Bizotic Commercial (BSE: BIZOTIC) had a P/E of 19.0× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 17.2×, and the shares are 52% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 20% and ROE of 25%, and sales and net profit grew 57% and 89% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹488 Cr, ranked 18th of 61 Apparel Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 25% over the past year.
- ₹86.80
- ₹86.80
- ₹84.40
- ₹85.10
- 3.6K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−25.2% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 19.0 vs industry 17.2.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +56.6%, profit +88.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 19.9% vs peer median 20.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.08× equity, interest covered 232.0×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
52% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹488 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 19.0
- Industry 17.2
- Price to book
- 3.53
- Peers 5.48
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 24.9%
- Peers 20.0%
- ROCE
- 19.9%
- Peers 20.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.08
- Debt ₹11 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹4.44
- OPM (TTM)
- 10.6%
- Net margin 6.7%
- Sales growth
- +172.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +57.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.29
- EV/EBITDA 13.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 24.9%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 57.2% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 172.2% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- 52% below its 52-week high.
About Bizotic Commercial
Bizotic Commercial Limited engages in the designing, manufacturing, marketing, and retailing of readymade garments under the URBAN UNITED and YARD brand in India. It is involved in wholesale of fabrics and branded retail services; and supplies uniforms and corporate suits to corporate clients, as well as electronics products. The company sells its products through menswear outlets. The company was incorporated in 2016 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE0OJ401014
- Website
- bizoticgroup.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 69.9K
- 1-year return
- minus 25.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 51.9%
Peers · Apparel Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAGEINDPage Industries | 35,930.00 | plus 1.15% | 40,076 | 53.0 | 26.67 | 61.5% | 52.5% | 21.4% | 3.8% | 10.2% | 2.25% | minus 11.5% |
| PGILPearl Global Industries | 1,338.80 | 0.00% | 12,368 | 39.9 | 8.46 | 20.1% | 21.2% | 9.0% | 17.5% | 23.0% | 0.54% | plus 105.8% |
| MANYAVARVedant Fashions | 472.80 | minus 6.51% | 11,488 | 29.8 | 5.48 | 22.3% | 20.0% | 44.0% | 1.9% | −4.3% | 1.53% | minus 21.6% |
| GOKEXGokaldas Exports | 682.95 | minus 7.32% | 5,004 | 51.2 | 2.32 | 8.9% | 4.7% | 8.2% | 20.9% | −16.7% | 0.00% | minus 14.5% |
| ABFRLAditya Birla Fashion and Retail | 39.02 | minus 6.61% | 4,748 | – | 0.91 | −3.2% | −12.3% | 8.9% | −13.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 50.3% |
| LUXINDLux Industries | 1,162.40 | plus 0.41% | 3,496 | 34.1 | 1.86 | 9.3% | 5.9% | 6.4% | 7.2% | −9.9% | 0.17% | minus 7.5% |
| SBCSBC Exports | 68.70 | plus 2.86% | 3,271 | 80.8 | 32.48 | 36.4% | 41.5% | 8.7% | 27.2% | 54.1% | 0.00% | plus 176.0% |
| BIZOTICBizotic Commercial | 84.40 | minus 0.82% | 488 | 19.0 | 3.53 | 19.9% | 24.9% | 10.6% | 56.6% | 88.7% | 0.00% | minus 25.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.00% | 5,004 | 45.6 | 5.48 | 20.1% | 20.0% | 8.9% | 7.2% | 2.9% | 0.17% | −11.5% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +56.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +88.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +78.9%
- ROE
- 24.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65.2 | 71.4 | 112 | 250 | |
| – | +9.6% | +56.7% | +123.5% | |
| 61.2 | 68.4 | 104 | 224 | |
| 4 | 3 | 8.1 | 26.4 | |
| 6.1% | 4.2% | 7.3% | 10.6% | |
| 0.2 | 0.8 | −0 | −0.1 | |
| 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | |
| – | 1.2 | −0.6 | −0.1 | |
| 3.7 | 4 | 6.3 | 24.9 | |
| 28.0% | 23.5% | 31.8% | 27.4% | |
| 2.7 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 18.1 | |
| – | +14.7% | +39.0% | +322.0% | |
| 0.56 | 0.69 | 0.89 | 3.19 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.6 | 8 | 8 | 9.4 | |
| 2.8 | 46.7 | 50 | 107 | |
| 4.3 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 8.1 | |
| 36.3 | 20.7 | 46.4 | 89.3 | |
| 49.1 | 77.6 | 108 | 214 | |
| 1.6 | 5.8 | 7.5 | 9.1 | |
| 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 3.9 | |
| 45.6 | 67.8 | 99.5 | 201 | |
| 49.1 | 77.6 | 108 | 214 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −3.1 | −25.2 | 5.4 | −40 | |
| −1 | −15.8 | −5.6 | −2.2 | |
| 5.8 | 39.4 | 0.9 | 45.1 | |
| 1.7 | −1.6 | 0.7 | 2.9 | |
| −1.3 | −3.6 | −2.5 | −4.9 | |
| −4.4 | −28.8 | 3 | −44.9 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.