Dhabriya Polywood (DHABRIYA) had a P/E of 15.8× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 24.8×, and the shares are 21% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 29% is the highest among the 7 largest Building Products & Equipment peers, and sales and net profit grew 16% and 53% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.1%, and debt is 0.59× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹514 Cr, ranked 24th of 64 Building Products & Equipment companies by market cap; the shares fell 15% over the past year.
- ₹484.00
- ₹490.00
- ₹468.00
- ₹472.95
- 3.3K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−14.9% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 15.8 vs industry 24.8.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +15.6%, profit +52.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 28.6% vs peer median 20.7%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.59× equity, interest covered 9.2×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹514 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 15.8
- Industry 24.8
- Price to book
- 3.97
- Peers 7.95
- Dividend yield
- 0.15%
- ROE
- 26.3%
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- 28.6%
- Peers 20.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.59
- Debt ₹76 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹29.98
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 21.4%
- Net margin 12.0%
- Sales growth
- +10.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +35.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.90
- EV/EBITDA 10.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 26.3%.
- Return on capital employed of 28.6%.
- Quarterly profit up 35.4% on a year ago.
- P/E of 15.8 against an industry P/E of 24.8.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
About Dhabriya Polywood
Dhabriya Polywood Limited engages in the manufacture and supply of poly vinyl chloride (PVC) and unplasticized poly vinyl chloride (uPVC) products in India. The company operates in two segments, Plastic Product and Modular Furniture. It offers uPVC windows and doors system, aluminum windows and doors; PVC doors, wall panel, fencing, furniture, and foam board; SPC flooring; wall and ceiling fluted panels; plywood soffit ceiling and wall system panels;…
- Headquarters
- Jaipur
- Employees
- 611
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE260R01016
- Website
- polywood.org
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 12.8K
- 1-year return
- minus 14.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 21.2%
Peers · Building Products & Equipment
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPPLUSAditya Infotech | 4,131.40 | minus 0.94% | 50,682 | 82.2 | 88.3 | 25.9% | 14.5% | 0.10 | 22.7% | plus 215.4% |
| SUPREMEINDSupreme Industries | 3,156.90 | minus 4.07% | 40,118 | 35.5 | 25.0 | 19.6% | 14.4% | 0.01 | 6.8% | minus 15.4% |
| ASTRALAstral | 1,253.60 | minus 9.68% | 33,678 | 59.3 | 31.1 | 17.6% | 15.5% | 0.08 | 8.4% | minus 5.4% |
| BLUESTARCOBlue Star | 1,575.00 | plus 0.19% | 32,381 | 60.6 | 33.4 | 20.7% | 6.6% | 0.22 | 15.7% | minus 18.0% |
| GRINDWELLGrindwell Norton | 1,919.10 | minus 0.55% | 21,248 | 46.0 | 34.1 | 21.0% | 19.2% | 0.02 | 6.6% | plus 16.8% |
| KAJARIACERKajaria Ceramics | 1,180.70 | minus 2.08% | 18,554 | 31.1 | 21.0 | 21.0% | 19.0% | 0.13 | 3.3% | plus 3.3% |
| FINPIPEFinolex Industries | 141.95 | minus 1.95% | 8,777 | 14.5 | 9.5 | 12.6% | 17.5% | 0.02 | −2.4% | minus 23.1% |
| DHABRIYADhabriya Polywood | 475.15 | plus 0.47% | 514 | 15.8 | 10.7 | 28.6% | 21.4% | 0.59 | 15.6% | minus 14.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.95% | 32,381 | 46.0 | 31.1 | 20.7% | 15.5% | 0.08 | 6.8% | −5.4% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62.1 | 67 | 65.7 | 69.7 | 68.3 | |
| 49.7 | 53.3 | 51.8 | 55 | 52.6 | |
| 12.4 | 13.7 | 13.9 | 14.7 | 15.8 | |
| 19.9% | 20.4% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 23.1% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | |
| 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | |
| 2.3 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 2.6 | |
| 8.8 | 9.8 | 10.3 | 11.7 | 11.9 | |
| 26.1% | 22.5% | 25.9% | 28.6% | 25.5% | |
| 6.5 | 7.6 | 7.7 | 8.3 | 8.9 | |
| 6.04 | 7.03 | 7.08 | 7.69 | 8.18 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +15.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +52.6%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +52.6%
- ROE
- 26.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 171 | 212 | 235 | 264 | |
| – | +23.6% | +11.1% | +12.5% | |
| 153 | 181 | 198 | 210 | |
| 18.4 | 31 | 37.5 | 54.6 | |
| 10.8% | 14.7% | 16.0% | 20.6% | |
| −0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | |
| 3.5 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 4.9 | |
| 3.8 | 6.9 | 8.6 | 10 | |
| 0 | – | 0 | 0.2 | |
| 10.9 | 19.5 | 24.6 | 40.7 | |
| 22.3% | 28.0% | 26.7% | 25.9% | |
| 8.5 | 14.1 | 18 | 30.1 | |
| – | +65.9% | +28.0% | +67.2% | |
| 7.84 | 13.01 | 16.65 | 27.85 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.8 | 10.8 | 10.8 | 10.8 | |
| 58 | 71.5 | 89.1 | 119 | |
| 57 | 52.9 | 53.4 | 76.5 | |
| 19.5 | 29.4 | 27.8 | 19.5 | |
| 145 | 165 | 181 | 226 | |
| 61 | 74.4 | 77.7 | 94.7 | |
| 0.1 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 6.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 6.9 | 7.5 | 6.4 | |
| 79.3 | 78.2 | 95.6 | 118 | |
| 145 | 165 | 181 | 226 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 31.8 | 17.1 | 8.2 | |
| −12.7 | −20.1 | −11.6 | −26.2 | |
| −0.6 | −9.8 | −4.9 | 16.9 | |
| 0.7 | 1.9 | 0.6 | −1.1 | |
| −12.9 | −20.3 | −11.9 | −27 | |
| 1.1 | 11.5 | 5.2 | −18.8 | |
| – | −0.5 | −0.5 | −0.8 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.