Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Le Travenues Technology trades at 49.5× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 23.5×, and the shares are 42% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 4.3% and ROE of 11%, and sales and net profit grew 35% and 49% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹7,320 Cr, ranked 3rd of 15 Travel Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 37% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Sep 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹160.39
Day high
₹169.28
Day low
₹156.98
Prev. close
₹163.79
Volume
50.4 L

Health check

2 good · 1 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsIn line

    −37.2% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 49.5 vs industry 23.5.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +34.8%, profit +49.4% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 4.3% vs peer median 13.7%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Practically debt-free.

  • Red flags2 to check

    P/E of 49.5 against an industry P/E of 23.5.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Travel Services

14 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹7,320 Cr, #3 of 15 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Sep 2026: sales ₹1,305 Cr · profit ₹150 Cr
Market cap
₹7,320 Cr
Small cap
P/E
49.5
Industry 23.5
Price to book
3.41
Peers 1.76
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
10.7%
Peers 8.4%
ROCE
4.3%
Peers 13.7%
Debt to equity
0.01
Debt ₹19 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹3.35
Face value ₹1
OPM (TTM)
7.2%
Net margin 11.5%
Sales growth
+12.9%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
5.61
EV/EBITDA 77.5

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Practically debt-free.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • P/E of 49.5 against an industry P/E of 23.5.
  • 42% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Le Travenues Technology

Le Travenues Technology Limited operates online travel agency (OTA) platforms in India. Its OTA platforms allow travelers to book train tickets, flight tickets, bus tickets, hotels and cabs; provide travel utility tools and services, including PNR status updates, flight status updates, LIVE bus tracking, train seat availability alerts, train running status updates and delay predictions, pricing and availability alerts, deal discovery, destination content,…

Headquarters
Gurugram
Employees
624
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE0HV901016
Website
ixigo.com

Price range

52 weeks

₹136.35₹284.40

Today

₹156.98₹169.28
Avg volume (3M)
29.8 L
1-year return
minus 37.2%
From 52-week high
minus 41.7%

Analyst consensus

10 analysts
No consensusMean target ₹185.40 plus 11.8%

Target range, with today’s price

Low ₹155.00High ₹205.00

Consensus from Yahoo Finance. Not a recommendation.

Peers · Travel Services

Company
IRCTCIndian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation457.00minus 0.15%36,56026.28.4941.1%35.0%29.6%13.8%11.5%1.97%minus 36.3%
TBOTEKTBO Tek1,564.70minus 0.75%16,74661.79.6715.0%17.5%14.3%36.7%19.2%0.00%minus 0.8%
IXIGOLe Travenues Technology165.89plus 1.28%7,32049.53.41–10.7%7.2%––0.00%minus 37.2%
THOMASCOOKThomas Cook (India)100.28plus 5.42%4,71721.41.7610.5%7.8%4.9%18.4%223.5%0.50%minus 41.2%
EASEMYTRIPEasy Trip Planners6.02plus 0.67%2,399–2.55−5.0%−5.2%−5.2%6.1%–0.00%minus 24.6%
YATRAYatra Online77.39plus 0.08%1,21439.11.476.7%5.8%7.1%41.3%83.0%0.00%minus 46.3%
ITHLInternational Travel House278.50minus 0.46%22313.61.2013.7%9.1%13.5%8.1%−13.3%1.97%minus 39.0%
TRADWINTrade Wings479.00minus 0.08%144105.7−15.6945.6%–−0.7%7.1%−10.4%0.00%plus 749.4%
Median of 7 peers–−0.08%2,39932.71.7613.7%8.4%7.1%13.8%15.3%0.00%−36.3%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
–284318308357321
–288291283332303
–−3.726.424.624.418.1
–−1.3%8.3%8.0%6.8%5.6%
–3.113.614.225.219.6
0.7–0.80.70.70.6
–3.33.94.44.76
––−2.8––40.7
–−432.533.744.271.7
–12.6%26.2%4.9%22.5%11.5%
–−3.224.33232.561.3
0.48–0.560.710.721.35

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+34.8%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+49.4%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+45.5%
ROE
10.7%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
5016569141,228
–+30.8%+39.4%+34.3%
4686128311,154
33.443.983.374.2
6.7%6.7%9.1%6.0%
2.4−2.2−0.721.4
0.92.92.32.7
10.812.910.314.8
−3.335.111.810.5
20.761.181.788.5
−13.2%−19.6%26.3%19.3%
21.675.860.272.1
–+250.3%minus 20.6%+19.9%
0.561.961.551.72

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
37.137.33943.8
3374095952,003
104640.244
202140232451
5866329052,541
11.74.5919.9
2.9–––
–6.71.3751
121132350966
450489546804
5866329052,541

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
30.743.2122196
22−44.6−203−1,211
−2.2−46.31041,287
50.5−47.723.4271
−5.5−7.3−4.1−20.6
25.235.9118175

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
0.0%
promoters
  • Public100.00%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 20260.00%100.00%0.00
30 Jun 20260.00%100.00%0.00
31 Mar 20260.00%100.00%0.00
31 Dec 20250.00%100.00%0.00
12 Nov 20250.00%100.00%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you