As of 6 Nov 2026, Atal Realtech trades at 17.0× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 16.4×, and the shares are 61% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 10.0% is the lowest among the 7 largest Engineering & Construction peers, and sales and net profit grew 43% and 46% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹179 Cr, ranked 103rd of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares fell 40% over the past year.
- ₹15.10
- ₹15.10
- ₹14.07
- ₹14.81
- 17.4 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−40.4% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 17.0 vs industry 16.4.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +43.5%, profit +46.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 10.0% vs peer median 19.9%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 8.0%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹179 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 17.0
- Industry 16.4
- Price to book
- 0.97
- Peers 4.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 8.0%
- Peers 17.9%
- ROCE
- 10.0%
- Peers 19.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.04
- Debt ₹4.23 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.85
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 10.0%
- Net margin 5.7%
- Sales growth
- +3.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +51.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.49
- EV/EBITDA 14.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 51.6% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 8.0%.
- 61% below its 52-week high.
About Atal Realtech
Atal Realtech Limited, a construction company, provides integrated civil works contracting and engineering services for structural construction and infrastructure sector projects in India. The company engages in contracting and sub-contracting for various government and private projects, including the construction of commercial and industrial structures; and the provision of project management services. It also undertakes projects for private construction…
- Headquarters
- Nashik
- Employees
- 38
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0ALR01029
- Website
- atalrealtech.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 72.9 L
- 1-year return
- minus 40.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 60.6%
Peers · Engineering & Construction
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTLarsen & Toubro | 4,117.70 | plus 1.67% | 5,66,549 | 31.7 | 19.6 | 14.6% | 9.6% | 1.05 | 16.1% | plus 3.2% |
| RVNLRail Vikas Nigam | 193.34 | minus 0.18% | 40,312 | 44.9 | 56.9 | 11.0% | 4.3% | 0.49 | 0.2% | minus 40.5% |
| CEMPROCemindia Projects | 1,323.30 | plus 2.79% | 24,405 | 36.4 | 24.2 | 37.1% | 10.4% | 0.35 | 25.5% | plus 49.2% |
| KPILKalpataru Projects International | 1,370.80 | minus 0.04% | 23,410 | 19.7 | 10.1 | 19.9% | 8.3% | 0.46 | 18.4% | plus 4.3% |
| NBCCNBCC (India) | 78.00 | minus 2.90% | 21,060 | 26.5 | 19.8 | 34.3% | 6.1% | 0.00 | 12.9% | minus 29.5% |
| ENGINERSINEngineers India | 292.70 | minus 1.94% | 16,451 | 18.3 | 21.5 | 28.1% | 21.2% | 0.00 | 5.7% | plus 51.1% |
| WABAGVA Tech Wabag | 1,988.20 | plus 6.57% | 12,434 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 16.3% | 10.9% | 0.09 | 9.9% | plus 33.2% |
| ATALREALAtal Realtech | 14.45 | minus 2.43% | 179 | 17.0 | 16.5 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.04 | 43.5% | minus 40.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.04% | 23,410 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 19.9% | 9.6% | 0.35 | 12.9% | 4.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.6 | 19.7 | 29.5 | 60.2 | 11 | |
| 9.5 | 17.2 | 26.7 | 55.5 | 9 | |
| 1.1 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 4.7 | 1.9 | |
| 10.4% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 7.7% | 17.5% | |
| 0.4 | −0.3 | −0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
| 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 4.2 | 1.3 | |
| 25.6% | 36.7% | 16.1% | 26.2% | 25.2% | |
| 0.7 | 1 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 1 | |
| 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 0.47 | 0.08 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +43.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +46.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +53.8%
- ROE
- 8.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40.6 | 40.8 | 95.7 | 120 | |
| – | +0.5% | +134.5% | +25.4% | |
| 35.8 | 35.6 | 88.1 | 109 | |
| 4.8 | 5.2 | 7.6 | 11.2 | |
| 11.9% | 12.7% | 8.0% | 9.3% | |
| −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.5 | −0.1 | |
| 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | |
| 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | |
| – | −0 | −0.2 | – | |
| 3 | 3.2 | 4.7 | 8.7 | |
| 30.4% | 32.1% | 25.2% | 25.8% | |
| 2.1 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 6.5 | |
| – | +3.1% | +65.2% | +83.2% | |
| 0.27 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 0.99 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.8 | 14.8 | 22.2 | 24.8 | |
| 20.7 | 22.9 | 45.1 | 71.1 | |
| 11.2 | 9.2 | 15.8 | 13.6 | |
| 3.1 | 10.6 | 6.5 | 9.4 | |
| 49.8 | 57.6 | 89.6 | 119 | |
| 3.5 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 6.7 | |
| 6.3 | 4.1 | 7.4 | 5.9 | |
| 2 | 0.2 | 7.9 | 7 | |
| 38 | 49.4 | 69.9 | 99.3 | |
| 49.8 | 57.6 | 89.6 | 119 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.9 | 1.7 | −14.3 | −19.4 | |
| −1.9 | −1 | −0.9 | −3.5 | |
| 0.3 | −2.5 | 22.9 | 22 | |
| 0.4 | −1.8 | 7.7 | −0.9 | |
| −0.1 | −0.9 | −1.4 | −3.3 | |
| 1.9 | 0.8 | −15.7 | −22.7 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.