As of 6 Nov 2026, Yatra Online trades at 39.1× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 23.5×, and the shares are 62% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 41% and 83% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 6.7% and ROE of 5.8%. Debt is 0.12× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,214 Cr, ranked 6th of 15 Travel Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 46% over the past year.
- ₹76.99
- ₹77.59
- ₹75.35
- ₹77.33
- 5.9 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−46.3% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 39.1 vs industry 23.5.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +41.3%, profit +83.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 6.7% vs peer median 14.4%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.12× equity, interest covered 5.9×, Piotroski 9 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Return on equity is low at 5.8%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,214 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 39.1
- Industry 23.5
- Price to book
- 1.47
- Peers 2.55
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 5.8%
- Peers 9.9%
- ROCE
- 6.7%
- Peers 14.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.12
- Debt ₹103 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.98
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 7.1%
- Net margin 3.2%
- Sales growth
- −10.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −97.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.23
- EV/EBITDA 15.5
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 5.8%.
- Quarterly profit down 97.9% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 10.4% on a year ago.
- P/E of 39.1 against an industry P/E of 23.5.
- 62% below its 52-week high.
About Yatra Online
Yatra Online Limited provides reservation and booking services, and customized solutions related to transport, travel, tours, and tourism in India and internationally. It is involved in air travel, hotel and package, cabs and ground transportation, rail and bus, corporate travel management, personal travel, and expense management, as well as meetings, incentives, conferences, and events (MICE) activities. It serves travelers its products through internet,…
- Headquarters
- Gurugram
- Employees
- 1,233
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE0JR601024
- Website
- yatra.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 16.3 L
- 1-year return
- minus 46.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 61.7%
Analyst consensus
Peers · Travel Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRCTCIndian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation | 457.00 | minus 0.15% | 36,560 | 26.2 | 8.49 | 41.1% | 35.0% | 29.6% | 13.8% | 11.5% | 1.97% | minus 36.3% |
| TBOTEKTBO Tek | 1,564.70 | minus 0.75% | 16,746 | 61.7 | 9.67 | 15.0% | 17.5% | 14.3% | 36.7% | 19.2% | 0.00% | minus 0.8% |
| IXIGOLe Travenues Technology | 165.89 | plus 1.28% | 7,320 | 49.5 | 3.41 | – | 10.7% | 7.2% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 37.2% |
| THOMASCOOKThomas Cook (India) | 100.28 | plus 5.42% | 4,717 | 21.4 | 1.76 | 10.5% | 7.8% | 4.9% | 18.4% | 223.5% | 0.50% | minus 41.2% |
| EASEMYTRIPEasy Trip Planners | 6.02 | plus 0.67% | 2,399 | – | 2.55 | −5.0% | −5.2% | −5.2% | 6.1% | – | 0.00% | minus 24.6% |
| YATRAYatra Online | 77.39 | plus 0.08% | 1,214 | 39.1 | 1.47 | 6.7% | 5.8% | 7.1% | 41.3% | 83.0% | 0.00% | minus 46.3% |
| ITHLInternational Travel House | 278.50 | minus 0.46% | 223 | 13.6 | 1.20 | 13.7% | 9.1% | 13.5% | 8.1% | −13.3% | 1.97% | minus 39.0% |
| TRADWINTrade Wings | 479.00 | minus 0.08% | 144 | 105.7 | −15.69 | 45.6% | – | −0.7% | 7.1% | −10.4% | 0.00% | plus 749.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.08% | 4,717 | 37.9 | 2.55 | 14.4% | 9.9% | 7.2% | 10.9% | 11.5% | 0.00% | −36.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 210 | 351 | 257 | 189 | 188 | |
| 187 | 327 | 234 | 178 | 175 | |
| 23.1 | 23.9 | 22.5 | 10.9 | 12.4 | |
| 11.0% | 6.8% | 8.8% | 5.8% | 6.6% | |
| 5.6 | 5 | 4.8 | 10.4 | 4.1 | |
| 2.4 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 4.6 | |
| 9.2 | 9.9 | 10.9 | 11.2 | 11.2 | |
| – | – | −3.8 | – | – | |
| 17.1 | 16.9 | 9 | 5.7 | 0.8 | |
| 6.4% | 15.5% | 7.4% | −44.8% | 56.4% | |
| 16 | 14.3 | 8.3 | 8.2 | 0.3 | |
| 1.02 | 0.91 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 0.02 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +41.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +83.0%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +83.0%
- ROE
- 5.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 338 | 362 | 734 | 953 | |
| – | +7.0% | +103.0% | +29.8% | |
| 290 | 349 | 682 | 867 | |
| 48.2 | 12.7 | 51.9 | 86 | |
| 14.3% | 3.5% | 7.1% | 9.0% | |
| 14 | 21.1 | 29.2 | 23 | |
| 20.6 | 19.8 | 7.7 | 9.9 | |
| 18.3 | 19.7 | 30.9 | 41.2 | |
| −11.1 | 4.4 | −7.4 | −9.4 | |
| 12.3 | −1.3 | 35.1 | 48.6 | |
| 37.1% | −246.9% | −4.1% | 3.8% | |
| 7.6 | −4.5 | 36.6 | 46.8 | |
| – | minus 159.1% | – | +28.0% | |
| 0.49 | -0.33 | 2.33 | 2.98 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 15.7 | 15.7 | 15.7 | |
| 158 | 732 | 768 | 815 | |
| 178 | 85.4 | 78.4 | 103 | |
| 334 | 384 | 461 | 403 | |
| 681 | 1,217 | 1,323 | 1,336 | |
| 29.4 | 23.4 | 40.1 | 39.9 | |
| 4.8 | 2.2 | 8.1 | 4.1 | |
| 0.6 | 13.7 | – | 10 | |
| 102 | 359 | 93 | 75 | |
| 545 | 819 | 1,182 | 1,208 | |
| 681 | 1,217 | 1,323 | 1,336 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −153 | −142 | −88.6 | 76.1 | |
| −16.7 | −234 | 93.7 | −44.9 | |
| 138 | 466 | −102 | −54.4 | |
| −31.3 | 90.1 | −97.1 | −23.3 | |
| −15.4 | −26.7 | −29.4 | −45.2 | |
| −169 | −169 | −118 | 30.9 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters62.66%
- Public37.34%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 62.66% | 37.34% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 62.66% | 37.34% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 62.66% | 37.34% | minus 1.80 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 64.46% | 35.54% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 64.46% | 35.54% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.