Skip to content
thestock.space

Gujarat Peanut and Agri Products (BSE: GPAPL) had a P/E of 10.8× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 13.7×. Its ROCE of 26% is the second-highest among the 7 largest Farm Products peers, and sales and net profit grew 38% and 108% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.79× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹93 Cr, ranked 36th of 81 Farm Products companies by market cap; the shares rose 1.5% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Mar 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹86.03
Day high
₹91.35
Day low
₹86.03
Prev. close
₹90.00
Volume
65.6K

Health check

4 good · 1 fair · 1 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    +1.5% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 10.8 vs industry 13.7.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +38.0%, profit +107.8% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 26.1% vs peer median 10.6%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.79× equity, interest covered 4.0×, Piotroski 6 of 9.

  • Red flagsNone found

    No warning signs in the headline numbers.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Farm Products

80 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹93 Cr, #36 of 81 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Mar 2026: sales ₹389 Cr · profit ₹7 Cr
Market cap
₹93 Cr
Small cap
P/E
10.8
Industry 13.7
Price to book
1.84
Peers 1.92
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
21.2%
Peers 7.6%
ROCE
26.1%
Peers 10.6%
Debt to equity
0.79
Debt ₹40 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹8.41
OPM (TTM)
2.7%
Net margin 1.9%
Sales growth
+30.1%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+50.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.24
EV/EBITDA 10.3

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 21.2%.
  • Return on capital employed of 26.1%.
  • Quarterly profit up 50.4% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 30.1% on a year ago.

No obvious red flags in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Gujarat Peanut and Agri Products

Gujarat Peanut and Agri Products Limited engages in manufacturing, cleaning, grading, processing, sorting, buying, selling, trading, and marketing of agricultural produce and commodities in India. It offers peanuts and peanut products, including groundnut in-shell, groundnut oil, groundnut seeds, groundnut split, groundnut husk, blanched peanut, and peanut rejection; and black sesame, hulled sesame, sesame, and watermelon seeds. The company also provides…

Headquarters
Rajkot
Employees
20
Sector
Consumer Defensive
ISIN
INE0SIK01014

Price range

52 weeks

₹66.00₹99.54

Today

₹86.03₹91.35
Avg volume (3M)
21K
1-year return
plus 1.5%
From 52-week high
minus 9.0%

Peers · Farm Products

Company
AEROPLANEAmir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports)238.71minus 1.56%2,47219.92.4923.2%15.9%10.5%20.6%80.7%0.00%plus 32.6%
VENKEYSVenky's (India)1,587.90minus 1.21%2,23712.91.4012.1%9.1%6.0%−4.0%25.5%0.63%plus 4.5%
ANDREWYUAndrew Yule & Company23.47minus 2.21%1,148–3.55−4.7%−5.8%−27.2%−7.7%–0.00%minus 25.1%
PERVASIVEPervasive Commodities12.32minus 1.44%1,110––0.0%−0.1%−0.9%––0.00%plus 941.7%
APEXApex Frozen Foods324.45minus 1.14%1,01419.71.9210.6%7.6%7.7%−4.5%2.7%0.77%plus 39.0%
ZEALZeal Global Services69.45plus 4.99%876––33.8%14.7%4.0%22.5%26.0%–minus 39.9%
DBOLDhampur Bio Organics127.32minus 6.27%83525.30.827.7%2.5%6.5%−4.3%−39.0%1.18%plus 73.0%
GPAPLGujarat Peanut and Agri Products90.59plus 0.66%9310.81.8426.1%21.2%2.7%38.0%107.8%0.00%plus 1.5%
Median of 7 peers–−1.44%1,11019.81.9210.6%7.6%6.0%−4.2%25.5%0.32%32.6%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore · latest reported Mar 26
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 25Mar 26
163212
159207
3.95.9
2.4%2.8%
2.21.7
21.6
0.30.3
3.85.7
27.1%25.7%
2.84.2
2.725.86

Jun 25, Sep 25, Dec 25 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+38.0%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+107.8%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+118.9%
ROE
21.2%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
148297363389
–+100.6%+22.3%+7.2%
146292353377
1.94.71012.4
1.3%1.6%2.8%3.2%
13.331.7
1.21.93.43.4
0.70.70.60.6
0.10−0−0.2
1.15.48.910
27.9%26.4%26.7%26.0%
0.83.96.57.4
–+380.0%+64.6%+13.7%
0.803.856.338.41

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.977.310.3
4.83.81240.2
16.744.338.939.7
917.668.731.9
31.372.8127122
4.34.23.64
0.30.30.3–
0.10011.4
26.668.2123107
31.372.8127122

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.2−26.46.8−9.1
−1−0.6−0−1
0.926.8−6.821.4
0−0.2011.3
−1.2−0.6−0−1
−1−276.8−10

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you