Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Iris Clothings trades at 63.3× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 17.2×, and the shares are 14% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 19% and 25% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 16% and ROE of 12%. Debt is 0.30× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,109 Cr, ranked 14th of 61 Apparel Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares rose 82% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹59.32
Day high
₹59.32
Day low
₹57.25
Prev. close
₹59.32
Volume
69.6K

Health check

3 good · 1 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +82.3% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 63.3 vs industry 17.2.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +19.2%, profit +25.2% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 16.1% vs peer median 20.1%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Debt 0.30× equity, interest covered 9.5×.

  • Red flags2 to check

    P/E of 63.3 against an industry P/E of 17.2.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Apparel Manufacturing

60 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹1,109 Cr, #14 of 61 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹219 Cr · profit ₹19 Cr
Market cap
₹1,109 Cr
Small cap
P/E
63.3
Industry 17.2
Price to book
5.99
Peers 5.48
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
11.8%
Peers 20.0%
ROCE
16.1%
Peers 20.1%
Debt to equity
0.30
Debt ₹55 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.92
Face value ₹2
OPM (TTM)
15.6%
Net margin 8.5%
Sales growth
+26.3%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+52.6%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
5.07
EV/EBITDA 36.0

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 52.6% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 26.3% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • P/E of 63.3 against an industry P/E of 17.2.
  • Promoter stake down from 61.2% to 58.8%.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Iris Clothings

Iris Clothings Limited engages in the designing, manufacturing, branding, and sale of readymade garments in India. It offers summer wear, winter wear, sportswear, and swimwear; tops, t-shirts, pyjamas, loungewear, trousers, shorts, dresses, polyfil suits, sweatshirts, hoodies, joggers, and dryfit apparel; and accessories, including bags and bottles for infants, toddlers, boys, girls, women, and men under the DOREME and Oxcgen brand names. The company…

Headquarters
Howrah
Employees
1,760
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE01GN01025

Price range

52 weeks

₹26.35₹68.00

Today

₹57.25₹59.32
Avg volume (3M)
9.3 L
1-year return
plus 82.3%
From 52-week high
minus 14.3%

Peers · Apparel Manufacturing

Company
PAGEINDPage Industries35,930.00plus 1.15%40,07653.026.6761.5%52.5%21.4%3.8%10.2%2.23%minus 11.5%
PGILPearl Global Industries1,338.800.00%12,36839.98.4620.1%21.2%9.0%17.5%23.0%0.54%plus 105.8%
MANYAVARVedant Fashions472.80minus 6.51%11,48829.85.4822.3%20.0%44.0%1.9%−4.3%1.64%minus 21.6%
GOKEXGokaldas Exports682.95minus 7.32%5,00437.82.328.9%4.7%8.2%20.9%−16.7%0.00%minus 14.5%
ABFRLAditya Birla Fashion and Retail39.02minus 6.61%4,748–0.91−3.2%−12.3%8.9%−13.0%–0.00%minus 50.3%
LUXINDLux Industries1,162.40plus 0.41%3,49634.11.869.3%5.9%6.4%7.2%−9.9%0.17%minus 7.5%
SBCSBC Exports68.70plus 2.86%3,27180.832.4836.4%41.5%8.7%27.2%54.1%0.00%plus 176.0%
IRISDOREMEIris Clothings58.27minus 1.77%1,10963.35.99–11.8%15.6%19.2%25.2%0.00%plus 82.3%
Median of 7 peers–0.00%5,00438.95.4820.1%20.0%8.9%7.2%2.9%0.17%−11.5%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 25Jun 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
40.237.448.760.547.2
–––+50.4%+26.3%
32.132.142.649.739.2
8.15.3610.88
20.2%14.1%12.4%17.9%17.0%
0.1000.20
1.10.60.70.90.9
11.11.21.31.8
6.13.64.28.95.4
26.8%27.6%27.5%27.5%25.5%
4.52.636.44
–––+43.5%+52.6%
0.240.140.160.340.21

Sep 25 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+19.2%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+25.2%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+20.8%
ROE
11.8%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
113121146191
–+7.5%+20.7%+30.7%
93.294.8118162
19.326.327.829.1
17.2%21.7%19.0%15.3%
0.100.40.3
2.93.74.12.6
5.36.16.34.7
0–00
11.216.517.822.1
26.3%26.0%26.3%26.8%
8.312.213.116.2
–+47.9%+7.5%+23.4%
0.480.720.760.85

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
16.316.316.338.1
40.652.866104
35.144.250.434.3
17.319.924.228.1
109133157204
26.927.826.839.8
–0.1–7
1.11.2––
000.10.2
81.3104130157
109133157204

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1.71.72.5−6.7
−1−2.70−14.5
−0.71−2.521.3
−0000.1
−1−2.7−0.8−14.5
0.6−11.7−21.2

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
58.8%
promoters
  • Promoters58.79%
  • Public41.21%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202658.79%41.21%0.00
4 Sep 202658.79%41.21%minus 2.38
30 Jun 202661.17%38.83%0.00
31 Mar 202661.17%38.83%0.00
31 Dec 202561.17%38.83%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you