As of 6 Nov 2026, Dollex Agrotech trades at 15.4× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 15.1×, and the shares are 18% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 5.4% and ROE of 8.9%, and sales and net profit grew 27% and 11% a year over 3 years. Debt is 1.33× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹141 Cr, ranked 25th of 37 Confectioners companies by market cap; the shares fell 15% over the past year.
- ₹36.50
- ₹36.50
- ₹33.00
- ₹35.87
- 13K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−14.9% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 15.4 vs industry 15.1.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +26.8%, profit +11.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 5.4% vs peer median 9.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.33× equity, interest covered 3.9×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly profit down 26.9% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹141 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 15.4
- Industry 15.1
- Price to book
- 1.14
- Peers 1.58
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 8.9%
- Peers 7.7%
- ROCE
- 5.4%
- Peers 9.6%
- Debt to equity
- 1.33
- Debt ₹165 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.29
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 7.4%
- Net margin 3.5%
- Sales growth
- +10.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −26.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.61
- EV/EBITDA 18.2
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 26.9% on a year ago.
- Promoter stake down from 54.2% to 51.1%.
About Dollex Agrotech
Dollex Agrotech Limited manufactures and trades in sugar and its by-products in India. It operates through Trading and Manufacturing segments. The company offers jaggery, brown sugar, and Khandsari sugar; and cane seeds to farmers. Dollex Agrotech Limited was incorporated in 2013 and is based in Datia, India.
- Headquarters
- Datia
- Employees
- 48
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE0JHH01011
- Website
- dollex.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 76.6K
- 1-year return
- minus 14.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 17.7%
Peers · Confectioners
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BALRAMCHINBalrampur Chini Mills | 670.30 | minus 1.21% | 14,186 | 32.9 | 2.98 | 11.8% | 9.7% | 11.7% | 10.4% | 10.0% | 0.60% | plus 50.8% |
| TRIVENITriveni Engineering & Industries | 240.01 | minus 1.29% | 5,289 | 15.1 | 1.58 | 12.1% | 8.3% | 8.5% | 4.0% | −46.9% | 1.15% | minus 32.1% |
| BAJAJHINDBajaj Hindusthan Sugar | 18.59 | minus 1.64% | 4,441 | 15.1 | 4.41 | 1.7% | 6.4% | 5.1% | −4.4% | – | 0.00% | minus 13.9% |
| BANARISUGBannari Amman Sugars | 3,195.70 | minus 7.23% | 4,007 | 32.9 | 2.09 | 8.7% | 8.0% | 9.3% | −8.8% | 1.0% | 0.39% | minus 4.3% |
| RENUKAShree Renuka Sugars | 18.19 | minus 2.31% | 3,872 | – | −1.23 | −27.3% | – | −0.5% | 0.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 36.3% |
| DALMIASUGDalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries | 477.50 | plus 0.16% | 3,865 | 19.0 | 1.20 | 9.6% | 7.3% | 10.8% | 3.7% | −1.8% | 1.26% | plus 40.9% |
| AVADHSUGARAvadh Sugar & Energy | 824.35 | minus 6.17% | 1,650 | 25.0 | 1.47 | 10.3% | 5.1% | 8.3% | −1.2% | −17.0% | 1.14% | plus 107.3% |
| DOLLEXDollex Agrotech | 35.25 | minus 1.73% | 141 | 15.4 | 1.14 | 5.4% | 8.9% | 7.4% | 26.8% | 11.3% | 0.00% | minus 14.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.64% | 4,007 | 22.0 | 1.58 | 9.6% | 7.7% | 8.5% | 0.6% | −1.8% | 0.60% | −4.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36.2 | 53.1 | 27.2 | 109 | 39.9 | |
| 32.7 | 51 | 23.6 | 101 | 36.5 | |
| 3.5 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 7.8 | 3.4 | |
| 9.7% | 4.0% | 13.2% | 7.2% | 8.5% | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | |
| 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | |
| 2 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 6.3 | 1.8 | |
| 12.6% | 41.5% | 4.4% | 25.9% | 28.0% | |
| 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 4.6 | 1.3 | |
| 0.62 | 0.13 | 0.59 | 1.25 | 0.32 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +26.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +11.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −5.5%
- ROE
- 8.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110 | 135 | 237 | 225 | |
| – | +22.7% | +75.2% | minus 5.2% | |
| 97.7 | 122 | 221 | 208 | |
| 12.7 | 13.9 | 16.4 | 17 | |
| 11.5% | 10.3% | 6.9% | 7.6% | |
| 0 | −0.7 | −0.4 | 0.2 | |
| 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 3.6 | |
| 2.4 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 3 | |
| – | 0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| 8 | 8.1 | 10.5 | 10.6 | |
| 23.4% | 13.5% | 21.1% | 20.8% | |
| 6.1 | 7 | 8.3 | 8.4 | |
| – | +15.0% | +18.0% | +1.6% | |
| 2.69 | 2.63 | 3.11 | 2.27 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 25 | 25 | 39.9 | |
| 25 | 32.9 | 41.2 | 84 | |
| 42.9 | 105 | 172 | 165 | |
| 75.2 | 107 | 45.2 | 126 | |
| 168 | 271 | 283 | 414 | |
| 42.1 | 79.5 | 115 | 157 | |
| 8.1 | 48.2 | 86.4 | 132 | |
| 0.8 | 9.7 | 0.6 | 1.9 | |
| 117 | 133 | 80.7 | 123 | |
| 168 | 271 | 283 | 414 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −20.1 | −43.4 | −25.1 | −6.7 | |
| 2.9 | −6.8 | −47.2 | −31 | |
| 12.6 | 59.2 | 63.2 | 38.8 | |
| −4.6 | 8.9 | −9.1 | 1.1 | |
| −2.7 | −10.6 | −50.8 | −34.3 | |
| −22.8 | −54.1 | −75.9 | −41 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters51.07%
- Public48.93%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 51.07% | 48.93% | minus 3.13 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 54.20% | 45.80% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 54.20% | 45.80% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 54.20% | 45.80% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 54.20% | 45.80% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.