Healthy Life Agritec (BSE: HEALTHYLIFE) had a P/E of 4.2× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 13.7×, and the shares are 70% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 28% and 38% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 9.5% and ROE of 8.2%. Debt is 0.20× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹25 Cr, ranked 62nd of 81 Farm Products companies by market cap; the shares fell 69% over the past year.
- ₹5.06
- ₹5.10
- ₹4.99
- ₹5.15
- 38K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−69.1% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 4.2 vs industry 13.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +28.4%, profit +38.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 9.5% vs peer median 10.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.20× equity, interest covered 7.3×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
70% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹25 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 4.2
- Industry 13.7
- Price to book
- 0.40
- Peers 1.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 8.2%
- Peers 7.6%
- ROCE
- 9.5%
- Peers 10.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.20
- Debt ₹13 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.20
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.9%
- Net margin 1.8%
- Sales growth
- +62.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +68.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.10
- EV/EBITDA 5.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 68.1% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 62.6% on a year ago.
- P/E of 4.2 against an industry P/E of 13.7.
Risks to check
- 70% below its 52-week high.
About Healthy Life Agritec
Healthy Life Agritec Limited, together its subsidiaries, engages in the trading of milk, live poultry, and fresh meat products in India. The company offers milk, milk powder, creams, yoghurts, butter, cheese, spices, vegetables, pulses, cereals, tea, coffee, ketchup, mayonnaise, sandwich spread, dressings, dips, sauces, peanut butter, sweet topping, and juices. It also provides bakery products, such as bread, croissants, and buns. Healthy Life Agritec…
- Headquarters
- Thane
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE0L3501015
- Website
- healthylifeagritec.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 65.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 69.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 70.0%
Peers · Farm Products
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEROPLANEAmir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) | 238.71 | minus 1.56% | 2,472 | 19.9 | 2.49 | 23.2% | 15.9% | 10.5% | 20.6% | 80.7% | 0.00% | plus 32.6% |
| VENKEYSVenky's (India) | 1,587.90 | minus 1.21% | 2,237 | 12.9 | 1.40 | 12.1% | 9.1% | 6.0% | −4.0% | 25.5% | 0.63% | plus 4.5% |
| ANDREWYUAndrew Yule & Company | 23.47 | minus 2.21% | 1,148 | – | 3.55 | −4.7% | −5.8% | −27.2% | −7.7% | – | 0.00% | minus 25.1% |
| PERVASIVEPervasive Commodities | 12.32 | minus 1.44% | 1,110 | – | – | 0.0% | −0.1% | −0.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 941.7% |
| APEXApex Frozen Foods | 324.45 | minus 1.14% | 1,014 | 19.7 | 1.92 | 10.6% | 7.6% | 7.7% | −4.5% | 2.7% | 0.77% | plus 39.0% |
| ZEALZeal Global Services | 69.45 | plus 4.99% | 876 | – | – | 33.8% | 14.7% | 4.0% | 22.5% | 26.0% | – | minus 39.9% |
| DBOLDhampur Bio Organics | 127.32 | minus 6.27% | 835 | 25.3 | 0.82 | 7.7% | 2.5% | 6.5% | −4.3% | −39.0% | 1.18% | plus 73.0% |
| HEALTHYLIFEHealthy Life Agritec | 5.03 | minus 2.33% | 25 | 4.2 | 0.40 | 9.5% | 8.2% | 2.9% | 28.4% | 38.3% | 0.00% | minus 69.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.44% | 1,110 | 19.8 | 1.92 | 10.6% | 7.6% | 6.0% | −4.2% | 25.5% | 0.32% | 32.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.8 | 48.2 | 51.9 | 85.2 | 69.5 | |
| 41.5 | 47 | 50 | 83.3 | 67.3 | |
| 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 1.9 | 2.3 | |
| 3.1% | 2.6% | 3.8% | 2.2% | 3.3% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.9 | |
| 25.3% | 25.0% | 25.2% | 29.2% | 26.1% | |
| 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 1.4 | |
| 0.33 | – | 0.27 | 0.21 | 0.28 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +28.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +38.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +16.7%
- ROE
- 8.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 | 133 | 172 | 228 | |
| – | +23.3% | +29.3% | +32.7% | |
| 106 | 129 | 167 | 221 | |
| 2.3 | 3.6 | 4.9 | 6.7 | |
| 2.1% | 2.7% | 2.9% | 2.9% | |
| 0.7 | −0 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| −0.7 | −0 | −0 | −0 | |
| 2.1 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 5.4 | |
| 27.1% | 25.2% | 25.2% | 26.3% | |
| 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 4 | |
| – | +65.9% | +29.9% | +22.7% | |
| 0.51 | 0.72 | 0.82 | 0.81 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 22 | 24.8 | 49.6 | |
| 2.4 | 4.9 | 9.6 | 13.5 | |
| 1.3 | 2.5 | 7.6 | 12.7 | |
| 1.6 | 4.2 | 10.4 | 71.8 | |
| 27.3 | 33.6 | 52.3 | 148 | |
| 2.3 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 6.6 | |
| – | – | 3.2 | – | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1 | |
| 24.6 | 31.1 | 43.3 | 140 | |
| 27.3 | 33.6 | 52.3 | 148 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −12.2 | −1.2 | −5.4 | −27.2 | |
| −0.9 | – | −3.5 | −1.3 | |
| 12.3 | 1.1 | 8.9 | 29.2 | |
| −0.8 | −0 | −0.1 | 0.7 | |
| −0.9 | – | −3.5 | −1.3 | |
| −13.1 | −1.2 | −9 | −28.5 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.