Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Arrow Greentech trades at 17.1× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 18.1×, and the shares are 24% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 27% is the second-highest among the 7 largest Packaging & Containers peers, and sales and net profit grew 23% and 57% a year over 3 years. It has almost no debt, and its dividend yield is 0.7%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,091 Cr, ranked 11th of 83 Packaging & Containers companies by market cap; the shares rose 32% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹760.00
Day high
₹764.00
Day low
₹704.15
Prev. close
₹773.40
Volume
62K

Health check

4 good · 2 fair
  • ReturnsAhead

    +31.9% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagIn line

    P/E 17.1 vs industry 18.1.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +22.6%, profit +56.8% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 27.0% vs peer median 16.7%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Practically debt-free, Piotroski 5 of 9.

  • Red flagsNone found

    No warning signs in the headline numbers.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Packaging & Containers

82 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹1,091 Cr, #11 of 83 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹247 Cr · profit ₹64 Cr
Market cap
₹1,091 Cr
Small cap
P/E
17.1
Industry 18.1
Price to book
4.66
Peers 2.06
Dividend yield
0.65%
ROE
22.4%
Peers 14.4%
ROCE
27.0%
Peers 16.7%
Debt to equity
0.01
Debt ₹2.26 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹42.28
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
35.0%
Net margin 25.9%
Sales growth
+111.2%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+151.2%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
4.42
EV/EBITDA 11.2

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 22.4%.
  • Return on capital employed of 27.0%.
  • Practically debt-free.
  • Quarterly profit up 151.2% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 111.2% on a year ago.

No obvious red flags in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Arrow Greentech

Arrow Greentech Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacture and sale of green products in India and internationally. It operates in two segments, Green Products and High-Tech Products. The company offers water-soluble films, bio-compostable products, and other green products; and water-soluble laundry capsules, packaging, mold release, water transfer printing, water-soluble embroidery backing, and water-soluble seed tape films, as…

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
120
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE570D01018

Price range

52 weeks

₹341.95₹952.75

Today

₹704.15₹764.00
Avg volume (3M)
44.7K
1-year return
plus 31.9%
From 52-week high
minus 24.1%

Peers · Packaging & Containers

Company
TIMETECHNOTime Technoplast170.65minus 1.98%8,42415.92.0615.3%13.4%10.3%12.5%28.9%0.86%minus 17.5%
EPLEPL221.31minus 3.61%7,10118.12.2616.7%14.9%19.8%8.5%19.7%2.26%plus 13.4%
AGIAGI Greenpac645.55minus 3.31%4,17711.81.6518.2%14.9%22.0%5.5%10.4%1.08%minus 18.3%
UFLEXUFLEX575.30minus 2.13%4,1546.10.517.5%4.1%14.0%1.4%−12.9%0.52%plus 9.1%
TCPLPACKTCPL Packaging4,431.10minus 2.80%4,02434.95.6118.3%14.4%12.8%7.3%−4.2%0.55%plus 37.9%
JINDALPOLYJindal Poly Films697.50minus 0.11%3,054–1.00−18.2%−29.9%−36.5%−15.6%–0.00%plus 25.0%
KNACKKnack Packaging199.71plus 1.42%2,44421.63.3438.3%35.5%17.8%16.6%67.1%0.00%plus 9.1%
ARROWGREENArrow Greentech723.20minus 6.49%1,09117.14.6627.0%22.4%35.0%22.6%56.8%0.65%plus 31.9%
Median of 7 peers–−2.13%4,15417.02.0616.7%14.4%14.0%7.3%15.0%0.55%9.1%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
41.661.156.141.887.8
27.440.336.931.451.9
14.320.819.210.435.9
34.3%34.0%34.3%24.8%40.9%
1.92.12.22.42.1
0.10.10.10.10.1
1.821.921.6
14.320.819.310.636.3
23.4%24.2%31.1%30.0%24.4%
10.915.713.37.427.4
7.2110.428.814.9018.15

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+22.6%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+56.8%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+54.4%
ROE
22.4%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
109149243200
–+36.6%+63.8%minus 17.6%
83.2102155135
25.546.588.665.1
23.5%31.3%36.4%32.5%
12.54.93.8
0.80.30.10.3
6.77.87.47.8
−1−0.3–4.1
1840.78665
32.0%27.8%26.7%27.0%
12.329.563.147.4
–+140.3%+113.9%minus 25.0%
8.5219.5641.8331.38

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
15.115.115.115.1
83.1112173219
3.51.20.72.3
19.817.319.519.2
121145208256
30.633.432.831.6
0.52.21.21
0.512.55.36.9
25.421.291.5112
64.47677.6104
121145208256

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
317.867.643.1
−14.1−13−54.6−25.9
8.4−4.3−3.9−7.1
−2.80.69.110.1
−4−10.4−6.8−4.1
−17.460.838.9
−0.1−1.6−3.1−6

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
65.7%
promoters
  • Promoters65.65%
  • Public34.35%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202665.65%34.35%0.00
30 Jun 202665.65%34.35%plus 0.82
31 Mar 202664.83%35.17%plus 0.02
31 Dec 202564.81%35.19%0.00
30 Sep 202564.81%35.19%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you