On 6 Nov 2026, CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure was priced at ₹1,196.90, or 10.5× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 19.5×, and the shares are 45% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 13% and ROE of 11%, and sales grew 97% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.54× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹3,350 Cr, ranked 25th of 127 Packaged Foods companies by market cap; the shares fell 31% over the past year.
- ₹1,282.45
- ₹1,282.45
- ₹1,160.35
- ₹1,221.40
- 3.6 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−31.2% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 10.5 vs industry 19.5.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +97.4%, profit +832.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 13.2% vs peer median 15.3%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.54× equity, interest covered 2.4×, Piotroski 9 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
45% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
High beta
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹3,350 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 10.5
- Industry 19.5
- Price to book
- 1.55
- Peers 8.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 10.8%
- Peers 14.8%
- ROCE
- 13.2%
- Peers 15.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.54
- Debt ₹1,199 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹114.40
- OPM (TTM)
- 18.0%
- Net margin 13.3%
- Sales growth
- +14.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +186.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.39
- EV/EBITDA 8.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 186.7% on a year ago.
- P/E of 10.5 against an industry P/E of 19.5.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- 45% below its 52-week high.
About CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Limited engages in the agro, healthcare, and infrastructure businesses in India and internationally. It operates through Agro, Healthcare, and Infrastructure segments. The company provides edible oil, species, and ready to us; personal care products under OIR brand; homecare products under NEU brand; nutritional supplements; and agro products, such as bio fertilizers and micronutrients. It is also involved in the…
- Headquarters
- Nagpur
- Employees
- 190
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE052V01019
- Website
- cianindustries.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 49.8K
- 1-year return
- minus 31.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 45.2%
Peers · Packaged Foods
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NESTLEINDNestle India | 1,282.10 | plus 1.89% | 2,47,229 | 60.6 | 42.76 | – | 79.9% | 21.0% | – | – | 0.94% | minus 0.5% |
| BRITANNIABritannia Industries | 4,785.00 | minus 3.92% | 1,15,255 | 43.2 | 27.13 | 61.2% | 66.7% | 18.4% | 5.7% | 3.0% | 1.89% | minus 15.5% |
| TATACONSUMTata Consumer Products | 1,086.30 | plus 0.80% | 1,07,511 | 63.3 | 4.86 | 8.3% | 7.6% | 14.0% | 13.9% | 8.6% | 0.92% | minus 8.6% |
| PATANJALIPatanjali Foods | 411.50 | plus 0.19% | 44,776 | 22.7 | 3.42 | 11.2% | 14.8% | 4.2% | 8.7% | 27.0% | 0.98% | minus 28.6% |
| HATSUNHatsun Agro Product | 1,068.10 | plus 0.33% | 23,792 | 66.0 | 12.07 | 20.2% | 19.0% | 10.7% | 11.2% | 29.0% | 1.87% | plus 2.4% |
| MILKYMISTMilky Mist Dairy Food | 297.20 | plus 0.93% | 22,880 | 91.2 | 8.88 | – | 9.7% | 10.1% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.7% |
| AWLAWL Agri Business | 167.00 | minus 0.48% | 21,573 | 18.7 | 1.98 | 15.3% | 11.1% | 2.9% | 8.7% | 21.4% | 0.60% | minus 39.5% |
| CIANAGROCIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure | 1,196.90 | minus 2.01% | 3,350 | 10.5 | 1.55 | 13.2% | 10.8% | 18.0% | 97.4% | 832.2% | 0.00% | minus 31.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.33% | 44,776 | 60.6 | 8.88 | 15.3% | 14.8% | 10.7% | 8.7% | 21.4% | 0.94% | −8.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 490 | 511 | 421 | 587 | |
| 419 | 396 | 347 | 485 | |
| 71.2 | 114 | 74.3 | 102 | |
| 14.5% | 22.4% | 17.6% | 17.3% | |
| 5 | 12.7 | 5.2 | 120 | |
| 31.9 | 52.1 | 38.6 | 40.3 | |
| 18.6 | 20.8 | 29.3 | 27.2 | |
| −15.2 | – | – | – | |
| 10.6 | 54.1 | 11.6 | 154 | |
| 20.9% | 3.6% | −63.8% | 3.0% | |
| 8.4 | 52.2 | 19 | 150 | |
| – | 18.66 | 6.79 | 53.49 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +97.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +832.2%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +832.2%
- ROE
- 10.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 290 | 171 | 1,029 | 2,232 | |
| – | minus 41.1% | +502.9% | +116.9% | |
| 264 | 150 | 862 | 1,715 | |
| 26.5 | 21 | 167 | 517 | |
| 9.1% | 12.3% | 16.2% | 23.2% | |
| 0.2 | 4.2 | 17 | 44.8 | |
| 17.4 | 17.3 | 76.3 | 172 | |
| 8.4 | 8.1 | 47.1 | 107 | |
| – | 5.6 | −15.2 | −42 | |
| 0.8 | 5.4 | 45.6 | 241 | |
| 60.0% | 8.7% | 9.7% | 7.6% | |
| 0.3 | 4.9 | 41.2 | 223 | |
| – | +1686.6% | +739.3% | +441.0% | |
| 0.10 | 1.75 | 14.71 | 79.57 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | |
| 55 | 61.2 | 1,936 | 2,127 | |
| 163 | 107 | 1,301 | 1,205 | |
| 239 | 251 | 919 | 886 | |
| 485 | 448 | 4,184 | 4,245 | |
| 145 | 106 | 3,146 | 3,006 | |
| 28 | 3 | 755 | 180 | |
| 4.9 | 3.4 | 42.6 | 46.1 | |
| 64.4 | 64.8 | 3.3 | 26.8 | |
| 243 | 271 | 237 | 986 | |
| 485 | 448 | 4,184 | 4,245 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36.6 | 65.1 | 281 | 375 | |
| −68.6 | −3.8 | −151 | −86.9 | |
| 32.3 | −50.4 | −141 | −283 | |
| 0.3 | 11 | −10.2 | 5 | |
| −9.7 | – | −146 | −34.9 | |
| 27 | 65.1 | 136 | 340 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 0.0% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.