Skip to content
thestock.space

Bliss GVS Pharma (BLISSGVS) had a P/E of 41.3× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 28.7×, and the shares are 17% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 7.2% and 22% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 15% and ROE of 12%. It carries very little debt, and its dividend yield is 0.2%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹6,535 Cr, ranked 38th of 154 Drug Manufacturers (Specialty & Generic) companies by market cap; the shares rose 311% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Sep 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹626.10
Day high
₹635.80
Day low
₹613.00
Prev. close
₹632.45
Volume
76.2K

Health check

3 good · 2 fair · 1 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +311.3% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 41.3 vs industry 28.7.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +7.2%, profit +22.1% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 15.4% vs peer median 17.9%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Practically debt-free, Piotroski 7 of 9.

  • Red flagsNone found

    No warning signs in the headline numbers.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic

153 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹6,535 Cr, #38 of 154 in its industry by size.

Moves with the market

Beta 1.20 vs the NIFTY 50: tracks the market closely.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Sep 2026: sales ₹1,005 Cr · profit ₹136 Cr
Market cap
₹6,535 Cr
Small cap
P/E
41.3
Industry 28.7
Price to book
5.45
Peers 4.99
Dividend yield
0.24%
ROE
11.5%
Peers 14.7%
ROCE
15.4%
Peers 17.9%
Debt to equity
0.02
Debt ₹22 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹14.87
Face value ₹1
OPM (TTM)
22.0%
Net margin 13.5%
Sales growth
+28.2%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+91.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
6.50
EV/EBITDA 33.1

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Practically debt-free.
  • Quarterly profit up 91.7% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 28.2% on a year ago.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
  • Promoter stake up from 35.4% to 50.1%.

No obvious red flags in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Bliss GVS Pharma

Bliss GVS Pharma Limited engages in the development, manufacturing and marketing of pharmaceutical formulations in India and internationally. The company offers anti-diabetic, anti-infective, anti-inflammatory, antifungal, antihemorrhoidal, antimalarial, antiseptic, cardiovascular, dermatological, gastrointestinal, gynaecology, neoro/cns, ophthalmic, otc drugs, respiratory, urology, and supplementary drug products, as well as engages in pain management…

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
1,033
Sector
Healthcare
ISIN
INE416D01022

Price range

52 weeks

₹118.00₹739.90

Today

₹613.00₹635.80
Avg volume (3M)
3.4 L
1-year return
plus 311.3%
From 52-week high
minus 17.0%

Peers · Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic

Company
SUNPHARMASun Pharmaceutical Industries1,860.00plus 1.69%4,46,27640.74.9917.9%13.1%28.2%10.4%10.6%0.87%plus 8.2%
DIVISLABDivi's Laboratories10,320.50plus 1.78%2,73,97793.616.3519.0%16.2%34.9%11.0%12.1%0.30%plus 49.0%
TORNTPHARMTorrent Pharmaceuticals4,750.00plus 0.85%1,80,67580.29.839.1%15.7%33.7%13.3%20.2%0.81%plus 31.7%
LAURUSLABSLaurus Labs2,340.00minus 0.26%1,26,43394.420.8619.5%24.0%30.4%3.8%4.0%0.09%plus 138.6%
ZYDUSLIFEZydus Lifesciences1,197.90plus 0.41%1,19,49128.64.2919.0%14.7%26.2%16.5%37.0%0.08%plus 22.8%
DRREDDYDr. Reddy's Laboratories1,373.00plus 0.51%1,14,46240.92.9614.2%7.3%15.9%11.0%−1.7%0.59%plus 13.8%
CIPLACipla1,411.00plus 0.49%1,13,99339.43.2214.9%8.3%17.3%7.2%11.5%0.93%minus 6.6%
BLISSGVSBliss GVS Pharma614.25minus 2.88%6,53541.35.4515.4%11.5%22.0%7.2%22.1%0.24%plus 311.3%
Median of 7 peers–0.51%1,26,43340.94.9917.9%14.7%28.2%11.0%11.5%0.59%22.8%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrSep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
244218257286313
201183213209233
43.534.844.476.480.6
17.8%15.9%17.3%26.8%25.7%
8.518.511.29.68.3
31.520.63.3
8.38.38.79.910.5
–−2.50––
40.640.944.975.575.1
29.6%39.4%17.7%31.9%29.0%
27.323.335.650.152.3
2.542.143.274.654.81

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+7.2%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+22.1%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+21.3%
ROE
11.5%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
747766802921
–+2.5%+4.7%+14.8%
628605675728
119161127193
16.0%21.0%15.9%20.9%
10.326.434.162.9
3.25.66.23.7
18.726.429.433.5
−1.7−38.7−0−28.7
106117126190
27.7%30.2%28.2%28.9%
70.975.584.3129
–+6.5%+11.7%+53.2%
6.727.117.9512.00

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
10.410.510.510.6
8739571,0401,182
10299.888.121.8
171145163278
1,1571,2121,3011,492
389380430460
18.618.832.79.4
56.9831.133.9
68.4141141189
624664666800
1,1571,2121,3011,492

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
34.3103106139
−7.8−83.2−75.6−38.3
−24.9−20.9−30.2−89.2
1.6−1.30.111.2
−93.8−28.3−76.3−56.8
−59.574.529.681.9
−5.4−5.4−5.4−10.6

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
50.1%
promoters
  • Promoters50.07%
  • Public49.93%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202650.07%49.93%plus 15.06
30 Jun 202635.01%64.99%minus 0.35
31 Mar 202635.36%64.64%0.00
31 Dec 202535.36%64.64%minus 0.03
30 Sep 202535.39%64.61%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you