Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Chiraharit trades at ₹10.88, 16% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 19% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 40%; its ROCE of 3.2% is the lowest among the 7 largest Engineering & Construction peers. Debt is 0.33× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹60 Cr, ranked 125th of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares fell 16% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Mar 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹10.92
Day high
₹10.92
Day low
₹10.88
Prev. close
₹10.90
Volume
24K

Health check

1 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −15.6% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagn/a

    P/E isn’t reported.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +18.6%, profit −40.0% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 3.2% vs peer median 19.9%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Debt 0.33× equity, interest covered 1.4×, Piotroski 6 of 9.

  • Red flags3 to check

    Return on equity is low at 0.1%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Engineering & Construction

155 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹60 Cr, #125 of 156 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Mar 2026: sales ₹55 Cr · profit ₹0 Cr
Market cap
₹60 Cr
Small cap
P/E
n/a
Industry 16.4
Price to book
1.80
Peers 4.92
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
0.1%
Peers 17.9%
ROCE
3.2%
Peers 19.9%
Debt to equity
0.33
Debt ₹11 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.00
OPM (TTM)
4.6%
Net margin 0.2%
Sales growth
+31.1%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−35.9%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.09
EV/EBITDA 39.9

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly sales up 31.1% on a year ago.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 0.1%.
  • Quarterly profit down 35.9% on a year ago.
  • Interest coverage of only 1.6×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Chiraharit

Chiraharit Limited an integrated infrastructure company, engages in providing turnkey engineering, procurement and construction solutions in India. The company is also involved in the design, supplement, installation, testing, and commissioning of advanced irrigation systems including drip, sprinkler, rain gun technologies, and related water management solutions for agricultural and landscape needs. Its solutions include solar module cleaning systems, EPC…

Headquarters
Hyderabad
Employees
97
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE12P101018

Price range

52 weeks

₹5.01₹12.90

Today

₹10.88₹10.92
Avg volume (3M)
37.6K
1-year return
minus 15.6%
From 52-week high
minus 15.7%

Peers · Engineering & Construction

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
LTLarsen & Toubro4,117.70plus 1.67%5,66,54931.719.614.6%9.6%1.0516.1%plus 3.2%
RVNLRail Vikas Nigam193.34minus 0.18%40,31244.956.911.0%4.3%0.490.2%minus 40.5%
CEMPROCemindia Projects1,323.30plus 2.79%24,40536.424.237.1%10.3%0.3825.5%plus 49.2%
KPILKalpataru Projects International1,370.80minus 0.04%23,41020.610.119.9%8.3%0.4618.4%plus 4.3%
NBCCNBCC (India)78.00minus 2.90%21,06026.519.834.3%6.1%0.0012.9%minus 29.5%
ENGINERSINEngineers India292.70minus 1.94%16,45118.321.528.1%21.2%0.005.7%plus 51.1%
WABAGVA Tech Wabag1,988.20plus 6.57%12,42929.420.816.3%10.9%0.099.9%plus 33.2%
CHIRAHARITChiraharit10.88minus 0.18%60–46.73.2%4.6%0.3318.6%minus 15.6%
Median of 7 peers–−0.04%23,41029.420.819.9%9.6%0.3812.9%4.3%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore · latest reported Mar 26
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 25Mar 26
26.935.3
23.233.5
3.81.8
14.0%5.1%
0.20.3
0.70.4
0.10.2
3.11.5
28.8%9.9%
2.21.4
0.400.25

Jun 25, Sep 25, Dec 25 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+18.6%
Profit CAGR 3Y
−40.0%
ROE
0.1%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
32.930.659.654.9
–minus 7.1%+95.0%minus 8.0%
31.228.249.953.4
1.72.49.81.5
5.2%7.7%16.4%2.7%
0.1−0.10.10.2
0.60.81.20.9
0.20.30.30.4
−00−0–
11.18.40.4
55.9%47.2%28.0%94.6%
0.40.660.1
–+43.5%+898.2%minus 98.5%
0.080.111.10–

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.30.345.5
2.33.15.627.7
15.916.320.211
4.26.210.811.5
22.725.840.655.6
8.18.3911.2
2.12.335
00.30.61
12.514.92838.3
22.725.840.655.6

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
11.82.22.2
−1.3−0.2−4.7−4.9
−0.5−1.42.813.2
−0.80.30.310.5
−6−0.4−1−2.6
−51.31.2−0.4

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you