E-Land Apparel (BSE: ELAND) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹51 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹10.06, 52% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 5.4% a year over 3 years. Its net worth is negative, as liabilities exceed assets, and borrowings are ₹188 Cr. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹48 Cr, ranked 39th of 61 Apparel Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 48% over the past year.
- ₹10.11
- ₹10.11
- ₹10.06
- ₹10.06
- 413
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−48.5% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagNegative equity
Book value is below zero, so P/E and P/B mislead here.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +5.4% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityDistorted
With negative net worth, return ratios are meaningless.
- Balance sheetStretched
Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹48 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 17.2
- Price to book
- −0.09
- Peers 5.48
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- n/a
- Peers 20.0%
- ROCE
- −25.4%
- Peers 20.1%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹188 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹10.66
- OPM (TTM)
- −11.0%
- Net margin −19.4%
- Sales growth
- +4.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.18
- EV/EBITDA −8.4
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- 52% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −2.2×.
About E-Land Apparel
E-Land Apparel Limited manufactures and sells garments and its related products in India and internationally. The company was formerly known as Mudra Lifestyle Limited and changed its name to E-Land Apparel Limited in January 2015. E-Land Apparel Limited was founded in 1986 and is based in Bengaluru, India. E-Land Apparel Limited operates as a subsidiary of E-Land Asia Holdings Pte Ltd.
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru
- Employees
- 2,601
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE311H01018
- Website
- elandapparel.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.6K
- 1-year return
- minus 48.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 52.1%
Peers · Apparel Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAGEINDPage Industries | 35,930.00 | plus 1.15% | 40,076 | 53.0 | 26.67 | 61.5% | 52.5% | 21.4% | 3.8% | 10.2% | 2.23% | minus 11.5% |
| PGILPearl Global Industries | 1,338.80 | 0.00% | 12,368 | 39.9 | 8.46 | 20.1% | 21.2% | 9.0% | 17.5% | 23.0% | 0.54% | plus 105.8% |
| MANYAVARVedant Fashions | 472.80 | minus 6.51% | 11,488 | 29.8 | 5.48 | 22.3% | 20.0% | 44.0% | 1.9% | −4.3% | 1.64% | minus 21.6% |
| GOKEXGokaldas Exports | 682.95 | minus 7.32% | 5,004 | 37.8 | 2.32 | 8.9% | 4.7% | 8.2% | 20.9% | −16.7% | 0.00% | minus 14.5% |
| ABFRLAditya Birla Fashion and Retail | 39.02 | minus 6.61% | 4,748 | – | 0.91 | −3.2% | −12.3% | 8.9% | −13.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 50.3% |
| LUXINDLux Industries | 1,162.40 | plus 0.41% | 3,496 | 34.1 | 1.86 | 9.3% | 5.9% | 6.4% | 7.2% | −9.9% | 0.17% | minus 7.5% |
| SBCSBC Exports | 68.70 | plus 2.86% | 3,271 | 80.8 | 32.48 | 36.4% | 41.5% | 8.7% | 27.2% | 54.1% | 0.00% | plus 176.0% |
| ELANDE-Land Apparel | 10.06 | 0.00% | 48 | – | −0.09 | −25.4% | – | −11.0% | 5.4% | – | 0.00% | minus 48.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.00% | 5,004 | 38.9 | 5.48 | 20.1% | 20.0% | 8.9% | 7.2% | 2.9% | 0.17% | −11.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72.7 | 33.7 | 66 | 88.6 | 75.6 | |
| 75.6 | 47.2 | 75.5 | 89.5 | 80.6 | |
| −2.9 | −13.5 | −9.5 | −0.9 | −5 | |
| −4.0% | −39.9% | −14.4% | −1.1% | −6.6% | |
| 2.1 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 2.5 | |
| 2.1 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 3.3 | |
| 2.1 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 3 | 3.1 | |
| – | – | – | −0.5 | – | |
| −5.1 | −19.4 | −12.5 | −6.9 | −8.9 | |
| – | – | – | −48.9% | – | |
| −5.1 | −19.4 | −12.5 | −10.3 | −8.9 | |
| -1.06 | -4.05 | -2.60 | -2.15 | -1.86 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +5.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 211 | 202 | 282 | 247 | |
| – | minus 4.5% | +39.7% | minus 12.3% | |
| 194 | 188 | 264 | 271 | |
| 17 | 13.9 | 17.9 | −23.7 | |
| 8.0% | 6.9% | 6.4% | −9.6% | |
| −1.5 | 4.7 | 7.8 | 5 | |
| 50.1 | 52.7 | 9.8 | 10.6 | |
| 4.6 | 4.9 | 5.6 | 14.1 | |
| −0.7 | −0.9 | −0 | −0.5 | |
| −39.9 | −39.8 | 10.3 | −43.9 | |
| – | – | −33.0% | −7.7% | |
| −39.9 | −39.8 | 13.7 | −47.3 | |
| -8.31 | -8.30 | 2.85 | -9.86 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | |
| −506 | −547 | −533 | −580 | |
| 49.5 | 63 | 84.5 | 188 | |
| 564 | 613 | 631 | 647 | |
| 155 | 177 | 231 | 303 | |
| 84.9 | 26 | 44.4 | 125 | |
| 0.1 | – | – | 31.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 17.1 | 3.1 | 2.5 | |
| 57.9 | 134 | 183 | 144 | |
| 155 | 177 | 231 | 303 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 17.7 | −3.1 | 3.2 | |
| −0.7 | −6.1 | −6.1 | −38.4 | |
| 0.2 | −9.3 | −1.9 | 33.2 | |
| 4 | 2.3 | −11 | −2 | |
| −0.9 | −4.3 | −10.1 | −37.4 | |
| 3.6 | 13.5 | −13.1 | −34.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.