Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Consolidated Construction Consortium is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹17 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹11.33, 51% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 29% a year over 3 years. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹506 Cr, ranked 82nd of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares fell 44% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹11.74
Day high
₹11.74
Day low
₹11.06
Prev. close
₹11.58
Volume
63.7K

Health check

2 good · 4 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −44.4% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagLoss-making

    Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.

  • GrowthUnder pressure

    Sales +28.5% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 22.8% vs peer median 19.9%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Practically debt-free, Piotroski 6 of 9.

  • Red flags5 to check

    Loss-making over the last twelve months.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Engineering & Construction

155 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹506 Cr, #82 of 156 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹424 Cr · profit ₹−17 Cr
Market cap
₹506 Cr
Small cap
P/E
n/a
Industry 16.4
Price to book
1.97
Peers 4.92
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
−6.2%
Peers 17.9%
ROCE
22.8%
Peers 19.9%
Debt to equity
0.03
Debt ₹9.08 Cr
EPS (TTM)
−₹0.08
Face value ₹2
OPM (TTM)
−11.2%
Net margin −3.9%
Sales growth
+134.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−107.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.19
EV/EBITDA −23.5

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on capital employed of 22.8%.
  • Practically debt-free.
  • Quarterly sales up 134.4% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • Loss-making over the last twelve months.
  • Return on equity is low at −6.2%.
  • Quarterly profit down 107.0% on a year ago.
  • 51% below its 52-week high.
  • Interest coverage of only −3.1×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Consolidated Construction Consortium

Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the provision of construction design, engineering, procurement, construction, and project management services in India and internationally. It undertakes special structures, biotech parks, commercial, convention centers, factory/industrial, green buildings, healthcare, hotels and resorts, institutional/university, IT Parks, residential, data centers, airports, bridges…

Headquarters
Chennai
Employees
554
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE429I01024

Price range

52 weeks

₹10.20₹23.20

Today

₹11.06₹11.74
Avg volume (3M)
2 L
1-year return
minus 44.4%
From 52-week high
minus 51.2%

Peers · Engineering & Construction

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
LTLarsen & Toubro4,117.70plus 1.67%5,66,54931.719.614.6%9.6%1.0516.1%plus 3.2%
RVNLRail Vikas Nigam193.34minus 0.18%40,31244.956.911.0%4.3%0.490.2%minus 40.5%
CEMPROCemindia Projects1,323.30plus 2.79%24,40536.424.237.1%10.4%0.3525.5%plus 49.2%
KPILKalpataru Projects International1,370.80minus 0.04%23,41019.710.119.9%8.3%0.4618.4%plus 4.3%
NBCCNBCC (India)78.00minus 2.90%21,06026.519.834.3%6.1%0.0012.9%minus 29.5%
ENGINERSINEngineers India292.70minus 1.94%16,45118.321.528.1%21.2%0.005.7%plus 51.1%
WABAGVA Tech Wabag1,988.20plus 6.57%12,43429.420.816.3%10.9%0.099.9%plus 33.2%
CCCLConsolidated Construction Consortium11.33minus 2.16%506––22.8%−11.2%0.0328.5%minus 44.4%
Median of 7 peers–−0.04%23,41029.420.819.9%9.6%0.3512.9%4.3%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 25Jun 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
4551.374.1103120
–––+129.5%+134.4%
52.57373.2111130
−7.6−21.70.9−8.3−10
−16.8%−42.3%1.3%−8.0%−8.3%
10.76.75.710.23.3
412.30.72.2
1.20.50.60.70.7
57.578.9–−3.13
55.462.53.9−2.5−6.5
−1.0%–9.0%19.6%15.4%
55.977.93.5−2−5.5
–––minus 103.6%minus 107.0%
1.251.740.08-0.03-0.12

Sep 25 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+28.5%
ROE
−6.2%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
139130181295
–minus 6.2%+39.2%+62.6%
17172.9198306
−32.257.3−16.5−11
−23.2%44.0%−9.1%−3.7%
3.2423.318.4
77.7142.63.6
6.45.54.82.2
−0.660710561.8
−11464910463.4
0.9%−3.7%16.1%−0.2%
−11367387.679
––minus 87.0%minus 9.8%
-2.8216.882.161.77

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
79.779.789.489.4
−725−52.1110189
1,5161410.30.3
306374222216
1,176542422495
40120820373.2
22.6––0.5
0.10.10.160.1
5.614.191.582.7
747320127279
1,176542422495

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−0.450.5156−97.9
−0.1126−13.141.3
−1.1−174−79.9–
−1.63.162.5−56.6
−0.1−0.1−0.4−4.8
−0.550.5155−103

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings

NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 8.9% (Yahoo estimate).

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you