As of 6 Nov 2026, Glittek Granites is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹78.38. Sales fell 85% a year over 3 years. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹203 Cr, ranked 35th of 64 Building Products & Equipment companies by market cap; the shares rose 627% over the past year.
- ₹78.40
- ₹78.40
- ₹78.38
- ₹79.97
- 12.4K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+627.0% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −84.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -3.2% vs peer median 20.7%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹203 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 24.8
- Price to book
- 18.62
- Peers 7.95
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 1.3%
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- −3.2%
- Peers 20.7%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.12
- OPM (TTM)
- 31.7%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- +159.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- −828.12
- EV/EBITDA −344.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 159.4% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at 1.3%.
- Interest coverage of only −32.7×.
About Glittek Granites
Glittek Granites Limited manufactures and sells granite tiles and slabs in India and internationally. The company provides marble, sandstone, semi-precious stone, and quartz products. Its products are used in flooring, countertop, and wall cladding applications. The company serves importers, wholesalers, retailers, builders, architects, and homeowners. Glittek Granites Limited was incorporated in 1990 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 11
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE741B01027
- Website
- glittek.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 12K
- 1-year return
- plus 627.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 9.5%
Peers · Building Products & Equipment
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPPLUSAditya Infotech | 4,131.40 | minus 0.94% | 50,682 | 82.2 | 88.3 | 25.9% | 14.5% | 0.10 | 22.7% | plus 215.4% |
| SUPREMEINDSupreme Industries | 3,156.90 | minus 4.07% | 40,118 | 35.5 | 25.0 | 19.6% | 14.4% | 0.01 | 6.8% | minus 15.4% |
| ASTRALAstral | 1,253.60 | minus 9.68% | 33,678 | 59.3 | 31.1 | 17.6% | 15.5% | 0.08 | 8.4% | minus 5.4% |
| BLUESTARCOBlue Star | 1,575.00 | plus 0.19% | 32,381 | 60.6 | 33.4 | 20.7% | 6.6% | 0.22 | 15.7% | minus 18.0% |
| GRINDWELLGrindwell Norton | 1,919.10 | minus 0.55% | 21,248 | 46.0 | 34.1 | 21.0% | 19.2% | 0.02 | 6.6% | plus 16.8% |
| KAJARIACERKajaria Ceramics | 1,180.70 | minus 2.08% | 18,554 | 31.1 | 21.0 | 21.0% | 19.0% | 0.13 | 3.3% | plus 3.3% |
| FINPIPEFinolex Industries | 141.95 | minus 1.95% | 8,777 | 14.5 | 9.5 | 12.6% | 17.5% | 0.02 | −2.4% | minus 23.1% |
| GLITTEKGGlittek Granites | 78.38 | minus 1.99% | 203 | – | – | −3.2% | 31.7% | – | −84.8% | plus 627.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.95% | 32,381 | 46.0 | 31.1 | 20.7% | 15.5% | 0.08 | 6.8% | −5.4% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| 0.6 | – | – | – | – | |
| −0.6 | −0.6 | −0.4 | −0 | −0.2 | |
| −1267.3% | – | – | – | – | |
| 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 0.1 | −0.4 | −0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 24.9% | 4.2% | – | – | 18.7% | |
| 0.1 | −0.4 | −0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| 0.07 | -0.15 | -0.12 | 0.10 | 0.05 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −84.8%
- ROE
- 1.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.4 | 6.9 | 2 | 0 | |
| – | minus 48.5% | minus 70.5% | minus 97.7% | |
| 12.1 | 10.7 | 22 | 1.4 | |
| 1.3 | −3.8 | −20 | −1.3 | |
| 9.6% | −55.6% | −982.2% | −2857.1% | |
| 0.1 | −0 | −0.1 | 0.7 | |
| 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0 | |
| 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | −0.3 | 29.5 | 0.3 | |
| −0.9 | −6.1 | 7.5 | −0.4 | |
| 9.7% | – | 8.2% | – | |
| −0.8 | −6.1 | 6.9 | −0.4 | |
| -0.30 | -2.37 | 2.64 | -0.15 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.3 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 13.3 | |
| −2.2 | −8.3 | −1.8 | −2.3 | |
| 22 | 20.3 | – | – | |
| 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0 | |
| 35.3 | 26.9 | 13.2 | 11 | |
| 3.3 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.3 | |
| 32 | 24.1 | 2.1 | 1.6 | |
| 35.3 | 26.9 | 13.2 | 11 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0 | 3.5 | 0.1 | −2.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 31.8 | −0.9 | |
| −0 | −3.5 | −22.2 | −0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 9.7 | −3.1 | |
| – | – | −6.5 | – | |
| −0 | 3.5 | 0.1 | −2.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.