Innovative Tech Pack (BSE: INNOVTEC) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹0.23 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹16.00, 33% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 7.1% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.53× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹36 Cr, ranked 58th of 83 Packaging & Containers companies by market cap; the shares fell 34% over the past year.
- ₹15.95
- ₹16.90
- ₹15.68
- ₹15.57
- 31.3K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−34.4% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −7.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 12.6% vs peer median 16.7%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.53× equity, interest covered 1.4×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹36 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 18.1
- Price to book
- 0.97
- Peers 2.06
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 5.1%
- Peers 14.4%
- ROCE
- 12.6%
- Peers 16.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.53
- Debt ₹20 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.11
- OPM (TTM)
- 6.9%
- Net margin −0.2%
- Sales growth
- +10.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −159.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.28
- EV/EBITDA 5.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at 5.1%.
- Quarterly profit down 159.4% on a year ago.
- 33% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 2.4×.
About Innovative Tech Pack
Innovative Tech Pack Limited engages in the manufacture and resale of plastic bottles, jars, containers, and pre-forms and caps in India. The company's products are used in the packaging of oils, liquor, medicinal syrups, sauces, insect repellents, honey, energy powders, candies, biscuits, mayonnaise, and dairy-based beverages. It serves the food and beverage, dairy, pharmaceutical, consumer goods, cosmetics, confectionary, and registered design…
- Headquarters
- Noida
- Employees
- 105
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE965C01038
- Website
- itplgroup.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 9K
- 1-year return
- minus 34.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 32.6%
Peers · Packaging & Containers
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMETECHNOTime Technoplast | 170.65 | minus 1.98% | 8,424 | 16.6 | 2.06 | 15.3% | 13.4% | 10.3% | 12.5% | 28.9% | 0.86% | minus 17.5% |
| EPLEPL | 221.31 | minus 3.61% | 7,101 | 18.1 | 2.26 | 16.7% | 14.9% | 19.8% | 8.5% | 19.7% | 2.18% | plus 13.4% |
| AGIAGI Greenpac | 645.55 | minus 3.31% | 4,177 | 11.8 | 1.65 | 18.2% | 14.9% | 22.0% | 5.5% | 10.4% | 1.05% | minus 18.3% |
| UFLEXUFLEX | 575.30 | minus 2.13% | 4,154 | 6.1 | 0.51 | 7.5% | 4.1% | 14.0% | 1.4% | −12.9% | 0.51% | plus 9.1% |
| TCPLPACKTCPL Packaging | 4,431.10 | minus 2.80% | 4,024 | 34.9 | 5.61 | 18.3% | 14.4% | 12.8% | 7.3% | −4.2% | 0.55% | plus 37.9% |
| JINDALPOLYJindal Poly Films | 697.50 | minus 0.11% | 3,054 | – | 1.00 | −18.2% | −29.9% | −36.5% | −15.6% | – | 0.00% | plus 25.0% |
| KNACKKnack Packaging | 199.71 | plus 1.42% | 2,444 | 21.6 | 3.34 | 38.3% | 35.5% | 17.8% | 16.6% | 67.1% | 0.00% | plus 7.6% |
| INNOVTECInnovative Tech Pack | 16.00 | plus 2.76% | 36 | – | 0.97 | 12.6% | 5.1% | 6.9% | −7.1% | – | 0.00% | minus 34.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 4,154 | 17.3 | 2.06 | 16.7% | 14.4% | 14.0% | 7.3% | 15.0% | 0.55% | 9.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32.6 | 28.9 | 32.5 | 33.2 | 35.9 | |
| 29.5 | 27.8 | 29.4 | 29.4 | 34.8 | |
| 3.1 | 1 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 1.1 | |
| 9.5% | 3.6% | 9.5% | 11.3% | 3.1% | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | |
| 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 0.9 | |
| 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | |
| 1.3 | −1.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | −0.8 | |
| 1.3 | −1.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | −0.8 | |
| 0.59 | -0.49 | 0.50 | 0.23 | -0.35 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −7.1%
- ROE
- 5.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 158 | 142 | 134 | 127 | |
| – | minus 10.1% | minus 5.8% | minus 5.2% | |
| 146 | 129 | 124 | 116 | |
| 12.2 | 13.7 | 10.2 | 11 | |
| 7.7% | 9.6% | 7.6% | 8.6% | |
| 0.8 | 0 | 5 | 0.3 | |
| 5.7 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 4.6 | |
| 8.7 | 7.5 | 6.2 | 5.1 | |
| −0 | 0.3 | −5 | 0.3 | |
| −1.4 | 1.8 | −0 | 1.9 | |
| −1.4 | 1.8 | −0 | 1.9 | |
| -0.64 | 0.80 | -0.01 | 0.83 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
| 31.6 | 33.4 | 33.4 | 35.2 | |
| 37.6 | 30.5 | 26.2 | 20 | |
| 35 | 33.9 | 21.7 | 29 | |
| 106 | 100 | 83.5 | 86.4 | |
| 53.1 | 46.3 | 39.1 | 35.2 | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | – | – | |
| 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 52.5 | 51.7 | 44.3 | 51.1 | |
| 106 | 100 | 83.5 | 86.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.6 | 14.2 | 5.5 | 12.1 | |
| −0 | −0.5 | 1.9 | −0.7 | |
| −6.5 | −12.3 | −8.8 | −11.3 | |
| 0 | 1.4 | −1.4 | 0.1 | |
| −0.9 | −1 | −0.4 | −1.4 | |
| 5.7 | 13.2 | 5.1 | 10.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.