Skip to content
thestock.space

GHV Infra Projects (BSE: GHVINFRA) had a P/E of 34.2× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 16.4×, and the shares are 30% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 30% and ROE of 38%. Debt is 2.00× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹2,079 Cr, ranked 45th of 156 Engineering & Construction companies by market cap; the shares fell 28% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Sep 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹252.00
Day high
₹260.00
Day low
₹250.25
Prev. close
₹252.10
Volume
15K

Health check

1 good · 4 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −27.7% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 34.2 vs industry 16.4.

  • Growthn/a

    Not enough yearly results to measure.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 30.0% vs peer median 19.9%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Debt 2.00× equity, interest covered 3.6×, Piotroski 6 of 9.

  • Red flags2 to check

    Debt is 2.00× equity.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Engineering & Construction

155 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹2,079 Cr, #45 of 156 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Sep 2026: sales ₹870 Cr · profit ₹58 Cr
Market cap
₹2,079 Cr
Small cap
P/E
34.2
Industry 16.4
Price to book
9.43
Peers 4.92
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
38.1%
Peers 17.9%
ROCE
30.0%
Peers 19.9%
Debt to equity
2.00
Debt ₹412 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹7.55
OPM (TTM)
14.6%
Net margin 6.6%
Sales growth
+63.3%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+54.9%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
2.39
EV/EBITDA 18.6

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 38.1%.
  • Return on capital employed of 30.0%.
  • Quarterly profit up 54.9% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 63.3% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • Debt is 2.00× equity.
  • P/E of 34.2 against an industry P/E of 16.4.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About GHV Infra Projects

GHV Infra Projects Limited engages in the development of infrastructure facilities in India. The company undertakes roads, bridges, buildings, canals, and irrigation projects; hotels and hospitality, industrial infrastructure, airport infrastructure, and commercial places; roads and rails; and industrial projects, such as steel, power, refinery, petrochemicals, factories. It also engages in solar, wind, thermal, and hydro power projects. The company was…

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
101
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE809Q01020

Price range

52 weeks

₹173.30₹368.50

Today

₹250.25₹260.00
Avg volume (3M)
14.8K
1-year return
minus 27.7%
From 52-week high
minus 29.8%

Peers · Engineering & Construction

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
LTLarsen & Toubro4,117.70plus 1.67%5,66,54931.719.614.6%9.6%1.0516.1%plus 3.2%
RVNLRail Vikas Nigam193.34minus 0.18%40,31244.956.911.0%4.3%0.490.2%minus 40.5%
CEMPROCemindia Projects1,323.30plus 2.79%24,40536.424.237.1%10.3%0.3825.5%plus 49.2%
KPILKalpataru Projects International1,370.80minus 0.04%23,41020.610.119.9%8.3%0.4618.4%plus 4.3%
NBCCNBCC (India)78.00minus 2.90%21,06026.519.834.3%6.1%0.0012.9%minus 29.5%
ENGINERSINEngineers India292.70minus 1.94%16,45118.321.528.1%21.2%0.005.7%plus 51.1%
WABAGVA Tech Wabag1,988.20plus 6.57%12,42929.420.816.3%10.9%0.099.9%plus 33.2%
GHVINFRAGHV Infra Projects258.55plus 2.56%2,07934.223.030.0%14.6%2.00–minus 27.7%
Median of 7 peers–−0.04%23,41029.420.819.9%9.6%0.3812.9%4.3%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrSep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
184138214219300
161110174194265
22.328.139.524.234.9
12.1%20.4%18.5%11.1%11.6%
0.10.20.10.30.3
6.49.414.41213.2
0.10.90.80.71
15.817.924.411.821
29.2%15.9%26.8%36.2%17.6%
11.214.618.27.417.4
1.521.922.390.972.11

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
ROE
38.1%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
––183612
––158514
−0.2−0.424.998.5
––13.6%16.1%
−00−0.5−6.6
––1.125.3
––01.8
−0.2−0.423.364.9
––26.5%24.1%
−0.2−0.417.149
-2.23-6.2135.476.59

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.70.714.436
−1.1−1.528.295.5
––30.9192
0.40.8148270
00221593
––0.13.8
––59.49.6
000.39
00162571
00221593

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0−55.6−63.7
–−0.7−104
–56.4177
008.9
–−0.7−3.3
0−56.3−67

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you