On 6 Nov 2026, AXISCADES Technologies was priced at ₹1,780.20, or 173.0× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 16.4×, and the shares are 25% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 12% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 16% and ROE of 10%. Debt is 0.53× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹7,615 Cr, ranked 17th of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares rose 22% over the past year.
- ₹1,820.20
- ₹1,865.30
- ₹1,765.00
- ₹1,887.90
- 1.7 L
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+21.7% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 173.0 vs industry 16.4.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +12.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 15.6% vs peer median 19.9%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.53× equity, interest covered 4.7×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Quarterly profit down 171.5% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹7,615 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 173.0
- Industry 16.4
- Price to book
- 10.42
- Peers 4.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 10.4%
- Peers 17.9%
- ROCE
- 15.6%
- Peers 19.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.53
- Debt ₹388 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹10.29
- Face value ₹5
- OPM (TTM)
- 13.8%
- Net margin 2.9%
- Sales growth
- +94.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −171.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 6.10
- EV/EBITDA 43.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 94.2% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 171.5% on a year ago.
- P/E of 173.0 against an industry P/E of 16.4.
- Promoter stake down from 58.1% to 44.8%.
About AXISCADES Technologies
AXISCADES Technologies Limited operates as an engineering solutions company in Europe, the United States, the Asia Pacific, and Canada. It operates through Technology Services and Solutions, and Defence segments. The Technology Services and Solutions segment provides product design, engineering, research and development services. Its Defence segment provides the integration services for defence and offsets business. This segment includes partnering with…
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru
- Employees
- 2,902
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE555B01013
- Website
- axiscades.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.1 L
- 1-year return
- plus 21.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 24.6%
Peers · Engineering & Construction
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTLarsen & Toubro | 4,117.70 | plus 1.67% | 5,66,549 | 31.7 | 19.6 | 14.6% | 9.6% | 1.05 | 16.1% | plus 3.2% |
| RVNLRail Vikas Nigam | 193.34 | minus 0.18% | 40,312 | 44.9 | 56.9 | 11.0% | 4.3% | 0.49 | 0.2% | minus 40.5% |
| CEMPROCemindia Projects | 1,323.30 | plus 2.79% | 24,405 | 36.4 | 24.2 | 37.1% | 10.4% | 0.35 | 25.5% | plus 49.2% |
| KPILKalpataru Projects International | 1,370.80 | minus 0.04% | 23,410 | 19.7 | 10.1 | 19.9% | 8.3% | 0.46 | 18.4% | plus 4.3% |
| NBCCNBCC (India) | 78.00 | minus 2.90% | 21,060 | 26.5 | 19.8 | 34.3% | 6.1% | 0.00 | 12.9% | minus 29.5% |
| ENGINERSINEngineers India | 292.70 | minus 1.94% | 16,451 | 18.3 | 21.5 | 28.1% | 21.2% | 0.00 | 5.7% | plus 51.1% |
| WABAGVA Tech Wabag | 1,988.20 | plus 6.57% | 12,434 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 16.3% | 10.9% | 0.09 | 9.9% | plus 33.2% |
| AXISCADESAXISCADES Technologies | 1,780.20 | minus 5.70% | 7,615 | 173.0 | 43.3 | 15.6% | 13.8% | 0.53 | 12.5% | plus 21.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.04% | 23,410 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 19.9% | 9.6% | 0.35 | 12.9% | 4.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.4 | 299 | 343 | 273 | 183 | |
| 87.6 | 252 | 280 | 239 | 175 | |
| 6.8 | 47.1 | 62.8 | 33.6 | 8.7 | |
| 7.2% | 15.7% | 18.3% | 12.3% | 4.7% | |
| 7.6 | 5.9 | 1.9 | −3.9 | 2.5 | |
| 6.5 | 6.6 | 7 | 10.1 | 8.9 | |
| 4.8 | 10.2 | 11 | 13.8 | 8.8 | |
| – | – | −7.8 | 4.6 | – | |
| 3.1 | 36.3 | 38.8 | 10.5 | −6.4 | |
| 53.7% | 36.2% | 28.8% | 96.1% | −9.4% | |
| 20.7 | 23 | 27.7 | 0.4 | −14.8 | |
| 4.85 | 5.36 | 6.49 | 0.10 | -3.49 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +12.5%
- ROE
- 10.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 814 | 952 | 1,029 | 1,157 | |
| – | +17.0% | +8.1% | +12.4% | |
| 734 | 817 | 884 | 973 | |
| 80 | 135 | 145 | 184 | |
| 9.8% | 14.2% | 14.1% | 15.9% | |
| 74.7 | 0.9 | −2.2 | 4.3 | |
| 32.4 | 52.3 | 30.1 | 30.4 | |
| 26.5 | 33.8 | 39.6 | 44.4 | |
| −74.7 | 3.3 | 14.4 | −0.2 | |
| 21 | 53 | 87.5 | 114 | |
| 122.8% | 37.0% | 14.0% | 36.6% | |
| −5.2 | 32.8 | 74.9 | 71.9 | |
| – | – | +128.4% | minus 4.0% | |
| -1.37 | 7.74 | 17.22 | 16.83 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.1 | 21 | 21.3 | 21.3 | |
| 319 | 564 | 628 | 706 | |
| 346 | 319 | 258 | 388 | |
| 220 | 235 | 220 | 351 | |
| 904 | 1,139 | 1,127 | 1,466 | |
| 173 | 221 | 220 | 360 | |
| – | 0.1 | 0.6 | 90.6 | |
| 4.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 0.9 | |
| 105 | 171 | 126 | 26.2 | |
| 623 | 745 | 779 | 988 | |
| 904 | 1,139 | 1,127 | 1,466 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70.6 | 78.9 | 88.3 | −1.4 | |
| −201 | −163 | 8.6 | −70.7 | |
| 133 | 63.9 | −99.5 | 37.7 | |
| 2.6 | −19.9 | −2.5 | −34.4 | |
| −10.9 | −20.4 | −37.9 | −134 | |
| 59.8 | 58.6 | 50.4 | −136 | |
| – | −0.4 | – | – |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters44.82%
- Public55.18%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 44.82% | 55.18% | minus 13.21 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 58.03% | 41.97% | minus 0.02 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 58.05% | 41.95% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 58.05% | 41.95% | minus 0.03 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 58.08% | 41.92% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.