On 6 Nov 2026, Bikaji Foods International was priced at ₹476.35, or 47.9× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 19.5×, and the shares are 38% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 19% and ROE of 15%, and sales and net profit grew 14% and 23% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.3%, and debt is 0.25× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹11,944 Cr, ranked 12th of 127 Packaged Foods companies by market cap; the shares fell 33% over the past year.
- ₹485.00
- ₹489.50
- ₹474.45
- ₹492.40
- 2.2 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−32.6% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 47.9 vs industry 19.5.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +14.3%, profit +23.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 18.8% vs peer median 15.3%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.25× equity, interest covered 34.2×, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Quarterly profit down 11.3% on a year ago.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹11,944 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 47.9
- Industry 19.5
- Price to book
- 7.00
- Peers 8.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.26%
- ROE
- 14.5%
- Peers 14.8%
- ROCE
- 18.8%
- Peers 15.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.25
- Debt ₹446 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹9.94
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 12.9%
- Net margin 7.8%
- Sales growth
- +13.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −11.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.75
- EV/EBITDA 30.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 11.3% on a year ago.
- P/E of 47.9 against an industry P/E of 19.5.
- 38% below its 52-week high.
About Bikaji Foods International
Bikaji Foods International Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures, purchases, and sells snack food products in India and internationally. It offers sweets, pellets, bhujia, namkeen, papad, chips, and other snacks, as well as frozen food products, gift packs, mathris, and cookies under the Bikaji brand. The company sells its products through general trade, supermarkets, hypermarkets, convenience stores and mini markets, wholesalers, and…
- Headquarters
- Bikaner
- Employees
- 3,040
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE00E101023
- Website
- bikaji.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.8 L
- 1-year return
- minus 32.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 38.0%
Analyst consensus
Peers · Packaged Foods
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NESTLEINDNestle India | 1,282.10 | plus 1.89% | 2,47,229 | 60.6 | 42.76 | – | 79.9% | 21.0% | – | – | 0.94% | minus 0.5% |
| BRITANNIABritannia Industries | 4,785.00 | minus 3.92% | 1,15,255 | 43.2 | 27.13 | 61.2% | 66.7% | 18.4% | 5.7% | 3.0% | 1.89% | minus 15.5% |
| TATACONSUMTata Consumer Products | 1,086.30 | plus 0.80% | 1,07,511 | 63.3 | 4.86 | 8.3% | 7.6% | 14.0% | 13.9% | 8.6% | 0.92% | minus 8.6% |
| PATANJALIPatanjali Foods | 411.50 | plus 0.19% | 44,776 | 22.7 | 3.42 | 11.2% | 14.8% | 4.2% | 8.7% | 27.0% | 0.98% | minus 28.6% |
| HATSUNHatsun Agro Product | 1,068.10 | plus 0.33% | 23,792 | 66.0 | 12.07 | 20.2% | 19.0% | 10.7% | 11.2% | 29.0% | 1.87% | plus 2.4% |
| MILKYMISTMilky Mist Dairy Food | 297.20 | plus 0.93% | 22,880 | 91.2 | 8.88 | – | 9.7% | 10.1% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.7% |
| AWLAWL Agri Business | 167.00 | minus 0.48% | 21,573 | 18.7 | 1.98 | 15.3% | 11.1% | 2.9% | 8.7% | 21.4% | 0.60% | minus 39.5% |
| BIKAJIBikaji Foods International | 476.35 | minus 3.26% | 11,944 | 47.9 | 7.00 | 18.8% | 17.3% | 13.7% | 14.3% | 23.5% | 0.26% | minus 32.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.33% | 44,776 | 60.6 | 8.88 | 15.3% | 14.8% | 10.7% | 8.7% | 21.4% | 0.94% | −8.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 815 | 776 | 707 | 720 | 921 | |
| 687 | 677 | 619 | 621 | 803 | |
| 128 | 98.4 | 87.7 | 99 | 119 | |
| 15.7% | 12.7% | 12.4% | 13.7% | 12.9% | |
| 12.3 | 11.3 | 17.8 | 13.1 | 8.7 | |
| 5.1 | 4.1 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 7 | |
| 23.7 | 24 | 24.3 | 26.2 | 27.5 | |
| −4.4 | – | – | – | – | |
| 107 | 81.6 | 77.3 | 80.7 | 92.9 | |
| 27.6% | 23.8% | 27.5% | 26.3% | 25.8% | |
| 79.8 | 62.2 | 56.4 | 60.1 | 70.8 | |
| 3.18 | 2.48 | 2.24 | 2.40 | 2.82 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +14.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +23.5%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +23.3%
- ROE
- 14.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,963 | 2,234 | 2,553 | 2,935 | |
| – | +13.8% | +14.3% | +14.9% | |
| 1,739 | 1,841 | 2,214 | 2,506 | |
| 225 | 394 | 340 | 428 | |
| 11.5% | 17.6% | 13.3% | 14.6% | |
| 9.6 | 21.3 | 15.8 | 30.8 | |
| 8.7 | 7.4 | 9.6 | 10.4 | |
| 48.8 | 60.7 | 80.8 | 95.9 | |
| −0.1 | 1.2 | −0.5 | −8.1 | |
| 177 | 348 | 264 | 345 | |
| 23.2% | 24.3% | 26.6% | 26.2% | |
| 137 | 266 | 201 | 258 | |
| – | +93.7% | minus 24.4% | +28.7% | |
| 5.49 | 10.63 | 8.01 | 10.30 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 25 | 25.1 | 25.1 | |
| 931 | 1,193 | 1,358 | 1,582 | |
| 170 | 166 | 231 | 299 | |
| 147 | 149 | 320 | 333 | |
| 1,272 | 1,534 | 1,934 | 2,240 | |
| 749 | 850 | 1,008 | 1,113 | |
| 94.5 | 49.6 | 121 | 200 | |
| 50 | 89.4 | 32.7 | 57.6 | |
| 145 | 136 | 192 | 242 | |
| 233 | 408 | 581 | 626 | |
| 1,272 | 1,534 | 1,934 | 2,240 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 171 | 245 | 193 | 304 | |
| −123 | −199 | −131 | −289 | |
| −4.9 | −53.9 | −55 | 0.4 | |
| 43.2 | −8.1 | 7.1 | 15.1 | |
| −91.2 | −128 | −123 | −178 | |
| 80 | 116 | 70 | 126 | |
| −2.5 | −18.7 | −25 | −25.1 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 18.8% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.