CCL International (BSE: CCLINTER) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹0.07 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹22.49, 34% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 45% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.44× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹43 Cr, ranked 132nd of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares fell 28% over the past year.
- ₹23.50
- ₹23.50
- ₹22.49
- ₹22.50
- 135
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−27.9% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +45.2% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 5.6% vs peer median 19.9%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.44× equity, interest covered 2.0×, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹43 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 16.4
- Price to book
- 0.89
- Peers 4.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 2.0%
- Peers 17.9%
- ROCE
- 5.6%
- Peers 19.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.44
- Debt ₹21 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.03
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.6%
- Net margin −0.2%
- Sales growth
- −27.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −180.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.90
- EV/EBITDA 44.3
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at 2.0%.
- Quarterly profit down 180.5% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 27.0% on a year ago.
- 34% below its 52-week high.
About CCL International
CCL International Limited engages in executing civil engineering works in India. The company operates through Trading and Infrastructure segments. It constructs roads, bridges, and highways. The company was formerly known as Chirawa Cements Limited and changed its name to CCL International Limited in December 2008. CCL International Limited was incorporated in 1991 and is based in Ghaziabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ghaziabad
- Employees
- 12
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE778E01031
- Website
- cclil.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.1K
- 1-year return
- minus 27.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 33.9%
Peers · Engineering & Construction
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTLarsen & Toubro | 4,117.70 | plus 1.67% | 5,66,549 | 31.7 | 19.6 | 14.6% | 9.6% | 1.05 | 16.1% | plus 3.2% |
| RVNLRail Vikas Nigam | 193.34 | minus 0.18% | 40,312 | 44.9 | 56.9 | 11.0% | 4.3% | 0.49 | 0.2% | minus 40.5% |
| CEMPROCemindia Projects | 1,323.30 | plus 2.79% | 24,405 | 36.4 | 24.2 | 37.1% | 10.4% | 0.35 | 25.5% | plus 49.2% |
| KPILKalpataru Projects International | 1,370.80 | minus 0.04% | 23,410 | 19.7 | 10.1 | 19.9% | 8.3% | 0.46 | 18.4% | plus 4.3% |
| NBCCNBCC (India) | 78.00 | minus 2.90% | 21,060 | 26.5 | 19.8 | 34.3% | 6.1% | 0.00 | 12.9% | minus 29.5% |
| ENGINERSINEngineers India | 292.70 | minus 1.94% | 16,451 | 18.3 | 21.5 | 28.1% | 21.2% | 0.00 | 5.7% | plus 51.1% |
| WABAGVA Tech Wabag | 1,988.20 | plus 6.57% | 12,434 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 16.3% | 10.9% | 0.09 | 9.9% | plus 33.2% |
| CCLINTERCCL International | 22.49 | minus 0.04% | 43 | – | 17.4 | 5.6% | 2.6% | 0.44 | 45.2% | minus 27.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.04% | 23,410 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 19.9% | 9.6% | 0.35 | 12.9% | 4.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.6 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 33.8 | 6.3 | |
| 7.5 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 32.2 | 6.1 | |
| 1.1 | −0 | −0.5 | 1.7 | 0.2 | |
| 12.5% | −0.1% | −18.4% | 4.9% | 2.4% | |
| 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.1 | |
| 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | |
| 0.5 | −0.6 | −0.5 | 2 | −0.5 | |
| −4.7% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 27.4% | 0.9% | |
| 0.6 | −0.6 | −0.5 | 1.5 | −0.5 | |
| 0.30 | -0.29 | -0.27 | 0.77 | -0.24 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +45.2%
- ROE
- 2.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.5 | 35.7 | 45.8 | 50.4 | |
| – | +117.0% | +28.4% | +9.9% | |
| 16 | 31 | 41.3 | 47.1 | |
| 0.4 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 3.3 | |
| 2.7% | 13.2% | 9.9% | 6.5% | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | 0.4 | 2.1 | |
| 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | |
| 2.5 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 2.6 | |
| 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| −2 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.4 | |
| 29.5% | −49.8% | 23.2% | 34.3% | |
| −1.4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | |
| – | – | minus 51.2% | +32.6% | |
| -0.72 | 0.76 | 0.37 | 0.49 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.2 | 19.2 | 19.2 | 19.2 | |
| 25.9 | 27.4 | 28.1 | 29 | |
| 14.5 | 24.4 | 24.1 | 21.2 | |
| 2.4 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 2.7 | |
| 62 | 74.2 | 75.5 | 72.1 | |
| 17.4 | 18.6 | 17.1 | 19.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | |
| 5.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 7.4 | |
| 38.1 | 54.4 | 57.1 | 44.7 | |
| 62 | 74.2 | 75.5 | 72.1 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.2 | −1.5 | 1.6 | 8.4 | |
| −2.3 | −5.9 | −0.6 | −3.7 | |
| −0.9 | 7.4 | −1 | −4.7 | |
| 0 | −0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| −1.1 | −4.1 | −1.2 | −4.6 | |
| 2.1 | −5.6 | 0.4 | 3.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.