Bridge Securities (BSE: BRIDGESE) had a P/E of 44.7× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 23.2×, and the shares are 61% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 31% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 32% and ROE of 13%. Debt is 0.17× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹31 Cr, ranked 17th of 28 Food Distribution companies by market cap; the shares fell 42% over the past year.
- ₹8.24
- ₹8.26
- ₹7.90
- ₹7.94
- 1.1 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−42.2% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 44.7 vs industry 23.2.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +30.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 31.6% vs peer median 16.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.17× equity, Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Quarterly profit down 63.6% on a year ago.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹31 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 44.7
- Industry 23.2
- Price to book
- 4.30
- Peers 3.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 13.3%
- Peers 13.3%
- ROCE
- 31.6%
- Peers 16.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.17
- Debt ₹1.14 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.18
- OPM (TTM)
- 83.1%
- Net margin 42.2%
- Sales growth
- −59.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −63.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 18.15
- EV/EBITDA 22.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on capital employed of 31.6%.
- Net margin of 42.2%.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 63.6% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 59.5% on a year ago.
- P/E of 44.7 against an industry P/E of 23.2.
- 61% below its 52-week high.
About Bridge Securities
Bridge Securities Limited engages in agriculture activities in India. It is involved in trading seeds, food grains, and agricultural produce, including rice, wheat, onions, potato, tomato, isabgol, and pulses; cultivating cucumber, onion, and castor. The company was incorporated in 1994 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE958C01025
- Website
- bridgesecurities.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 5.9 L
- 1-year return
- minus 42.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 61.5%
Peers · Food Distribution
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DODLADodla Dairy | 980.60 | minus 0.92% | 5,916 | 27.4 | 3.44 | 15.9% | 13.3% | 5.8% | 13.6% | 29.7% | 0.51% | minus 20.4% |
| MRUTRMrugesh Trading | 71.09 | minus 4.78% | 5,136 | – | 49.75 | −0.3% | −0.5% | −12.3% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 3293.6% |
| VADILENTVadilal Enterprises | 9,470.00 | minus 0.05% | 817 | 59.8 | 11.89 | 25.7% | 25.2% | 3.0% | 9.3% | 19.3% | 0.02% | minus 6.2% |
| SURJINDSuraj Industries | 55.98 | minus 1.62% | 437 | 29.5 | – | 1.0% | −0.5% | 14.0% | −16.5% | – | 0.00% | plus 13.8% |
| CHANDRIMAChandrima Mercantiles | 7.21 | plus 4.95% | 240 | – | 2.31 | – | −0.3% | 6.0% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 31.4% |
| PRIMEFRESHPrime Fresh | 156.45 | minus 2.10% | 217 | 15.1 | 2.38 | 19.6% | 16.4% | 7.5% | 40.2% | 37.7% | 0.00% | minus 44.7% |
| GUJJUBHAIGujjubhai Industries | 85.31 | plus 0.04% | 178 | 34.4 | 4.41 | 16.9% | 13.7% | 6.2% | 65.8% | 30.7% | 0.00% | minus 62.9% |
| BRIDGESEBridge Securities | 8.05 | plus 1.39% | 31 | 44.7 | 4.30 | 31.6% | 13.3% | 83.1% | 30.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 42.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.92% | 437 | 29.5 | 3.92 | 16.4% | 13.3% | 6.0% | 13.6% | 30.2% | 0.00% | −20.4% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | – | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | – | 0 | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | −0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 95.1% | 79.3% | 78.0% | – | 88.0% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.3 | −0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | −0.1 | 0.1 | |
| −0.1% | 0.2% | 59.0% | 0.2% | −0.2% | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | −0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.10 | -0.03 | 0.04 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +30.6%
- ROE
- 13.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2.2 | |
| – | minus 17.1% | +138.7% | +12.6% | |
| 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| −0.6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.8 | |
| −60.7% | 85.7% | 89.4% | 84.4% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
| – | 0 | – | – | |
| 0.2 | – | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.8 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.1 | |
| 16.3% | 24.6% | 27.7% | 26.4% | |
| −0.7 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | |
| – | – | +146.7% | +21.7% | |
| -0.20 | 1.54 | 0.38 | 0.40 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.4 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 3.9 | |
| −2.9 | −2.4 | −0.4 | 2.8 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | |
| 0.8 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 7.5 | |
| – | – | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.7 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 7.3 | |
| 0.8 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 7.5 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | 0.2 | −0.6 | −2.3 | |
| 0.3 | – | −0.2 | – | |
| −0.1 | 0 | 0.7 | 2.2 | |
| 0 | 0.2 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| – | – | −0.2 | – | |
| −0.1 | 0.2 | −0.8 | −2.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.