Skip to content
thestock.space

On 6 Nov 2026, Indraprastha Medical Corporation was priced at ₹330.20, or 16.1× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 47.7×, and the shares are 47% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 30% is the highest among the 7 largest Medical Care Facilities peers, and sales and net profit grew 10% and 29% a year over 3 years. It has almost no debt, and its dividend yield is 1.2%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹3,027 Cr, ranked 17th of 40 Medical Care Facilities companies by market cap; the shares fell 45% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹332.80
Day high
₹332.80
Day low
₹327.00
Prev. close
₹333.75
Volume
78.7K

Health check

3 good · 1 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −44.8% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 16.1 vs industry 47.7.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +10.2%, profit +28.7% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 30.3% vs peer median 11.9%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Practically debt-free, Piotroski 6 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    47% below its 52-week high.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Medical Care Facilities

39 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹3,027 Cr, #17 of 40 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.51 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹1,555 Cr · profit ₹192 Cr
Market cap
₹3,027 Cr
Small cap
P/E
16.1
Industry 47.7
Price to book
3.72
Peers 8.06
Dividend yield
1.21%
ROE
26.1%
Peers 12.8%
ROCE
30.3%
Peers 11.9%
Debt to equity
0.04
Debt ₹35 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹20.51
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
18.3%
Net margin 12.4%
Sales growth
+11.3%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+8.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.95
EV/EBITDA 9.9

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 26.1%.
  • Return on capital employed of 30.3%.
  • Practically debt-free.
  • P/E of 16.1 against an industry P/E of 47.7.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • 47% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Indraprastha Medical Corporation

Indraprastha Medical Corporation Limited provides hospital services in India. The company offers services primarily in the areas of genomic medicine, internal medicine, elder care, anesthesiology, bariatric and metabolic surgery, bone marrow transplant, dental and cosmetic clinic, dermatology, dietetics and clinical nutrition, vascular and endovascular surgery, endocrinology, ENT, fetal medicine, general and laparoscopic surgery, gynecology and…

Headquarters
New Delhi
Employees
3,000
Sector
Healthcare
ISIN
INE681B01017

Price range

52 weeks

₹293.65₹623.00

Today

₹327.00₹332.80
Avg volume (3M)
2 L
1-year return
minus 44.8%
From 52-week high
minus 47.0%

Peers · Medical Care Facilities

Company
APOLLOHOSPApollo Hospitals Enterprise8,446.00plus 0.90%1,21,44154.011.4519.2%22.5%15.4%14.8%33.3%0.24%plus 7.2%
MAXHEALTHMax Healthcare Institute934.00plus 0.21%90,90966.18.0312.6%12.8%26.8%22.4%9.3%0.21%minus 18.1%
MANIPALHOSManipal Health Enterprises646.70minus 1.61%85,065133.69.059.8%9.2%17.8%––0.00%minus 3.0%
ASTERDMAster DM Quality Care713.15minus 0.89%62,09290.78.069.4%9.7%17.4%15.7%−3.0%0.42%plus 4.5%
FORTISFortis Healthcare766.90minus 6.45%57,89855.75.5211.9%10.4%22.2%13.3%20.9%0.13%minus 19.6%
NHNarayana Hrudayalaya1,903.00minus 0.65%38,65044.77.7311.4%19.1%18.5%20.5%9.9%0.24%plus 4.7%
MEDANTAGlobal Health1,387.60minus 0.15%37,26460.48.6315.0%15.2%22.1%17.2%19.5%0.04%plus 11.2%
INDRAMEDCOIndraprastha Medical Corporation330.20minus 1.06%3,02716.13.7230.3%26.1%18.3%10.2%28.7%1.21%minus 44.8%
Median of 7 peers–−0.65%62,09260.48.0611.9%12.8%18.5%16.5%14.7%0.21%4.5%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 25Jun 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
334365372365406
–––+9.3%+11.3%
272292310304326
61.373.26260.579.8
18.4%20.0%16.7%16.6%19.7%
6.46.97.27.38.4
1.51.61.51.51.7
10.910.211.311.311.8
55.368.356.45574.8
25.8%24.7%27.3%24.2%25.4%
4151.54141.755.9
–––+1.7%+8.5%
4.475.614.474.556.09

Sep 25 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+10.2%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+28.7%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+28.7%
ROE
26.1%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1,0651,2041,3071,425
–+13.1%+8.5%+9.0%
9131,0001,0531,148
152204254277
14.2%17.0%19.5%19.4%
6.24.39.814.8
0.51.132.9
39.340.144.343.6
−0.9−1.2−0.50.6
117166216246
26.5%25.4%25.6%25.4%
86.2124161184
–+43.9%+29.9%+14.1%
9.4013.5217.5620.03

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
91.791.791.791.7
288386505649
2.53432.836.9
173212222214
555723852991
281349361369
7.2333.24.1
47.460.554.9201
133228328271
86.282.675.2147
555723852991

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
144200157167
−108−158−111−178
−26−32.4−45.9−46.4
10.59.3−0.1−56.6
−44.6−69.4−36.3−59.7
99.9131120108
−22.8−27.5−40.7−41

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
51.0%
promoters
  • Promoters51.00%
  • Public49.00%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202651.00%49.00%0.00
30 Jun 202651.00%49.00%0.00
31 Mar 202651.00%49.00%0.00
31 Dec 202551.00%49.00%0.00
30 Sep 202551.00%49.00%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you