Ceinsys Tech (CEINSYS) had a P/E of 9.9× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 16.4×, and the shares are 47% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 23% and ROE of 25%, and sales and net profit grew 44% and 63% a year over 3 years. It has almost no debt, and its dividend yield is 0.5%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,385 Cr, ranked 55th of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares fell 35% over the past year.
- ₹671.55
- ₹671.60
- ₹652.05
- ₹681.80
- 19.9K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−34.6% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 9.9 vs industry 16.4.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +44.4%, profit +62.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 23.4% vs peer median 19.9%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.08× equity, interest covered 34.9×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
47% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,385 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 9.9
- Industry 16.4
- Price to book
- 1.80
- Peers 4.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.53%
- ROE
- 24.6%
- Peers 17.9%
- ROCE
- 23.4%
- Peers 19.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.08
- Debt ₹57 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹66.53
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 23.3%
- Net margin 20.1%
- Sales growth
- +0.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −2.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.09
- EV/EBITDA 9.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 24.6%.
- Return on capital employed of 23.4%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Net margin of 20.1%.
- P/E of 9.9 against an industry P/E of 16.4.
Risks to check
- 47% below its 52-week high.
About Ceinsys Tech
Ceinsys Tech Limited provides enterprise geospatial and engineering services in India and internationally. It offers geospatial data services, including GIS mapping, LiDAR, photogrammetry, and satellite imagery; feasibility modeling, predictive analytics and risk estimation, change management, and impact analytics; energy management, BIM, water management, and project management consultancy; modeling and reality capture services; enterprise integration…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 1,033
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE016Q01014
- Website
- cstech.ai
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 72K
- 1-year return
- minus 34.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 47.1%
Peers · Engineering & Construction
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTLarsen & Toubro | 4,117.70 | plus 1.67% | 5,66,549 | 31.7 | 19.6 | 14.6% | 9.6% | 1.05 | 16.1% | plus 3.2% |
| RVNLRail Vikas Nigam | 193.34 | minus 0.18% | 40,312 | 44.9 | 56.9 | 11.0% | 4.3% | 0.49 | 0.2% | minus 40.5% |
| CEMPROCemindia Projects | 1,323.30 | plus 2.79% | 24,405 | 36.4 | 24.2 | 37.1% | 10.4% | 0.35 | 25.5% | plus 49.2% |
| KPILKalpataru Projects International | 1,370.80 | minus 0.04% | 23,410 | 19.7 | 10.1 | 19.9% | 8.3% | 0.46 | 18.4% | plus 4.3% |
| NBCCNBCC (India) | 78.00 | minus 2.90% | 21,060 | 26.5 | 19.8 | 34.3% | 6.1% | 0.00 | 12.9% | minus 29.5% |
| ENGINERSINEngineers India | 292.70 | minus 1.94% | 16,451 | 18.3 | 21.5 | 28.1% | 21.2% | 0.00 | 5.7% | plus 51.1% |
| WABAGVA Tech Wabag | 1,988.20 | plus 6.57% | 12,434 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 16.3% | 10.9% | 0.09 | 9.9% | plus 33.2% |
| CEINSYSCeinsys Tech | 661.45 | minus 2.98% | 1,385 | 9.9 | 7.7 | 23.4% | 23.3% | 0.08 | 44.4% | minus 34.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.04% | 23,410 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 19.9% | 9.6% | 0.35 | 12.9% | 4.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 157 | 163 | 170 | 171 | 158 | |
| 126 | 128 | 130 | 130 | 119 | |
| 30.3 | 35.6 | 39.9 | 40.2 | 38.5 | |
| 19.3% | 21.8% | 23.5% | 23.6% | 24.4% | |
| 7.3 | 8.4 | 6.8 | 6.4 | 7.7 | |
| 1 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | |
| 2.7 | 3 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.8 | |
| – | – | −1.2 | – | – | |
| 33.9 | 39.6 | 40.9 | 41.7 | 41.9 | |
| 6.6% | 34.9% | 5.0% | 10.9% | 26.1% | |
| 31.6 | 25.7 | 38.9 | 37.2 | 31 | |
| 16.34 | 12.94 | 19.94 | 18.87 | 14.78 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +44.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +62.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +50.2%
- ROE
- 24.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 219 | 253 | 418 | 661 | |
| – | +15.2% | +65.3% | +58.0% | |
| 184 | 202 | 335 | 506 | |
| 35.8 | 51.3 | 82.6 | 155 | |
| 16.3% | 20.3% | 19.8% | 23.4% | |
| 7.5 | 14.7 | 18.2 | 25.9 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1.6 | 4.6 | |
| 4.5 | 5.2 | 8.2 | 11.4 | |
| −1.9 | −7.1 | −1.4 | −8.5 | |
| 28.9 | 49.7 | 89.5 | 156 | |
| −6.8% | 29.5% | 29.4% | 14.5% | |
| 30.9 | 35 | 63.2 | 133 | |
| – | +13.3% | +80.7% | +111.0% | |
| 20.02 | 22.52 | 35.27 | 67.87 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.4 | 16.3 | 17.4 | 20.9 | |
| 183 | 218 | 394 | 652 | |
| 57.7 | 9.1 | 49.2 | 56.7 | |
| 56.9 | 82.9 | 117 | 200 | |
| 313 | 326 | 578 | 930 | |
| 19.9 | 23.8 | 45.5 | 45.6 | |
| – | – | 0.8 | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 32.4 | 28.1 | 121 | 250 | |
| 260 | 274 | 411 | 634 | |
| 313 | 326 | 578 | 930 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | 49 | 5.7 | 3.5 | |
| −8.5 | −5.2 | −52.8 | −126 | |
| −20 | −65.2 | 48.5 | 117 | |
| 18.4 | −21.4 | 1.4 | −5.5 | |
| −2.7 | −5.1 | −36.8 | −13.6 | |
| 44.3 | 44 | −31.2 | −10.1 | |
| −3.5 | −3.1 | −4.1 | −6.2 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.