BLT Logistics (BSE: BLT) had a P/E of 3.6× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 13.8×, and the shares are 44% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 25% and ROE of 26%, and sales and net profit grew 22% and 41% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.48× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹15 Cr, ranked 8th of 9 Trucking companies by market cap; the shares fell 40% over the past year.
- ₹30.00
- ₹31.90
- ₹30.00
- ₹30.25
- 17.6K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−39.9% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 3.6 vs industry 13.8.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +21.9%, profit +41.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 24.9% vs peer median 6.9%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.48× equity, interest covered 5.8×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
44% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹15 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 3.6
- Industry 13.8
- Price to book
- 0.73
- Peers 1.39
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 25.9%
- Peers 4.1%
- ROCE
- 24.9%
- Peers 6.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.48
- Debt ₹10 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹8.88
- OPM (TTM)
- 10.1%
- Net margin 6.8%
- Sales growth
- +11.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +22.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.27
- EV/EBITDA 2.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 25.9%.
- Return on capital employed of 24.9%.
- Quarterly profit up 22.0% on a year ago.
- P/E of 3.6 against an industry P/E of 13.8.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- 44% below its 52-week high.
About BLT Logistics
BLT Logistics Limited provides logistics and warehousing services in India. The company offers transportation and allied services, including full truckload as well as less than truckload services for clients engaged in business of electronics, retail, food and confectionery, wholesale traders, and other MNCs. It also provides relocation services for residential and commercial clients; transportation of heavy equipment/machinery or goods for large-scale…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 60
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0W4K01013
- Website
- bltlogistics.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.3K
- 1-year return
- minus 39.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 43.9%
Peers · Trucking
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VRLLOGVRL Logistics | 339.05 | plus 8.46% | 5,931 | 18.5 | 10.7 | 18.8% | 12.9% | 1.01 | 6.8% | plus 15.5% |
| SVLLShree Vasu Logistics | 770.90 | minus 3.66% | 886 | 123.9 | 19.7 | – | 9.7% | 5.09 | 30.6% | plus 4.9% |
| NECCLTDNorth Eastern Carrying Corporation | 17.09 | minus 2.51% | 179 | 21.6 | 16.5 | 7.8% | 6.8% | 0.49 | 0.2% | minus 17.8% |
| OBCLOBCL | 58.88 | minus 1.65% | 124 | – | 41.2 | −1.6% | −1.5% | 0.93 | −1.8% | plus 5.4% |
| CHLOGISTChartered Logistics | 7.53 | minus 0.66% | 96 | – | 27.2 | 2.4% | −1.3% | 0.33 | −5.5% | minus 4.9% |
| ABCINDQABC India | 61.39 | plus 6.91% | 33 | 13.8 | – | 6.1% | −2.2% | 0.24 | 4.2% | minus 29.8% |
| INTSTOILInter State Oil Carrier | 46.00 | minus 0.22% | 23 | 9.8 | 5.7 | 14.1% | 3.9% | 1.36 | 26.0% | plus 42.5% |
| BLTBLT Logistics | 31.90 | plus 5.45% | 15 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 24.9% | 10.1% | 0.48 | 21.9% | minus 39.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.66% | 124 | 18.5 | 18.1 | 6.9% | 3.9% | 0.93 | 4.2% | 4.9% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +21.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +41.5%
- ROE
- 25.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 40.3 | 49.2 | 56.2 | |
| – | +30.0% | +21.9% | +14.3% | |
| 26.9 | 31.8 | 39.5 | 46.5 | |
| 4.1 | 8.5 | 9.7 | 9.7 | |
| 13.3% | 21.1% | 19.6% | 17.3% | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 3.9 | |
| 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | −0 | |
| 2 | 4.2 | 5.3 | 5 | |
| 32.0% | 25.7% | 27.1% | 23.7% | |
| 1.4 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 3.8 | |
| – | +131.0% | +22.8% | minus 0.1% | |
| 2.83 | 6.53 | 8.01 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 4.8 | |
| 1.7 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 16.1 | |
| 7.3 | 12 | 13.6 | 10.1 | |
| 3.7 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 4.9 | |
| 12.8 | 21.3 | 26.3 | 35.9 | |
| 4.6 | 8.2 | 8.8 | 10.5 | |
| – | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |
| 7.9 | 11.2 | 16.1 | 23.7 | |
| 12.8 | 21.3 | 26.3 | 35.9 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 1.9 | |
| −1.6 | −7.1 | −4.1 | −5.4 | |
| −2 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 3.7 | |
| −0.1 | 0 | −0 | 0.2 | |
| −2.1 | −7.3 | −4.2 | −5.7 | |
| 1.4 | −4.1 | −0.9 | −3.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.