Skip to content
thestock.space

On 6 Nov 2026, Concord Drugs was priced at ₹71.16, or 42.6× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 28.7×, and the shares are 23% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 5.8% is the lowest among the 7 largest Drug Manufacturers (Specialty & Generic) peers, and sales and net profit grew 15% and 2.3% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.30× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹94 Cr, ranked 120th of 154 Drug Manufacturers (Specialty & Generic) companies by market cap; the shares rose 0.8% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹70.99
Day high
₹72.00
Day low
₹68.50
Prev. close
₹71.53
Volume
3.7K

Health check

2 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    +0.8% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 42.6 vs industry 28.7.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +14.8%, profit +2.3% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 5.8% vs peer median 17.9%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.30× equity, interest covered 1.9×, Piotroski 5 of 9.

  • Red flags2 to check

    Return on equity is low at 2.6%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic

153 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹94 Cr, #120 of 154 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.66 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹86 Cr · profit ₹2 Cr
Market cap
₹94 Cr
Small cap
P/E
42.6
Industry 28.7
Price to book
1.65
Peers 4.99
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
2.6%
Peers 14.7%
ROCE
5.8%
Peers 17.9%
Debt to equity
0.30
Debt ₹15 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹1.67
OPM (TTM)
6.8%
Net margin 2.4%
Sales growth
+53.9%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+846.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.09
EV/EBITDA 18.5

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 846.5% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 53.9% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 2.6%.
  • Interest coverage of only 2.8×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Concord Drugs

Concord Drugs Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of pharmaceutical formulations in India. It offers tissue bio-adhesive products; ready-to-fill pellets and multiple unit pellets system; other drugs in the form of tablets, capsules, injectables such as small volume parenterals, dry powders, syrups and suspension, and dry syrups; and hand sanitizers. Concord Drugs Limited was incorporated in 1995 and is based in Hyderabad, India.

Headquarters
Hyderabad
Employees
250
Sector
Healthcare
ISIN
INE858L01010

Price range

52 weeks

₹59.99₹92.52

Today

₹68.50₹72.00
Avg volume (3M)
4.8K
1-year return
plus 0.8%
From 52-week high
minus 23.1%

Peers · Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic

Company
SUNPHARMASun Pharmaceutical Industries1,860.00plus 1.69%4,46,27640.74.9917.9%13.1%28.2%10.4%10.6%0.86%plus 8.2%
DIVISLABDivi's Laboratories10,320.50plus 1.78%2,73,97793.616.3519.0%16.2%34.9%11.0%12.1%0.29%plus 49.0%
TORNTPHARMTorrent Pharmaceuticals4,750.00plus 0.85%1,80,67580.29.839.1%15.7%33.7%13.3%20.2%0.80%plus 31.7%
LAURUSLABSLaurus Labs2,340.00minus 0.26%1,26,43394.420.8619.5%24.0%30.4%3.8%4.0%0.09%plus 138.6%
ZYDUSLIFEZydus Lifesciences1,197.90plus 0.41%1,19,49128.64.2919.0%14.7%26.2%16.5%37.0%0.08%plus 22.8%
DRREDDYDr. Reddy's Laboratories1,373.00plus 0.51%1,14,46240.92.9614.2%7.3%15.9%11.0%−1.7%0.58%plus 13.8%
CIPLACipla1,411.00plus 0.49%1,13,99339.43.2214.9%8.3%17.3%7.2%11.5%0.92%minus 6.6%
CONCORDConcord Drugs71.16minus 0.52%9442.61.655.8%2.6%6.8%14.8%2.3%0.00%plus 0.8%
Median of 7 peers–0.51%1,26,43340.94.9917.9%14.7%28.2%11.0%11.5%0.58%22.8%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
13.610.31737.920.9
12.69.21636.418.6
11.10.91.52.3
7.5%10.7%5.6%3.9%10.9%
−00−000
0.50.50.30.40.4
0.40.30.30.40.3
0.20.30.30.71.5
25.7%29.1%26.7%29.4%27.9%
0.10.20.20.51.1
0.120.190.160.470.85

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+14.8%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+2.3%
EPS CAGR 3Y
−3.6%
ROE
2.6%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
52.144.945.278.7
–minus 13.7%+0.7%+74.0%
47.440.84174.2
4.74.14.24.5
9.0%9.1%9.3%5.8%
−0−0−0.1−0.1
1.71.921.7
1.61.61.41.4
−0–––
1.20.60.71.5
21.1%24.9%51.4%28.4%
10.50.31.1
–minus 52.1%minus 28.8%+213.8%
1.060.470.340.95

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
9.3101013.2
22.423.824.135.3
1717.519.214.5
9.67.511.811.9
58.258.865.174.9
13.212.713.613.4
0.91.622.4
0.90.80.80.8
0.10.20.20.8
43.143.548.657.6
58.258.865.174.9

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1.70.83.7−6.8
−2.3−1−2.3−1.1
0.60.3−1.48.1
00.1−00.2
−0.9−1−2.3−1.2
0.8−0.21.4−7.9

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you