As of 6 Nov 2026, Integrated Proteins trades at 352.5× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 13.7×, and the shares are 14% below their 52-week high. Net profit grew 94% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 1.4% and ROE of 1.1%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹264 Cr, ranked 17th of 81 Farm Products companies by market cap; the shares rose 287% over the past year.
- ₹13.50
- ₹14.80
- ₹13.50
- ₹14.11
- 1.9K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+287.3% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 352.5 vs industry 13.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +290.3%, profit +93.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 1.4% vs peer median 10.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 1.1%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹264 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 352.5
- Industry 13.7
- Price to book
- 12.85
- Peers 1.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 1.1%
- Peers 7.6%
- ROCE
- 1.4%
- Peers 10.6%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.04
- OPM (TTM)
- 4.4%
- Net margin 2.9%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- +362500.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 12.88
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 362500.0% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 1.1%.
- P/E of 352.5 against an industry P/E of 13.7.
About Integrated Proteins
Integrated Proteins Limited engages in the trading and processing of various oil seeds in India. It is involved in extracting, manufacturing, producing, refining, crushing, purchasing, selling, importing, exporting, and dealing in edible, non-edible, deodorized, refined, vegetable oils, and oil cake by crushing with or without addition of chemicals and substances from soybeans, groundnuts, cotton seeds, rape seeds, and sunflower seeds, as well as other…
- Headquarters
- Jamnagar
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE177M01021
- Website
- integratedproteins.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 35.3K
- 1-year return
- plus 287.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 13.6%
Peers · Farm Products
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEROPLANEAmir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) | 238.71 | minus 1.56% | 2,472 | 19.9 | 2.49 | 23.2% | 15.9% | 10.5% | 20.6% | 80.7% | 0.00% | plus 32.6% |
| VENKEYSVenky's (India) | 1,587.90 | minus 1.21% | 2,237 | 12.9 | 1.40 | 12.1% | 9.1% | 6.0% | −4.0% | 25.5% | 0.63% | plus 4.5% |
| ANDREWYUAndrew Yule & Company | 23.47 | minus 2.21% | 1,148 | – | 3.55 | −4.7% | −5.8% | −27.2% | −7.7% | – | 0.00% | minus 25.1% |
| PERVASIVEPervasive Commodities | 12.32 | minus 1.44% | 1,110 | – | – | 0.0% | −0.1% | −0.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 941.7% |
| APEXApex Frozen Foods | 324.45 | minus 1.14% | 1,014 | 19.7 | 1.92 | 10.6% | 7.6% | 7.7% | −4.5% | 2.7% | 0.77% | plus 39.0% |
| ZEALZeal Global Services | 69.45 | plus 4.99% | 876 | – | – | 33.8% | 14.7% | 4.0% | 22.5% | 26.0% | – | minus 39.9% |
| DBOLDhampur Bio Organics | 127.32 | minus 6.27% | 835 | 25.3 | 0.82 | 7.7% | 2.5% | 6.5% | −4.3% | −39.0% | 1.18% | plus 73.0% |
| INTEGFDIntegrated Proteins | 14.10 | minus 0.07% | 264 | 352.5 | 12.85 | 1.4% | 1.1% | 4.4% | 290.3% | 93.8% | 0.00% | plus 287.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.44% | 1,110 | 19.8 | 1.92 | 10.6% | 7.6% | 6.0% | −4.2% | 25.5% | 0.32% | 32.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 4.2 | – | 5.7 | 10.5 | |
| – | 4.1 | – | 5.5 | 10.1 | |
| −0 | 0.1 | −0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | |
| – | 2.1% | – | 4.0% | 4.4% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | 0 | – | – | – | |
| −0 | 0.1 | −0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | |
| – | 25.1% | – | – | 25.2% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | −0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |
| – | 0.02 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +290.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +93.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +10.1%
- ROE
- 1.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 21.5 | 9.9 | |
| – | +42.2% | +8954.9% | minus 53.8% | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 21.4 | 9.7 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
| −51.4% | −50.0% | 0.5% | 2.8% | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| – | 0.1 | 0.1 | – | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 26.0% | 14.0% | 21.7% | 20.6% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| – | +189.0% | +180.0% | minus 10.0% | |
| 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 19 | |
| −1 | −0.9 | 16.6 | 1.5 | |
| 0.2 | 0 | 3.9 | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 8.4 | 0.1 | |
| 2.8 | 2.7 | 32.4 | 20.6 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | – | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | −0 | |
| 2.3 | 2.1 | 32.3 | 20.6 | |
| 2.8 | 2.7 | 32.4 | 20.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −23.6 | 3.6 | |
| −0 | 0.1 | 2.5 | – | |
| 0.1 | −0.2 | 21.1 | 3.7 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | 0 | 7.3 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −23.6 | 3.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.