debt to equity
0.09
Debt ₹70 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹8.50
Face value ₹2
OPM (TTM)
9.9%
Net margin 5.8%
Sales growth
+37.1%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+410.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.06
EV/EBITDA 10.4

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Practically debt-free.
  • Quarterly profit up 410.7% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 37.1% on a year ago.
  • Promoter stake up from 37.9% to 39.7%.

No obvious red flags in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Arisinfra Solutions

Arisinfra Solutions Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the trading, procuring, supplying, and distributing of raw materials for the creation of infrastructure, buildings, and construction in India. Its product portfolio includes aggregates, ready-mix concrete, walling, construction, chemicals, steel, cement, tiles, electricals, plumbing and other allied construction materials solutions. The company's solutions enable developers, EPC…

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
284
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE0H9P01028

Price range

52 weeks

₹82.18₹167.00

Today

₹142.10₹149.50
Avg volume (3M)
17.7 L
1-year return
minus 9.5%
From 52-week high
minus 11.1%

Peers · Engineering & Construction

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
LTLarsen & Toubro4,117.70plus 1.67%5,66,54931.719.614.6%9.6%1.0516.1%plus 3.2%
RVNLRail Vikas Nigam193.34minus 0.18%40,31244.956.911.0%4.3%0.490.2%minus 40.5%
CEMPROCemindia Projects1,323.30plus 2.79%24,40536.424.237.1%10.4%0.3525.5%plus 49.2%
KPILKalpataru Projects International1,370.80minus 0.04%23,41019.710.119.9%8.3%0.4618.4%plus 4.3%
NBCCNBCC (India)78.00minus 2.90%21,06026.519.834.3%6.1%0.0012.9%minus 29.5%
ENGINERSINEngineers India292.70minus 1.94%16,45118.321.528.1%21.2%0.005.7%plus 51.1%
WABAGVA Tech Wabag1,988.20plus 6.57%12,43429.420.816.3%10.9%0.099.9%plus 33.2%
ARISArisinfra Solutions148.44minus 0.85%1,21417.511.713.3%9.9%0.0912.7%minus 9.5%
Median of 7 peers–−0.04%23,41029.420.819.9%9.6%0.3512.9%4.3%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
212241271343291
194219241313260
18.222.529.530.530.5
8.6%9.3%10.9%8.9%10.5%
3.51.31.66.14.4
11.74.65.56.16.4
0.80.811.71.9
−2.90.3–––
6.318.824.728.726.7
19.0%18.7%26.2%24.7%24.9%
3.314.315.319.816.9
0.541.981.892.582.05

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+12.7%
ROE
10.9%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
7466977681,067
–minus 6.6%+10.2%+39.1%
747679717966
−0.718.350.3101
−0.1%2.6%6.6%9.5%
7.220.612.28.4
23.132.339.423.8
22.93.34.1
0.5−20.6−7.6−3.1
−18.2−16.812.378.6
15.6%−2.7%50.9%23.3%
−14.2−18.62.152.7
-1.75-2.300.256.84

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1461.211.716.4
−187140219723
22427634370.3
21175.7122232
3954936971,041
5.53.85.423.2
–––1.1
––6.98
42.869.669.9103
347419614907
3954936971,041

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−14.33.5−21.3142
−43.2−36.8−62.4−176
42.530.883.4135
−15−2.5−0.3101
−9.8−11.2−15.7−21.8
−24.2−7.8−37120

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
39.7%
promoters
  • Promoters39.68%
  • Public60.32%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202639.68%60.32%plus 2.10
30 Jun 202637.58%62.42%minus 0.01
31 Mar 202637.59%62.41%minus 0.14
31 Dec 202537.73%62.27%minus 0.20
30 Sep 202537.93%62.07%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you